Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19
  1. #1
    dharbert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    191
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,671

    Exclamation Complete Weapons Cheat Engine Table v1.0.16

    Weapons Cheat Engine Table
    Black Ops 2 v1.0.16
    by dharbert

    This is a Cheat Engine table containing over 500 addresses for every primary weapon, secondary weapon, and the combat knife. With this table you can edit your combat record kills, headshots, accuracy, k/dr, camouflage, and weapon XP.

    I will explain as simply as I can how to edit your combat record using this Cheat Engine table.

    Note: Cheat Engine is required to use this file. Most of you know this already, but there are some who don't know, or haven't used Cheat Engine before.

    About Multipliers: Every weapon has a "multiplier". This is the number that you must multiply times the number of kills/headshots that you want. For example, the multiplier for the KAP-40 is x8. That means if you want to have 100 headshots for the KAP-40, then you need to put a value of 800 at that address (100 headshots x 8 multiplier = 800)

    There are other weapons that have a multiplier and an addend. You will notice this with weapons that have a multiplier of x32 or greater. Take the MSMC for example. The combat record kills multiplier for the MSMC is x32 + 3. This means that you must multiply the number of kills that you want x32, then add 3. For example, if you want to have 100 kills for the MSMC, then you need to put a value of 3203 at that address (100 kills x 32 multipler + 3 addend = 3203). This only applies to the combat record kills. For all other values, use the weapon's normal multiplier, which is x32 for the MSMC. You only need to add the addend when you edit your combat record kills.

    This may seem hard to do at first, but really it's easy and you will get the hang of it in no time.

    About Rounds Fired and Rounds Hit: These two values will determine the accuracy for the weapon. The number of rounds fired will be divided by the number of rounds hit, and this will be the accuracy shown for that weapon. The number of rounds fired/hit also uses the multiplier of the weapon. For example, if the value for rounds fired for the KAP-40 is 4000, that means that you have fired 500 rounds total from your KAP-40 (4000 / 8 = 500).

    About Combat Record Kills/Deaths: These two values will determine your k/dr for the weapon. Your kills will be divided by your deaths, and this will be the k/dr shown for that weapon. These values also use the multiplier of the weapon.

    About Camouflage and XP: As you can see in the table, I have listed the maximum value needed for every weapon for all camouflage and maximum weapon XP. Simply enter the value you see next to the description and it will unlock that camouflage or give you maximum weapon xp.



    Virus Scan 1: https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/3...is/1363152087/
    Virus Scan 2: Weapons v1.0.16.zip - Jotti's malware scan
    <b>Downloadable Files</b> Downloadable Files
    Last edited by dharbert; 03-13-2013 at 01:20 AM.

  2. The Following 20 Users Say Thank You to dharbert For This Useful Post:

    AlishBek (03-24-2013),ApexZerk (03-14-2013),babbon4 (03-17-2013),cluckt (03-13-2013),FADGhost70 (06-27-2013),fishmcfish (03-13-2013),Gr1234 (06-16-2013),Honnys113 (03-13-2013),ickitsune (03-13-2013),[MPGH]Jorndel (03-13-2013),KAROBKER (04-08-2013),Keaton1234 (03-22-2013),leanteam408 (07-16-2013),marrz00508 (06-27-2013),Medik776 (03-13-2013),Panda95 (06-26-2013),Puffiamo (07-22-2013),s3ns3n44 (03-24-2013),Tassen (03-13-2013),Towkeee (03-14-2013)

  3. #2
    viper62's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Cheeky

    Thumbs up

    Very nice job.... this will avoid having to manipulate the values n the memory address for we no not what we do - forgive us lol
    Last edited by viper62; 03-13-2013 at 01:21 AM.

  4. #3
    dharbert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    191
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,671
    I will add more to this Cheat Engine table later. I am going to add the combat record kills/used for all lethals, tacticals and scorestreaks.

    If anyone has any questions about this Cheat Engine table, or needs help with something, feel free to ask.

  5. #4
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    /Approved

    Report any Problems

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  6. #5
    cluckt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Narnia's wardrobe
    Posts
    172
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by dharbert View Post
    Weapons Cheat Engine Table
    Black Ops 2 v1.0.16
    by dharbert
    MY FRIEND,YOU MADE MY DAY.
    now: this cheat table+ytoof tables + challenge hackrestige master+all diamond guns

    EDIT:dhar i have vector on prestige 4 what i have to do to reset it on 0 prestige?
    Last edited by Jorndel; 03-13-2013 at 10:20 AM.
    WHY U WATCH?????

  7. #6
    gog1ispro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    so what do i do i change the value then does the kills automaticly get saved or i need to press something

  8. #7
    cluckt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Narnia's wardrobe
    Posts
    172
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    it save in auto. @dharbert how do i reset vector prestige to 0?
    WHY U WATCH?????

  9. #8
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by cluckt View Post
    it save in auto. @dharbert how do i reset vector prestige to 0?
    You change the XP 'Type' to 4-Byte
    And change it to 0.
    (Then your weapon will be as good as a new one )
    [About the XP and Prestige that is )


    For prestige change, browse code, and it should be the 3rd byte.
    Change that to: 00 (you might have to change the 4th too)

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  10. #9
    cluckt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Narnia's wardrobe
    Posts
    172
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post


    You change the XP 'Type' to 4-Byte
    And change it to 0.
    (Then your weapon will be as good as a new one )
    [About the XP and Prestige that is )


    For prestige change, browse code, and it should be the 3rd byte.
    Change that to: 00 (you might have to change the 4th too)

    thank you jordenel now prestige 0!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    WHY U WATCH?????

  11. #10
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by cluckt View Post
    jordenel
    Jorndel *
    (How come so many don't manage it.. So hard to remember: Jorn + Delete ? )

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to Jorndel For This Useful Post:

    ytoof (03-13-2013)

  13. #11
    cluckt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Narnia's wardrobe
    Posts
    172
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post


    Jorndel *
    (How come so many don't manage it.. So hard to remember: Jorn + Delete ? )
    i always do mistakes when typing names XD sorry
    WHY U WATCH?????

  14. #12
    BoaRoOxD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    use on barracks?

  15. #13
    cluckt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Narnia's wardrobe
    Posts
    172
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by BoaRoOxD View Post
    use on barracks?
    ONLY ON BARRACKS.
    WHY U WATCH?????

  16. #14
    Vebo2012's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    this may sound stupid, cause ive never used cheat engine so how do i set this after ive put the values in, what do i click so it puts them in

  17. #15
    dharbert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    191
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,671
    Quote Originally Posted by Vebo2012 View Post
    this may sound stupid, cause ive never used cheat engine so how do i set this after ive put the values in, what do i click so it puts them in
    Just double click in the column that says "Value" and enter a number, then hit enter. Most changes take place instantly. Some changes require that you play a match after changing the values in order for it to stay.

    ---------- Post added at 07:55 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:34 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by cluckt View Post
    it save in auto. @dharbert how do i reset vector prestige to 0?
    @cluckt Sorry that I couldn't get to your question sooner. I see that Jorndel seems to have solved your problem.

    For future reference, messing around with the weapon xp or prestige values is not recommended unless you are fairly good with Cheat Engine and know what you are doing. I only put those weapon xp addresses in this file for completeness. As you can see, I only put the weapon prestige address in there for one or two weapons. I shouldn't have even put those in there.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Outdated] Gotham City Impostors Cheat Engine table
    By a1i3n in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 61
    Last Post: 05-25-2016, 01:30 AM
  2. Borderlands 2 Cheat Engine Table
    By Nap_Time in forum Borderlands 2 Hacks
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 10-04-2012, 12:53 PM
  3. [Patched] *Update* Release Cheat Engine Table V3
    By Linux38 in forum CounterStrike: Global Offensive Hacks
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 02-15-2012, 09:10 AM
  4. Primary Weapons Cheat:Engine tabel list
    By nexfox in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-25-2011, 05:37 PM
  5. Weapon Cheat engine
    By rippantera in forum Piercing Blow Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-13-2011, 05:32 PM