Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 24
  1. #1
    kille2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    wonderland
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cheerful

    windows 7 for selfmade

    Hi I have for the first time a PC game made ​​everything works well only who knows how windows 7 ultimate 64 for free on my computer can put
    because a friend of mine that has done just because he is a small computer company has started he has not much time who could use a few tips or maybe a link to download it?

    ty. kille2

    ---------- Post added at 04:44 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:36 PM ----------

    srry for english cuz im 14;s

  2. #2
    uhZylon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    192.168.1.1
    Posts
    809
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    364
    My Mood
    Amused
    Look at the top 100 windows 7 apps on thepiratebay
    The 1st windows 7 ultimate one that comes up works,
    You just need to learn what to do with torrents aswell as burning the .iso to a disc

  3. #3
    kille2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    wonderland
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    yh i know how to use isos the only thing i need is a download link and how to install it on a selfbuild pc

  4. #4
    uhZylon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    192.168.1.1
    Posts
    809
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    364
    My Mood
    Amused
    i doubt i can link to TPB so just google pirate bay then click top 100, Windows 7 apps, then look for windows 7 ultimate.
    Infact, il PM you the link.

  5. #5
    kille2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    wonderland
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    ok but sometimes i cant use piratebay cuz its blocked for me in holland

  6. #6
    uhZylon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    192.168.1.1
    Posts
    809
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    364
    My Mood
    Amused
    It's the same in the UK.
    There's several proxys you can use.

    EDIT:
    I'm unable to PM you the link, just google pirateproxy and a working proxy for TPB will come up, you can use that.
    Last edited by uhZylon; 02-07-2013 at 11:13 AM.

  7. #7
    kille2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    wonderland
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    ok ty
    if i burn it on a cd and install it on my game pc it works?

  8. #8
    uhZylon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    192.168.1.1
    Posts
    809
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    364
    My Mood
    Amused
    Yes,
    make sure you set it into your bios that the first boot device is the disk drive and not the hard drive or it wont boot the cd

  9. #9
    kille2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    wonderland
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    how i set it in the bios?

  10. #10
    uhZylon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    192.168.1.1
    Posts
    809
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    364
    My Mood
    Amused
    Most bios differ quite a bit.
    Just look through the bios, its not hard to find, if there are tabs near the top, look for one that says 'Boot' if not, search around for something that says something like 'Boot Devices'
    If you have a fairly modern and popular motherboard (Such As The ASUS Sabertooth z77) You could most likely google it and find an answer, if its a more low brand one, likely not and your best bet is to look for it, its not that hard to find

  11. #11
    kille2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    wonderland
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    ive looked for a guide i know how to install it with the bios but do you need other things to install for you can install windows 7?

  12. #12
    uhZylon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    192.168.1.1
    Posts
    809
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    364
    My Mood
    Amused
    As long as you have the full iso image on a disc you're fine.
    I'd probably recomend putting some important drivers (Graphics Card, Ethernet etc etc) On a disc or usb drive just incase

  13. #13
    kille2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    wonderland
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    ive got a radeon graphics card

    ---------- Post added at 05:41 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:40 PM ----------

    the 6530d what direct x i need?

  14. #14
    uhZylon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    192.168.1.1
    Posts
    809
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    364
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by kille2 View Post
    ive got a radeon graphics card
    Look here:
    AMD Graphics Drivers & Software

  15. #15
    kille2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    wonderland
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    ok ty
    i post the results

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 11-03-2012, 12:19 PM
  2. ICO (Windows Icon) file format plugin for Photoshop
    By MrVader in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-21-2008, 04:15 AM
  3. Is blackshot for Mac or just Windows ??
    By Fetish in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 09-15-2008, 01:12 AM
  4. warrock for windows vista?? help download problem
    By bassam in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-28-2008, 03:09 PM