Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 66
  1. #16
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,325
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by tatar5355 View Post
    This time ((
    Did you try the first version from the other thread? If it worked but it said "Connecting to online services...", please verify your game cache.

    Quote Originally Posted by masis View Post
    well we are waiting for skidrow to make an multiplayer crack to bypass the steam :|
    I highly doubt that will happen.

    Quote Originally Posted by FPX3 View Post
    Can't connect to Online Services for some reason...
    Did you verify your game cache?
    Last edited by master131; 11-09-2013 at 05:13 AM.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  2. #17
    FPX3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    869
    Quote Originally Posted by master131 View Post
    Did you verify your game cache?
    Didn't noticed your instructions. My bad. Working now.

  3. #18
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,325
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by FPX3 View Post
    Didn't noticed your instructions. My bad. Working now.
    I made it even bigger now so people don't miss it.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  4. #19
    Whoisthisman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    [MPGH]master131 i'm sorry for stupid question , but this fix based on the CheatEngine ?

  5. #20
    FPX3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    869
    Quote Originally Posted by master131 View Post
    I made it even bigger now so people don't miss it.
    Well, i shoud've read it in the first place

  6. #21
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,717
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Whoisthisman View Post
    [MPGH]master131 i'm sorry for stupid question , but this fix based on the CheatEngine ?
    This seems to be C++ based...

  7. #22
    xIceteaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    if im in load screen,its 1/2 loaded and then it just stops..any help?

  8. #23
    kingamir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    good job Bro! worked for me

  9. #24
    omid_sky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I have this problem running the game.
    please help me ((((
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    Capture.PNG  


  10. #25
    mandrakito's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    master131 i just delete my ghost and re-install it then i use the mp patch everything is ok but when the game is about to start send me this error

    configure_mp.csv: exe_err_couldnt_configure "Nvidia 9600 GSO"

    can help me with this?
    Post: i have directx 11 updated

  11. #26
    Pointerrrr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hmm, when I try to run the multiplayer it says "Fatal Error - Steam must be running to play this game." This patch worked just fine for me, until I verified game files to play online. Anyone else got this problem?
    I've bought the game and steam is running.

    Edit: never mind, restarting Steam fixed the issue.
    Last edited by Pointerrrr; 11-09-2013 at 03:13 PM.

  12. #27
    Aleks322's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Works brilliant, I am very thankful for this.
    Sometimes it doesn't run like when I press 2, the window either closes or it just sits there for a few moments and exits.
    But I solve that by spamming the executable till it shows something like 'freeing'...

  13. #28
    outlet45's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    thanks you

  14. #29
    diekos995's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Trollin' Around, The Internet
    Posts
    785
    Reputation
    3
    Thanks
    157
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    one question... when i type -mp to start multiplayer it doesnt work? it tells me "Invalid option specified. Please try again:
    Howdy

  15. #30
    sirvisconde's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i'm afraid to try this, but i want, is it bannable?

Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. COD Ghost RAM Fix-STEAM
    By spel in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 11-14-2013, 12:09 PM
  2. master131's Ghosts RAM/GPU Fix v1.2
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 11-12-2013, 08:17 AM
  3. help anyone got a multiplayer ram fix
    By dobbyrobby in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Discussions & Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-10-2013, 11:40 AM
  4. master131's Ghosts RAM Fix v1.0
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 11-08-2013, 06:54 PM
  5. Multiplayer ram fix
    By mccabe1990 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Discussions & Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-06-2013, 10:06 PM