Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    Coper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BlackOps3.exe
    Posts
    449
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    3,347
    My Mood
    In Love

    Thumbs up [VB] Camo Unlocker for Weapons (Not Working)

    hello guys i need some programming help..
    i was making hack in v26 well
    with for example this code:
    scorpion unlocker: gold camo

    t6.Process_Handle("t6mp.exe")
    t6.WriteInteger(&H2B20A79, 112) t6 means t6mp..

    now nothin happens with the right addresses what im doing wrong..
    eny ideas?
    video:
    http://youtube.com/watch?v=85KcaH1uLms
    Last edited by Coper; 06-07-2013 at 08:34 AM.

    YOU ONLY LIVE ONCE


  2. #2
    gayguy911's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Uranus
    Posts
    133
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    310
    My Mood
    Angelic
    t6.Process_Handle("t6mp.exe") --> t6.Process_Handle("t6mp")

    Have you tried that?

  3. #3
    Coper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BlackOps3.exe
    Posts
    449
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    3,347
    My Mood
    In Love
    Quote Originally Posted by gayguy911 View Post
    t6.Process_Handle("t6mp.exe") --> t6.Process_Handle("t6mp")

    Have you tried that?
    yepp ofc man

    ---------- Post added at 07:11 AM ---------- Previous post was at 07:09 AM ----------

    eny ideas?

    YOU ONLY LIVE ONCE


  4. #4
    Horror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    51,4.
    Posts
    6,940
    Reputation
    574
    Thanks
    5,004
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Why would you even put the t6. infront of the WriteInteger ?
    Try to delete the code, (cut it) and reclick the button, and copy the code in it. (Basicly some bug that often occurs)
     

    Minion+ : February 2014 - January 2015
    Counter Strike: Global Offensive Minion : November 2014 - January 2015
    Alliance of Valiant Arms Minion : August 2014 - January 2015
    Need For Speed World Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Rust Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Call of Duty Minion : January 2013 - January 2015
    Editor : December 2012 - April 2013
    Donator : March 2014 - Current
    Member : October 2010 - Current

    Previously known as "Isaakske".

  5. #5
    Coper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BlackOps3.exe
    Posts
    449
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    3,347
    My Mood
    In Love
    Quote Originally Posted by Horror View Post
    Why would you even put the t6. infront of the WriteInteger ?
    Try to delete the code, (cut it) and reclick the button, and copy the code in it. (Basicly some bug that often occurs)
    NO this not working...
    eny ideas ? i will upload a video and i will show u what i cant find out..

    ---------- Post added at 07:34 AM ---------- Previous post was at 07:27 AM ----------

    My Screencastpromblem - YouTube
    this is the video..

    YOU ONLY LIVE ONCE


  6. #6
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    It's mostly like your address or value

    It's the only option I can think of by what your showing us.
    (Try to use Cheat Engine on the same address, and see if you even writes to the address.)

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  7. #7
    Coper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BlackOps3.exe
    Posts
    449
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    3,347
    My Mood
    In Love
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    It's mostly like your address or value

    It's the only option I can think of by what your showing us.
    (Try to use Cheat Engine on the same address, and see if you even writes to the address.)
    if i will change it from CE works fine but. if i will change it for vb nothin..

    YOU ONLY LIVE ONCE


  8. #8
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Coper View Post
    if i will change it from CE works fine but. if i will change it for vb nothin..
    Then do some standard 'error/bug' testing, to see what is causing the problem.
    For all I know, your entire code is broken.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  9. #9
    imFxMz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    782
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by Coper View Post
    NO this not working...
    eny ideas ? i will upload a video and i will show u what i cant find out..

    ---------- Post added at 07:34 AM ---------- Previous post was at 07:27 AM ----------

    My Screencastpromblem - YouTube
    this is the video..
    Uhhm you have to get the headshot camos and other camos first then it will unlock the golden one to i had the same thing in my SMG Trainer

  10. #10
    Coper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BlackOps3.exe
    Posts
    449
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    3,347
    My Mood
    In Love
    Quote Originally Posted by imFxMz View Post
    Uhhm you have to get the headshot camos and other camos first then it will unlock the golden one to i had the same thing in my SMG Trainer
    huh the same happens with level scorpion changer.. no mater...

    YOU ONLY LIVE ONCE


  11. #11
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Coper View Post
    huh the same happens with level scorpion changer.. no mater...
    Well, once again. There's something you're doing wrong.
    -Post your source and we might help you.

    As of now, there's little to be done


    I can't remember if you said yes to this but:

    Can you unlock Gold Camo by using Cheat Engine?
    Last edited by Jorndel; 06-07-2013 at 05:22 PM.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  12. #12
    Coper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BlackOps3.exe
    Posts
    449
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    3,347
    My Mood
    In Love
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post


    Well, once again. There's something you're doing wrong.
    -Post your source and we might help you.

    As of now, there's little to be done


    I can't remember if you said yes to this but:

    Can you unlock Gold Camo by using Cheat Engine?
    yes ofc i can unlock
    well jorn i was using the same way making my hack but now nothin happens...

    YOU ONLY LIVE ONCE


  13. #13
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Coper View Post
    yes ofc i can unlock
    well jorn i was using the same way making my hack but now nothin happens...
    Well, if I was to do it. And it would work for me.
    What would you then say?

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  14. #14
    gteuk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    247
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    613
    My guess is the address is not writable, it may be in cheat engine,

    Write to it in VB and read it to see if it changes.

    We have had this problem before with other addresses.

    Try searching for the address to find the static and see if that is writable.

  15. #15
    Coper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BlackOps3.exe
    Posts
    449
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    3,347
    My Mood
    In Love
    SOLVED @Jorndel

    YOU ONLY LIVE ONCE


Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] 999 Secondary weapons not working?
    By bobby4230 in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-29-2011, 01:18 PM
  2. 999 secondary weapons not working
    By bobby4230 in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-26-2011, 07:34 AM
  3. its not working for me ...(need help)
    By jef1994 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-04-2008, 08:19 PM
  4. NOT WORKING FOR ME
    By tweedie in forum Knight Online Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-13-2008, 07:42 PM
  5. [HELP] VB6 Hotkey for Zoom not working
    By SteeL in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 11-10-2007, 04:06 AM