Page 7 of 14 FirstFirst ... 56789 ... LastLast
Results 91 to 105 of 207
  1. #91
    StrungOut84's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Quebec City
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by xBear Grylls View Post
    Any help please? I accidentally prestiged my character (I do not know how, I only edited 50 squad points, and no, I did not accidentally edit prestige), how do I set it back? Also, my second squad member's gun icon has a bunch of those squares.

    I need to revert this!
    Double click on value in the prestige line and put 0

  2. #92
    cyberwolf575's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    I would wait before using this, even if just wait for more people to get up to 60. Once you start seeing legit prestiges, then I think you are safe to level up your character. Probably another 2-3 days, there are already people who legit reached 50+

  3. #93
    asdfrun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    by prestiging up doesn't effect it in leaderboard . even you quick prestige still leader board will show only legit prestige, the prestige that you should be at without edit.

  4. #94
    StrungOut84's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Quebec City
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by asdfrun View Post
    by prestiging up doesn't effect it in leaderboard . even you quick prestige still leader board will show only legit prestige, the prestige that you should be at without edit.
    You are all the way wrong sir, if you edit your prestige play some games after and the lvl and prestige you have set gonna stick and it'll show in the leaderboard. Same as before in any other call of duty...

  5. #95
    xBear Grylls's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    198
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by StrungOut84 View Post
    Double click on value in the prestige line and put 0
    It is 0. It only shows the rank in Create a soldier menu, otherwise it is fine. But I see that my second soldier is at level 60.

  6. #96
    StrungOut84's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Quebec City
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by xBear Grylls View Post
    It is 0. It only shows the rank in Create a soldier menu, otherwise it is fine. But I see that my second soldier is at level 60.
    Ok.... I guess you gonna need the adress for the level of every squad member

  7. #97
    distiny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    560
    Reputation
    67
    Thanks
    560
    My Mood
    Cynical
    yes...

    easiest way is to find addy for that solder name then add 0x22 for xp address if i'm not mistaken (cba to check my addy's)
    FBI got my PC...Hardcore cheating is paused atm..

  8. #98
    InAmazYT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Are you able to change lvls with this? if so how?

  9. #99
    StrungOut84's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Quebec City
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by InAmazYT View Post
    Are you able to change lvls with this? if so how?
    With this file for CE you can't, since the adresses for lvl of each squad members are not there. Use this I guess it should work ----> http://www.mpgh.net/forum/723-call-d...shockwave.html

  10. #100
    Zignixx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    89
    Reputation
    29
    Thanks
    1,441
    Quote Originally Posted by StrungOut84 View Post
    With this file for CE you can't, since the adresses for lvl of each squad members are not there. Use this I guess it should work ----> http://www.mpgh.net/forum/723-call-d...shockwave.html
    You can change the Level of each Squad Member. Just use the "XP" on every Squad Member. ;D

  11. #101
    LouisFMJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    So, How do I use these hacks (Im new to cheatEngine xD) Please help! This looks amazing!

  12. #102
    StrungOut84's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Quebec City
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Zignixx View Post
    You can change the Level of each Squad Member. Just use the "XP" on every Squad Member. ;D
    Oh I guess the version I have doesn't have the ''XP'' adresses...

  13. #103
    kendoyavuz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    617
    Reputation
    169
    Thanks
    10,686
    My Mood
    Devilish
    i found the adresses for leaderboard statistiks , but when you change , and goes back , gives rollback , i was test now , when i finisht the leaderboard hack , i post it

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to kendoyavuz For This Useful Post:

    Zignixx (11-08-2013)

  15. #104
    Zignixx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    89
    Reputation
    29
    Thanks
    1,441
    Quote Originally Posted by kendoyavuz View Post
    i found the adresses for leaderboard statistiks , but when you change , and goes back , gives rollback , i was test now , when i finisht the leaderboard hack , i post it
    nice work dude!
    If you want ill can look for it, to. Just pm me the adresses and ill look around a bit.

  16. #105
    cnehila23's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Any leaderboard hack in the near future?

Page 7 of 14 FirstFirst ... 56789 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] Using Cheat Engine for MW2 Challenges
    By adstar82 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Tutorials
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-01-2010, 09:41 PM
  2. MW2 Addie's Cheat Engine for Tactical Nuke.
    By gele05 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-30-2009, 05:47 PM
  3. WORKING CHEAT ENGINE FOR NEXON COMBAT ARMS
    By procurando in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 10-22-2008, 06:03 PM
  4. I Sell UCE(Undetcted Cheat Engine) For Account With Hight Level
    By pecopecoman3 in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-23-2007, 06:12 PM
  5. i found a cheat engine for Gourav
    By -[standoff]- in forum General
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 12-27-2006, 03:00 PM