Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    tom96boy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    215
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Buzzed

    Windows problem..

    My PC wont startup again, it says its due to recent hardware changes, and also getting a BSOD 0X00007E
    while using a GIGABYTE GA-990FXA-UD3 and AMD FX 4100. what a fucking waste lol, second time this is happening

  2. #2
    uhZylon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    192.168.1.1
    Posts
    809
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    364
    My Mood
    Amused
    Boot into safe mode and uninstall anything you've recently installed.

  3. #3
    tom96boy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    215
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Quote Originally Posted by uhZylon View Post
    Boot into safe mode and uninstall anything you've recently installed.
    Safemode not showing up either.

  4. #4
    uhZylon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    192.168.1.1
    Posts
    809
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    364
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by tom96boy View Post
    Safemode not showing up either.
    Do you know how to get the safe mode options?

  5. #5
    3kc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    181
    Reputation
    103
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Open up your boot options and boot into safe mode.

  6. #6
    tom96boy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    215
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    @uhZylon , yes i know. but that doesnt seem to work either, its the same issue as a few weeks ago. @3kc

  7. #7
    iSukkHD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Earth... Duh
    Posts
    254
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Cool
    is everything plugged in right?
    North Korea Bomb Test

  8. #8
    tom96boy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    215
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Quote Originally Posted by iSukkHD View Post
    is everything plugged in right?
    obviously it is,

  9. #9
    ickytc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    260
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Reinstall the BIOS software?
    Click the 'Thanks' button at the bottom right if I helped you in some way or if you're a good person looking to thank me for no reason


    My high speed fiber optic internet

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Windows problem
    By HenkieFrenkie in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 04-06-2013, 05:49 AM
  2. Window Problem (Win32)
    By 258456 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-31-2011, 07:15 PM
  3. vista window problem
    By startdriveturn in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-22-2010, 08:30 PM
  4. Window Vista Problem with Hacks?
    By 6y7t8h in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 10-24-2007, 08:06 PM
  5. WarRock Problem on Windows Vista (help me please)
    By Magician16 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-30-2007, 06:28 PM