Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    math340c's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    88
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Goofy

    Question How to get Gr3Zz mod menu working on pc. Please help.

    Hello guys, so i have looked on you tube for the time, and i see many of these menu mods getting updated, and compitable with pc. They really look awesome i downloaded Gr3Zz v4 mod menu, and it was from sevenforums i think itīs called, and it was for all platforms. I use redacted version of bo2.
    The download came with all platforms, and the pc version was included with a loader.
    Here is how it looks the main folders.



    In the PC version folder, there is an loader, as you see on the picture there is a pc version readme.
    Here is what it says.

    Installation

    1./ Launch t6zm.exe
    2./ Launch Loader.exe
    3./ Select maps\mp\gametypes_zm\_clientids.gsc
    4./ Restart Loader.exe
    5./ Select maps\mp\gametypes_zm\_dev.gsc
    6./ Enjoy launch party !

    Thanks to dtx12 for gsc loader and gsc compiler.

    Working on the maps: All Maps.


    I done what this says, and i run both the game and the loader in admin mode, but how i get the menu ingame? I tried many buttons?
    I hope really someone can help me, i really want to try this mod so much. If anyone is expert in gsc modding, then please take a look at this thread thank you.
    Just i could make trainers

  2. #2
    zecaben's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Bored
    I am not an expert in gsc, but the menu works for me, but I used Black Ops 2 - GSC Studio to inject the .gsc Maybe you can try i using the GSC Studio instead of that loader that you were using

  3. #3
    VisionaryHD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    SC
    Posts
    129
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    179
    My Mood
    Tired
    I did this and it is going to get you vac banned since it shows everything in theater mode to.

Similar Threads

  1. How to get tis aimbot to work? (help)
    By conrad1 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 08-15-2009, 05:32 PM
  2. How to get wallhack/fullbright/crosshair working.
    By roflnaga in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 122
    Last Post: 07-08-2009, 07:29 PM
  3. How to get combat arms to work in windows '95 mode
    By hoodedsonny1 in forum Programming Tutorial Requests
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 07-01-2009, 08:16 PM
  4. How to get your hacks to work!!!
    By Flambo in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-08-2009, 08:43 PM
  5. [TUT] How to get CanadianAssassin's Hack Working !!!
    By m1cr0 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 04-21-2009, 10:22 PM