Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    mateusmacedo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Relaxed

    How do I solve this?

    Every time I walk into any room speech this error, and when I click to start the game another error, please help me


    Video:


  2. #2
    DragonbyteTH's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    zMzRzSzO
    Posts
    321
    Reputation
    95
    Thanks
    299
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Are you change totalitem.bsv?

  3. #3
    mateusmacedo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by Vergine_ View Post
    Are you change totalitem.bsv?
    No, I did not change it :S

    ---------- Post added at 06:45 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:26 PM ----------

    Help me guys please :S

  4. #4
    devilaim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    519
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,587
    My Mood
    Devilish
    go to here>>> Control Panel\All Control Panel Items\Windows Firewall and then turn off your windows firewall

  5. #5
    LaughingOut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    RedOrange
    Posts
    148
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    559
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Quote Originally Posted by mateusmacedo View Post
    Every time I walk into any room speech this error, and when I click to start the game another error, please help me


    Video:

    You see that thing 'cannot enter the selected room' every time you enter a room ? Which means blackshot think that you are overlapping someone . It

    happened to me before and I reinstalled blackshot . Try reinstalling blackshot .
    Last edited by LaughingOut; 01-03-2013 at 04:49 PM.

  6. #6
    Reyo.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,403
    Reputation
    267
    Thanks
    1,893
    My Mood
    Grumpy
    One way only , reinstalled your BlackShot.
    Quote Originally Posted by Dave84311 View Post
    Bye @YOU

  7. #7
    mateusmacedo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Already uninstalled, the error continues

    Already disable firewall

  8. #8
    Sky_____'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In My Room
    Posts
    1,330
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    1,593
    My Mood
    Tired
    Hmm I also like this before..I think its because of internet??Because when my internet speed become slow it became like this..

  9. #9
    mateusmacedo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by KillingInSpree View Post
    Hmm I also like this before..I think its because of internet??Because when my internet speed become slow it became like this..
    http://www.speedtest.net/result/2412245040.png

  10. #10
    stealth_me's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In Your DreamzzzzzzzzzZZZZ
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by mateusmacedo View Post
    You don't believe speed test as good result. You need to think about the location of BS Server and your location. Speed testing using different location to show you result of test. Unless you point that test ( IP address) between BS Server and Your Location ( IP ADDRESS). Why not set your UDP port and TCP port in your modem to allow faster connection on your game?
    "In God We Trust, All Other We Track"
    ARMY Of The HACKING ENGINEERING

  11. #11
    mateusmacedo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by stealth_me View Post
    You don't believe speed test as good result. You need to think about the location of BS Server and your location. Speed testing using different location to show you result of test. Unless you point that test ( IP address) between BS Server and Your Location ( IP ADDRESS). Why not set your UDP port and TCP port in your modem to allow faster connection on your game?
    Which ports are needed? i enable DMZ host for my ip

  12. #12
    Sky_____'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In My Room
    Posts
    1,330
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    1,593
    My Mood
    Tired
    maybe something wrong with other

  13. #13
    GM_Aae's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At your back !
    Posts
    458
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,544
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Try some suggestion below :

    1. Restart your computer
    2. Check your firewall
    3. Try don't use any HACKS .
    4. Re-install blackshot

    I'm sure this suggestion will works .

    Anyway , don't post this thread here . Go make a thread at the blackshot help forum .

    Join Date : 11 May 2012
    Proud to be MPGH member
    Press the thanks button if I help you

  14. #14
    XxGhostPandaxX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In Your Head
    Posts
    787
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,020
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    are u using any hack??...make bs backup...

    Remember to press the "THANKS" button if I helped you! (:
    Make Tutorial for every hack release and tested for it - ✔
    Make Injector - ✔
    Helping People- ✔
    Get 1000 Thanks - ✔
    Get 1100 Thanks - ✔
    Get 1200 Thanks - ✔
    Get 1300 Thanks - ✔
    Get 1400 Thanks - ✔
    Get 1500 Thanks - ✔
    Get 1600 Thanks - x
    Get 1700 Thanks - x
    Get 1800 Thanks - x
    Get 1900 Thanks - x



Similar Threads

  1. How Know How To Solve This?
    By adwin99 in forum Mission Against Terror Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-20-2012, 07:44 AM
  2. HELP ME HOW TO SOLVED THIS.. PLEASE!
    By em0h4wks in forum Crossfire Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-24-2012, 11:18 AM
  3. [Help Request] Hack shield log, how to solve this problem???
    By ToughHeart in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-15-2012, 10:33 AM
  4. [Help] how to solved this error
    By jhefrey in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-24-2011, 11:08 AM
  5. [SOLVED]How do I fix this?
    By Kakerzone in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-20-2010, 09:37 PM