Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    air3lander's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    i live in a nice place
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8

    Do you guys use garena or blackshot beta launcher?

    currently i am using the beta launcher,whenever i use the garena one, i press run,and no BlackShot.exe is available so i have to use the launcher.
    do you guys know how to change back to the original?the garena one?
    i tried injecting chams/wall hack files with it and it doesnt work
    so yeah..

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to air3lander For This Useful Post:

    elsarah (10-12-2014)

  3. #2
    mysteph19's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Blah
    when u install blackshot make sure ur garena is running

  4. #3
    poweron10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    singapore
    Posts
    119
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by mysteph19 View Post
    when u install blackshot make sure ur garena is running
    that dosent help ==
    just re-install garena.
    go to settings at garena and find blackshot.exe then click run.
    CLICK HERE!!
    [20 posts][ done ]
    [50 posts][done]
    [100 posts][done]
    [150 posts ]

  5. #4
    mysteph19's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Blah
    its slightly wrong hehe joke i follow the steps that u said but not working but my step si working on me hehe

  6. #5
    poweron10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    singapore
    Posts
    119
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Devilish
    oh. then im not sure .. but my step should work.
    CLICK HERE!!
    [20 posts][ done ]
    [50 posts][done]
    [100 posts][done]
    [150 posts ]

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to poweron10 For This Useful Post:

    air3lander (12-25-2009)

Similar Threads

  1. Wich packer Does you guys use?
    By techial2 in forum Combat Arms EU Discussions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-27-2010, 10:23 PM
  2. Would you guys use this?
    By Jabooty671 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 06-23-2010, 01:01 PM
  3. Would you guys use this?
    By Jabuuty671 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 57
    Last Post: 06-22-2010, 06:26 PM
  4. What do you guys use to Snipe?
    By LancerEvo in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 103
    Last Post: 09-28-2009, 01:29 AM
  5. What program do you guys use to code CF hacks?
    By sammhill in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-14-2009, 04:28 PM