Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 21 of 21
  1. #16
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,232
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,523
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Destenyofenemy View Post


    True dat. Once I type "Network" onto my Win 7 start menu search, and click it. There is no router, as screen shows -__-
    Then your router or network card doesn't support it, press Win key + R then type in CMD; now type in IPCONFIG and look for default gateway. Enter that IP in your browser and bam you're at your router homepage. Go here and find your router your game and port forward .
    NOTE: Your PC has to be connected to Ethernet.
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  2. #17
    Destenyofenemy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    YouTube :3
    Posts
    706
    Reputation
    82
    Thanks
    44
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Kenshin13 Jr View Post
    Then your router or network card doesn't support it, press Win key + R then type in CMD; now type in IPCONFIG and look for default gateway. Enter that IP in your browser and bam you're at your router homepage. Go here and find your router your game and port forward .
    NOTE: Your PC has to be connected to Ethernet.
    It is connected. I have a PC where I had to install a driver to get Internet (Asus).
    And, as soon as I type my gateway to my browser, it asks for user/pw. I don't know it, I was trying to ask from place (Via Cellphone) to get a User/PW and they asked (Why do you need that?), I said I want change somethings, and then they said (What happens if something goes wrong?), then I was about to say, I know what I do, so give me god damn User/PW, nor I ask it from my dad, an' he ask it from you.

  3. #18
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,232
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,523
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Destenyofenemy View Post


    It is connected. I have a PC where I had to install a driver to get Internet (Asus).
    And, as soon as I type my gateway to my browser, it asks for user/pw. I don't know it, I was trying to ask from place (Via Cellphone) to get a User/PW and they asked (Why do you need that?), I said I want change somethings, and then they said (What happens if something goes wrong?), then I was about to say, I know what I do, so give me god damn User/PW, nor I ask it from my dad, an' he ask it from you.
    If it's user pass for gateway homepage try mixing and combining the following works: Admin, admin, Administrator, administrator. Just try mixing them together.
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  4. #19
    Destenyofenemy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    YouTube :3
    Posts
    706
    Reputation
    82
    Thanks
    44
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Kenshin13 Jr View Post
    If it's user pass for gateway homepage try mixing and combining the following works: Admin, admin, Administrator, administrator. Just try mixing them together.
    Tested an' what not, still didn't work. I think NAT doesn't do anything, nor I am wrong?

  5. #20
    FreshScarzx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    what happens if i have a apple laptop its a macbook pro?

  6. #21
    akim14's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    853
    Reputation
    281
    Thanks
    4,997
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by FreshScarzx View Post
    what happens if i have a apple laptop its a macbook pro?
    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Port_forwarding

    MPGH Member since 21/10/2009
    CoD section Minion since 1/22/2015
    GTA section Minion since 7/15/2015
    Minion+ since 1/27/2016
    Skype Impersonator: mpgh.akim14. (always use skype buton on my profile and contact me here)

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] How To Open Your Network Translation Address (NAT)
    By Diamond in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Tutorials
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-27-2013, 12:02 AM
  2. How to open your nat type for black ops 2 and mw3
    By zipper764 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Tutorials
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-29-2013, 03:11 AM
  3. [Tutorial] How to open your NAT type. (NETGEAR)
    By Zed in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Tutorials
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-25-2011, 11:19 AM
  4. How do you open your NAT on the PC?
    By d&g ghost in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-09-2010, 02:10 AM
  5. How do you open your Nat Type (PS3)
    By kevin66062 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Discussions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-07-2010, 05:31 PM