Page 9 of 11 FirstFirst ... 7891011 LastLast
Results 121 to 135 of 156
  1. #121
    whyyp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind You
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by ytoof View Post
    Let my try to explain this 1 more time:
    Open the Game
    Open CE 6.2
    Select t6mp.exe
    Open The Weapon Unlock Table IN CE
    Select the weaponadress you want to edit
    ctrl+b opens up the memory viewer (the pictures in my tutorial)
    use the tut to change the preferred camos, kills etc
    do you know the address for the skulls camo for snipers? the snipers are different from other guns

  2. #122
    ytoof's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH CoD-Section
    Posts
    823
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    741
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by whyyp View Post
    do you know the address for the skulls camo for snipers? the snipers are different from other guns
    6bytes after the skulls its just like this:
    carbon for normal weapons -> 1shot1kill camos sniper
    cherry -> carbon
    art of war -> cherry
    etc etc
    and then 6 bytes after skull -> skull

  3. #123
    yosefriyad1212's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I Got it 1 last thing after i edited how i can inject in game ? how i can save that so i can inject in game?

    and btw i still didnt unlock it but i edited it , i put the (CO) in the begning of your traning to 80 maybe it will unlock it. now how to inject the adress into the game?
    Last edited by yosefriyad1212; 03-03-2013 at 09:27 AM.

  4. #124
    ytoof's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH CoD-Section
    Posts
    823
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    741
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by yosefriyad1212 View Post
    I Got it 1 last thing after i edited how i can inject in game ? how i can save that so i can inject in game?

    and btw i still didnt unlock it but i edited it , i put the (CO) in the begning of your traning to 80 maybe it will unlock it. now how to inject the adress into the game?
    if you previously selected the process as i said you should do it, it automatically changed the memory ingame

  5. #125
    yosefriyad1212's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Am Done i did as agito did. Now how to inject into game ?

    ---------- Post added at 09:56 AM ---------- Previous post was at 09:54 AM ----------

    I have the process , But not working its still locked for me , i did it exactly as @Agito

    ---------- Post added at 09:59 AM ---------- Previous post was at 09:56 AM ----------

    Oh i see why it didnt save for me .-.-

    ---------- Post added at 10:03 AM ---------- Previous post was at 09:59 AM ----------

    okay i edited it again i need help what should i do now ? Save Memory region?

    ---------- Post added at 10:19 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:03 AM ----------

    Man i just tried on executioner still not working -.-

    ---------- Post added at 10:21 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:19 AM ----------

    when i exit and come back again it dosent saves but please help me bro

    ---------- Post added at 10:25 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:21 AM ----------

    Do you have Skype/steam ? So we can talk live,, Yosef.riyad2 is my skype

    commandos86 is my steam
    Last edited by yosefriyad1212; 03-03-2013 at 10:22 AM.

  6. #126
    Yaris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Wales
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Can anyone explain why when i search for five seven in CE its all 00 00 00 00 00 even tho i have unlocked things already and its level 8? what am i doing wrong?

  7. #127
    ambersama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Does work on CE, might be sth wrong but thank you very much.

  8. #128
    gmorgan107's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Tried this to fix the headshot glitch of the primary unlock trainer. It worked for the PDW-57, but my headshot count of 1.666667e.... for the FAL and M27 did not change. Is this normal? Should I try something else?

  9. #129
    paradox3lite's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    202
    change in CheatEngine...if you need help add send me a PM then i can help you to fix

  10. #130
    gmorgan107's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by paradox3lite View Post
    change in CheatEngine...if you need help add send me a PM then i can help you to fix
    That's what I tried. I went to the M27 and FAL addresses and changed the combat record headshots to a more reasonable number, but the changes never applied, whereas they did for the PDW.

  11. #131
    longsheep's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    Hey I need help on my KAP40...
    Apparently I found the necessary codes and changed it to my desired value but it wouldn't work

    I am pretty new to cheatengine, and I think the new update has affected the codes.
    Please help once.
    Thanks.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    Untitled.png  


  12. #132
    Koukiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the middle of nowhere
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Where to use? In offline barrarks or customs clases ?

  13. #133
    ytoof's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH CoD-Section
    Posts
    823
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    741
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by longsheep View Post
    Hey I need help on my KAP40...
    Apparently I found the necessary codes and changed it to my desired value but it wouldn't work

    I am pretty new to cheatengine, and I think the new update has affected the codes.
    Please help once.
    Thanks.
    did you play a game after changing so it can save the stats to the server? btw upload the picture to imageshack or imgur and post the link here

    ---------- Post added at 06:02 AM ---------- Previous post was at 06:02 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Koukiz View Post
    Where to use? In offline barrarks or customs clases ?
    you can either do this in barracks or custom classes menu, DONT use it in a lobby or while searchin for one

  14. #134
    gmorgan107's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by gmorgan107 View Post
    That's what I tried. I went to the M27 and FAL addresses and changed the combat record headshots to a more reasonable number, but the changes never applied, whereas they did for the PDW.
    Okay, I figured out what the problem was. The trainer put all headshots to 100, so it was simple to change the kill amount to compensate for the raise. However, it did change some amounts quite drastically (25600, 400000, 1.666667e... etc.) were set as the default value. For example, 0 headshot amount in CE resulted in 25,600 headshots in-game for the B23R. I'm not quite sure how to resolve this.

  15. #135
    ytoof's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH CoD-Section
    Posts
    823
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    741
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by gmorgan107 View Post
    Okay, I figured out what the problem was. The trainer put all headshots to 100, so it was simple to change the kill amount to compensate for the raise. However, it did change some amounts quite drastically (25600, 400000, 1.666667e... etc.) were set as the default value. For example, 0 headshot amount in CE resulted in 25,600 headshots in-game for the B23R. I'm not quite sure how to resolve this.
    Because it uses 2, 3 or 4 bytes to display the value in combat record. Thats 255*255*255*255 and thats why you get those insane numbers try to change the next bytes after the ones youve already changed and look for the change in the combat record

Page 9 of 11 FirstFirst ... 7891011 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] LVL3 Kill marks, FOR ALL WEAPONS
    By heydiddledagain in forum CrossFire Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 04-06-2016, 10:49 PM
  2. [Help Request] Change value for headshot/kills for weapon
    By valkaliban2 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-09-2012, 10:29 PM
  3. Possible fix for the slow patch of Crossfire
    By ryangu12 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-11-2010, 01:40 PM
  4. [Discussion] The weapons I would use for Mutant Mode
    By Ldawg5 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 02-10-2010, 09:42 PM
  5. Does anyone have a fix for the bimbimvek hack?
    By iownageXD in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-02-2009, 06:40 AM