Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 41
  1. #16
    dharbert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    191
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,671
    Quote Originally Posted by kissaa View Post
    OH nice, even didnt know thanks for let me know.
    Really? I told you NOT to use Cheat Engine in the lobby or in a match HOURS ago. But, I guess you couldn't just take my word for it. It's not like I've been using Cheat Engine for years or anything.

  2. #17
    kissaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    1,358
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by dharbert View Post
    Really? I told you NOT to use Cheat Engine in the lobby or in a match HOURS ago. But, I guess you couldn't just take my word for it. It's not like I've been using Cheat Engine for years or anything.
    i just didnt know they could track it or how to say. when its open doh i mean (=
    I ALWAYS WANT MY THANK'S IF I HELPED YOU OR SHARED SOMETHING YOU LIKE // IpsA Da Bozz

  3. #18
    Chief443's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    251
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Can someone tell me what i have to do to make it work ?

  4. #19
    kissaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    1,358
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Chief443 View Post
    Can someone tell me what i have to do to make it work ?
    have you ever used a cheat table before ?

    Open Ce ..

    Select Process "that will say the game".

    And u will these > "??" < QUESTION MARK > to > values Just hit ENTER on exsampel SCORES and set a value like 45543 end click OK.. then play a game , then u have the new scores
    I ALWAYS WANT MY THANK'S IF I HELPED YOU OR SHARED SOMETHING YOU LIKE // IpsA Da Bozz

  5. #20
    Koukiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the middle of nowhere
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Work ? no bug ?

  6. #21
    kissaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    1,358
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Koukiz View Post
    Work ? no bug ?
    i have tryed , But i didnt turn of cheat engine after i set the value. i set value and then i played a match and YEPP its all works. maybe it can be rollbacked if u turn it of :/ i would do like this change value and quick start a match then when you are in the match tab down and turn off cheat engine, or u can try it out and then u tell me if somethings os wrong. AND NO ITS NOT FUCKING UP YOUR STATS LIKE 0+7799780. so the only who can happen is rollback
    I ALWAYS WANT MY THANK'S IF I HELPED YOU OR SHARED SOMETHING YOU LIKE // IpsA Da Bozz

  7. #22
    dharbert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    191
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,671
    Quote Originally Posted by kissaa View Post
    i have tryed , But i didnt turn of cheat engine after i set the value. i set value and then i played a match and YEPP its all works. maybe it can be rollbacked if u turn it of :/ i would do like this change value and quick start a match then when you are in the match tab down and turn off cheat engine, or u can try it out and then u tell me if somethings os wrong. AND NO ITS NOT FUCKING UP YOUR STATS LIKE 0+7799780. so the only who can happen is rollback
    Why are you continuing to tell players to keep Cheat Engine open during a match? Me and ytoof have both told you that if you keep Cheat Engine open in an active lobby, or especially during a match, you WILL get VAC banned. It's a simple as that.

  8. #23
    kissaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    1,358
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by dharbert View Post
    Why are you continuing to tell players to keep Cheat Engine open during a match? Me and ytoof have both told you that if you keep Cheat Engine open in an active lobby, or especially during a match, you WILL get VAC banned. It's a simple as that.
    I just said what i did . they do what they want (=
    I ALWAYS WANT MY THANK'S IF I HELPED YOU OR SHARED SOMETHING YOU LIKE // IpsA Da Bozz

  9. #24
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by dharbert View Post
    you WILL get VAC banned.
    I don't you're correct here.
    Keeping Cheat Engine open is fully allowed, "as-long" it has nothing to do with BO2.
    (And they got no way to check that last time I checked)

    Means: They can't ban you for having Skype open, because someone on the other team might tell you where the enemies are. (And that will give you an advantage over other players, that VAC will ban you for)

    So meh, I think you're wrong here

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  10. #25
    dharbert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    191
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,671
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post


    I don't you're correct here.
    Keeping Cheat Engine open is fully allowed, "as-long" it has nothing to do with BO2.
    (And they got no way to check that last time I checked)

    Means: They can't ban you for having Skype open, because someone on the other team might tell you where the enemies are. (And that will give you an advantage over other players, that VAC will ban you for)

    So meh, I think you're wrong here
    Again, in order for what kisaa is telling them to do, you have to leave Cheat Engine open AND attached to BO2 to keep the values from changing when you start a match. This WILL get you VAC banned.

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to dharbert For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH]Jorndel (03-15-2013)

  12. #26
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by dharbert View Post
    Again, in order for what kisaa is telling them to do, you have to leave Cheat Engine open AND attached to BO2 to keep the values from changing when you start a match. This WILL get you VAC banned.
    Yeah, that can be true indeed.
    -You made it sound like just having CE open would cause ban

    (Can't have people thinking so )

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to Jorndel For This Useful Post:

    dharbert (03-15-2013)

  14. #27
    kissaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    1,358
    My Mood
    Angelic
    I just said what i did , and they can try if they want nothing more :3 i got a rollback when i closed down the table first. so i tryed once to not CLOSE it (= well now they now what 2 do then , have the table open AND MAYBE GET A BAN , Or just set value and maybe get rollbacked :]
    I ALWAYS WANT MY THANK'S IF I HELPED YOU OR SHARED SOMETHING YOU LIKE // IpsA Da Bozz

  15. #28
    john203's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    doesn't work; roll back to last saved data after re opening game.

  16. #29
    kissaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    1,358
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Did you really played a match online after ? it works for me ?

    Look in the thred for coding there is new tables to download. but dont use prestige , xp . or rank in combat table
    Last edited by kissaa; 03-15-2013 at 06:46 PM.
    I ALWAYS WANT MY THANK'S IF I HELPED YOU OR SHARED SOMETHING YOU LIKE // IpsA Da Bozz

  17. #30
    john203's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by kissaa View Post
    Did you really played a match online after ? it works for me ?

    Look in the thred for coding there is new tables to download. but dont use prestige , xp . or rank in combat table
    Yep, i went into barracks, had CE open, changed the kills/deaths and it worked, then went into a game and played TDM and exited the game and re opened it and got the rollback. It seems like every single thing i used to change kills it will always cause rollbacks.

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Lookin for WOW 1 Hit kill hack anyone know how to do it
    By Spiderman in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-10-2006, 06:18 PM
  2. The Chinese are going to kill us all!
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 01-28-2006, 10:56 AM
  3. Anyone wanna kill this fagget?
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 01-22-2006, 05:08 PM
  4. Free Infantry, time to kill it
    By Super-Man in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-09-2006, 02:58 PM
  5. Mass Killing Hack
    By Zededarian in forum Game Hacking Tutorials
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-03-2006, 03:48 PM