Thread: Mod menu?

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Wireshark's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5

    Mod menu?

    Is there any way to run a mod menu on black ops 2 without getting a VAC ban?
    Last edited by akim14; 07-03-2015 at 12:28 AM.

  2. #2
    Arxzos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    150
    Reputation
    70
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    If you aren't prepared to be banned don't hack.

  3. #3
    akim14's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    855
    Reputation
    281
    Thanks
    4,997
    My Mood
    Doh
    ^this

    also, pretty much everything will get you banned, if you modify game memory

    MPGH Member since 21/10/2009
    CoD section Minion since 1/22/2015
    GTA section Minion since 7/15/2015
    Minion+ since 1/27/2016
    Skype Impersonator: mpgh.akim14. (always use skype buton on my profile and contact me here)

Similar Threads

  1. [Request] How to make a mod menu
    By toxicwulf in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-09-2010, 09:27 AM
  2. [RELEASE]Restricts New Mod Menu
    By CainFool in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Server / GSC Modding
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 11-07-2010, 03:42 AM
  3. How do you add a mod menu
    By damodamodamo2 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-30-2010, 06:22 PM
  4. mod menu
    By jimmynguyen3030 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-29-2010, 05:23 PM
  5. [request] Mod menu
    By jables31 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-23-2010, 05:46 AM