Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    BCxSocial's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In My House
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    255
    My Mood
    Mellow

    Unhappy Not changing the value

    Guyss see i want to change the gravity but the problem is that its not changing the value


    GRA = Gravity



    Code:
         Dim GRA As String = TextBox10.Text
            Try
                WriteFloat("t6mp", &H29B9BE0, Convert.ToSingle([GRA]), 4)
            Catch ex As Exception
            End Try

  2. #2
    I'm not lazy, I just really enjoy doing nothing.
    Donator
    _PuRe.LucK*'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    idk bruh.
    Posts
    521
    Reputation
    71
    Thanks
    5,189
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by BCxSocial View Post
    Guyss see i want to change the gravity but the problem is that its not changing the value


    GRA = Gravity



    Code:
         Dim GRA As String = TextBox10.Text
            Try
                WriteFloat("t6mp", &H29B9BE0, Convert.ToSingle([GRA]), 4)
            Catch ex As Exception
            End Try
    Ähm please do it like this:

    Code:
    // Button1 Click
    if(Process_Handle("t6mp")) then
    WriteFloat("t6mp", &H29B9BE0, Convert.ToSingle(Textbox10.Text), 4)
    -_- Please learn C#

    If that doesn't work then the address is wrong or its server side -.-"
    Last edited by _PuRe.LucK*; 06-19-2013 at 07:11 AM.

  3. #3
    Horror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    51,4.
    Posts
    6,940
    Reputation
    574
    Thanks
    5,004
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by Nik0815 View Post
    -_- Please learn C#
    He is obviously using VB, and it's pointless to learn a new language for one button
    --
    Are you sure it's the right adress ? Is your function for "float" ok, is the ToSingle ok, etc etc.
    Isn't gravity write protected in BO II ? (MP)
    Cut the code, delete the code for the button, reclick the button and add the code again, sometimes VS buggs like this
     

    Minion+ : February 2014 - January 2015
    Counter Strike: Global Offensive Minion : November 2014 - January 2015
    Alliance of Valiant Arms Minion : August 2014 - January 2015
    Need For Speed World Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Rust Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Call of Duty Minion : January 2013 - January 2015
    Editor : December 2012 - April 2013
    Donator : March 2014 - Current
    Member : October 2010 - Current

    Previously known as "Isaakske".

  4. #4
    BCxSocial's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In My House
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    255
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Quote Originally Posted by Nik0815 View Post
    Ähm please do it like this:

    Code:
    // Button1 Click
    if(Process_Handle("t6mp")) then
    WriteFloat("t6mp", &H29B9BE0, Convert.ToSingle(Textbox10.Text), 4)
    -_- Please learn C#

    If that doesn't work then the address is wrong or its server side -.-"
    -_- I have done it already -_- and I hv released The Trainer too

    ---------- Post added at 06:20 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:20 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Horror View Post

    He is obviously using VB, and it's pointless to learn a new language for one button
    --
    Are you sure it's the right adress ? Is your function for "float" ok, is the ToSingle ok, etc etc.
    Isn't gravity write protected in BO II ? (MP)
    Cut the code, delete the code for the button, reclick the button and add the code again, sometimes VS buggs like this

    Bro its Done and Appove My post

  5. #5
    I'm not lazy, I just really enjoy doing nothing.
    Donator
    _PuRe.LucK*'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    idk bruh.
    Posts
    521
    Reputation
    71
    Thanks
    5,189
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by BCxSocial View Post
    -_- I have done it already -_- and I hv released The Trainer too

    ---------- Post added at 06:20 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:20 PM ----------




    Bro its Done and Appove My post

    Sweet.... 32 Thanks

Similar Threads

  1. uav hacks works good bt the value changes with itself after about 10 min (speedy help
    By XxavengerXx in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-23-2012, 09:27 AM
  2. [Help] How to do a Script for change the box value
    By exerath in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Coding / Source Code
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 07-22-2012, 10:34 PM
  3. what's the code to change luck value higher than 100?
    By psrpsrpsr in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-04-2011, 06:16 PM
  4. [help]How to change the value
    By 258456 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-30-2010, 01:31 PM
  5. [Question]How to find a value that does not change
    By cnttuchme in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-23-2009, 09:51 AM