Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    watchout1601's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Suspend problem :(


    Guys this is my problem. I runned procesexe as administrator but it doesn't show dialog box in video (dunno why but u heard sound of d.box). I used PC Hunter there I can't see my processes,I tried Proces Hacker same thing like in Proces explorer.
    Why I can't suspend if I runned program as administator?
    Why I don't have gamemod64?
    Why I have 2 BlackShot.exe?
    Why my gamemod,blackshot.exe,gameguard disspaears when the gameguard dissapear?
    Is problem in my win 7 32 bit platform?
    Please answer me on all questions,I tried all tactics

  2. #2
    Obliteration's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    696
    Reputation
    142
    Thanks
    621
    Quote Originally Posted by watchout1601 View Post
    Is problem in my win 7 32 bit platform?
    Yes dude, suspend method works for 64 bit only.
    If you're on 64 bit computer, gamemon64.des will appear below gamemon.des.

    And for windows 7, idk why, but when you suspend gamemon64.des after gameguard logo disappears, it will say Unable to suspend.
    Last edited by Obliteration; 01-03-2016 at 04:48 PM.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Obliteration For This Useful Post:

    watchout1601 (01-03-2016)

  4. #3
    watchout1601's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Obliteration View Post
    Yes dude, suspend method works for 64 bit only.
    If you're on 64 bit computer, gamemon64.des will appear below gamemon.des.

    And for windows 7, idk why, but when you suspend gamemon64.des after gameguard logo disappears, it will say Unable to suspend.
    Is there any way that I can use nuttella? And ty for reply

  5. #4
    Obliteration's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    696
    Reputation
    142
    Thanks
    621
    Quote Originally Posted by watchout1601 View Post
    Is there any way that I can use nuttella? And ty for reply
    No problem, and the only way you can use is on a 64 bit computer.
    It's because 32 bit computers are slower in some aspects and gamemon64.des doesn't appear on 32 bit machines

  6. #5
    Smoke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,037
    Reputation
    1975
    Thanks
    3,256
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Seems as though this is solved.

    /Closed.
    My ONLY skype is "smoke.mpgh" Please Private Message me BEFORE Buying/Selling anything from me

    Quote Originally Posted by Liz View Post
    This is my first vouch, ever. Rapidgator account worked perfectly. Would buy in the future.
    MPGH History:
    Joined- November 2014
    Donator/Premium Member- October 2015
    Steam Games Hacks & Cheats Minion- December 2015
    Blackshot Minion- January 2016
    Pharaoh of the Year- 2016
    Minion+- June 2016
    Grand Theft Auto Minion- July 2016
    Official Middleman- September 2016

Similar Threads

  1. Problem with Suspend
    By astron52 in forum Blackshot Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-24-2015, 02:58 PM
  2. BlackShot Suspend Problem
    By lppr9_7 in forum Blackshot Discussion
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-30-2014, 04:29 AM
  3. [Help] i have two problems:-1-net suspender 2-nexon sign up
    By ahmedallam in forum Sudden Attack General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-08-2012, 05:18 PM
  4. WPE problem...
    By styx23 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-18-2006, 08:51 PM
  5. Problem Wit Hacking Programs
    By f5awp in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-10-2006, 06:44 AM