Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    limsiyong123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my Bedroom.
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Aggressive

    Rapid Fire not working...

    I'm somehow currently using the new XorrRapidFire. I did everything in the video. Did the backup and everything. I extracted the Rapid fire, which I got from Realityz. The thread of ""Rapid Fire Working For Both 64/32Bit Just Tested!!!"". But somehow, One thing or the other. Everytime I log in to my BlackShot. There's always an error popping out. Two errors. To say exact. I'm uploading pictures of it. Can anybody help me with the error. I've been longing to get RapidFire. Please help me

    BTW:: If the picture's is not yet approved. You can't see the error. So I decided to upload the text of the error.

    This is the first error. Which comes out first : An error has been detected. Please restart Blackshot. In case the error still persists, please reinstall Blackshot.

    Then the second error pops out after the first one : You have been idle for a long time and have been disconnected. Please run the game program again.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    1st Error.png  

    2nd Error.png  

    Last edited by limsiyong123; 12-30-2012 at 04:56 AM.

  2. #2
    Johnez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    82
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    183
    My Mood
    Blah
    If you still fail, Open up Task Manager Before doing anything. And then, when everything is set and ready to Copy&Paste.. Do everything as usual !! But, the only thing you need to focus on is your Task Manager. When the GameGuard Picture appears, from there you go to your Task Manager, and look for "Gameguard.d..." @ the section "Process". Then when that "GameGuard.d..." disappears, quickly Paste/Apply everything. And you're done. Remember to thanks me if I helped! NOTE: If it still doesn't work, Copy only some files from the hack file, around 5 files only. Because your Computer might be dalayed and slow, so there will be surely error popping out @ Character Section.
    Hello MPGH Users!
    It's Johnez here.
    I'm new to Hacking BlackShot!
    Thanks me If I helped you!

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Johnez For This Useful Post:

    limsiyong123 (12-30-2012)

  4. #3
    limsiyong123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my Bedroom.
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Thanks. Johnez, I'll try it. SO on total, your answer is to make me try to make the entire process on my own instead of using the Program right?

  5. #4
    muadz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Zz.. I already do that all but I can't enter all room !!

Similar Threads

  1. Rapid Fire Not Working
    By haziqnorris1 in forum Blackshot Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-30-2012, 11:28 PM
  2. [Help] Rapid fire not working for me.. can u guys explain?
    By danygold98 in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 11-24-2012, 11:41 AM
  3. [Help] Rapid Fire (not Working for me)
    By Hazique911 in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 11-20-2012, 05:22 PM
  4. [Help Request] rapid fire wont work
    By kickyoace in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-17-2011, 07:46 PM
  5. [Request] LAW rapid fire *not m11*
    By Ddhashu2 in forum Combat Arms Mod Request
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-02-2010, 09:35 AM