Thread: Noclip help

Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    rossida's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Unhappy Noclip help

    Hi i was using ollydbg and found the code for noclip. then went into cheat engine and tried to alter the value from a 0 to 1 to turn on noclip. nothing happens. can someone please help me. im kind of new to this. let me know what im doing wrong. thanks

  2. #2
    Spedwards's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    If noclip DID work, it'd only be for private matches on mp where you're host, single player, or zombies (again, if you're hosting).

    This might be your problem.

  3. #3
    NadeHouse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    whitespace
    Posts
    337
    Reputation
    55
    Thanks
    2,126
    My Mood
    Daring
    I'm just guesing, try changing what type the address is.. eg: float etc try all of them see if any thing happens if not mi dono, i never really messed with server stuff xD





  4. #4
    rossida's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    well im hosting the zombies in custom games. ill try changing the address type maybe it will work one second lol

  5. #5
    NadeHouse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    whitespace
    Posts
    337
    Reputation
    55
    Thanks
    2,126
    My Mood
    Daring
    I don't have the game to confirm this but... usually on black ops every thing is server sided.. but in theory you host zombies thus it is your match. However they could counter such a thing with probably a few lines of code of a loop or someshit to stop this





  6. #6
    rossida's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    well god mode can be enabled so i figured so can no clip... if anyone can help the address in CE is 4244513 for noclip if i have this correctly... also tried changing the type and that didnt work

  7. #7
    zinerr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    if anyone gets noclip working, tell meh.

  8. #8
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    I have said this sometimes, but not public:

    NoClip will mostly like NOT be the way you all know of.

    1: NoClip is normaly spactate mode. (There is no free mode in Zombies)
    2: There is an "NoClip" but what it does it not what you want :P
    (It makes all Zombies Ignore you, you can open all doors for free. But you won't be able to gain levels/money)

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  9. #9
    JanHeidsieck's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IP
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    in mp or zombies?
    in zombies is noclip,godmode,demigod already included ,but idk how to insert them ,its a secret cmd :S

  10. #10
    MegaMurfee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    95
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Oh shitt_. we can make no clip??

  11. #11
    zolferno's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    349
    Reputation
    52
    Thanks
    5,683
    My Mood
    Devilish
    the only way i was thinking of doing no clip if i continued to hack this game would be when activated that w,a,s,d your moving keys basically write an increasing or decreasing value to your x,y,z addresses but also at the same time freeze it so you cant fall to the ground and so say you get to a wall it will forceabally write you through it for this to work you will need god mod on an maybe increase the speed a little, but this is just theory im not actually going to bother with it :L as i enjoy the game it is but you can give it a shot and see if you can do it



  12. #12
    gteuk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    247
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    613
    could just use teleport to teleport you 20 in front of where you actually are to get through walls.

  13. #13
    epicplayer112211221122's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    138
    rossida you mean real godmode?

Similar Threads

  1. help.....noclip
    By nn950815 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-10-2012, 11:25 AM
  2. [Help Request] Combat arms Vid help
    By djw111 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-24-2011, 06:06 PM
  3. Crysis2 v1.9 noclip-ammo-energy-nametags CODE HELP
    By Tony36609 in forum Crysis 2 Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-31-2011, 07:37 AM
  4. [Help Request] Ajuda / Help
    By - Battery' in forum Combat Arms BR Coding Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-22-2011, 08:15 PM
  5. [Help Request] Help my!
    By Windowns7 in forum Combat Arms BR Coding Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-18-2011, 02:41 PM