Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    FreakyHacking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    How can I update d3d9 Menu source too d3d11?

    Hello guys,
    i have make with a Tutorial a d3d9 Menu because im a noob in d3d.
    But yet i have the problem the game who i will Cheat are d3d11 and i dont understand how i update it?
    Thank you in Advance,
    Freaky

  2. #2
    AMDUser1993's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    96
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    1,296
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Most likely will require a re-write because its d3d11

Similar Threads

  1. (Help) How can i update my COD4 v1.0 ?
    By SandYAN in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-19-2012, 03:45 PM
  2. [Request] How can i attach d3d9.dll to Olly
    By DevilGhost in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 01-11-2012, 02:15 AM
  3. How can I preview my menu?
    By jajarem64 in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 11-09-2010, 08:48 PM
  4. [HELP] How can i create a menu to my hack?
    By noammn in forum Combat Arms EU Hack Coding/Source Code
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-26-2010, 09:21 AM
  5. [REQUEST]How can i code a menu hack for warrock?
    By taylan in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-14-2010, 10:52 AM