Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 66
  1. #31
    splex0007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    doesn't work... (i´m from germany)
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    Unbenannt.jpg  


  2. #32
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,232
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,524
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by splex0007 View Post
    doesn't work... (i´m from germany)
    Approved .
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  3. #33
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,326
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by diekos995 View Post
    one question... when i type -mp to start multiplayer it doesnt work? it tells me "Invalid option specified. Please try again:
    You're supposed to type 2. The -mp option is if you want to make a shortcut to start it straight away.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  4. #34
    diekos995's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Trollin' Around, The Internet
    Posts
    785
    Reputation
    3
    Thanks
    157
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by master131 View Post
    You're supposed to type 2. The -mp option is if you want to make a shortcut to start it straight away.
    Thanks for the answer.
    I have been playing perfectly but sometimes in-game the game crashes... Any idea why this happens? I got 4 GB ram and a nVidia Geforce GT 640
    Thanks in advance
    Howdy

  5. #35
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,326
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by diekos995 View Post


    Thanks for the answer.
    I have been playing perfectly but sometimes in-game the game crashes... Any idea why this happens? I got 4 GB ram and a nVidia Geforce GT 640
    Thanks in advance
    Yeah, it's happened to me before even when I have 8GB of RAM. Not sure why it happens.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  6. #36
    luozhuacs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    think a lokt

  7. #37
    diekos995's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Trollin' Around, The Internet
    Posts
    785
    Reputation
    3
    Thanks
    157
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by master131 View Post
    Yeah, it's happened to me before even when I have 8GB of RAM. Not sure why it happens.
    I found a fix... Just lower your settings all to low and put anti aliasing to x2MSAA and thats it
    Game runs smooth and perfect thanks for your share
    Howdy

  8. #38
    mandrakito's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    anyone know why i have this error: configure_mp.csv: exe_err_couldnt_configure "Nvidia geforce 9600 GSO"?

  9. #39
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,719
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by mandrakito View Post
    anyone know why i have this error: configure_mp.csv: exe_err_couldnt_configure "Nvidia geforce 9600 GSO"?
    Reinstall drivers..

  10. #40
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,326
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    Reinstall drivers..
    All Call of Duty games have a built in CSV file with a list of graphic cards and the default recommended settings for them. For some reason, if Ghosts finds a card that is not on the list, it refuses to start instead of falling back to default settings.

    For example a snippet from configure_mp.csv from MW2:
    Code:
    Quadro FX 3*,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    Quadro FX 4*,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    GeForce 88*,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    GeForce 8*,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    GeForce,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    Radeon HD 29*,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,0,4
    Radeon,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,0,4
    *,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    My guess is that they did not include the * option at the end which is causing this issue. Very lazy IMO. I might make a fix for those who are having issues.
    Last edited by master131; 11-10-2013 at 03:00 AM.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to master131 For This Useful Post:

    Lovroman (11-10-2013)

  12. #41
    Zephenniah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Kagoshima, Izumi Prefecture
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    Quote Originally Posted by master131 View Post
    All Call of Duty games have a built in CSV file with a list of graphic cards and the default recommended settings for them. For some reason, if Ghosts finds a card that is not on the list, it refuses to start instead of falling back to default settings.

    For example a snippet from configure_mp.csv from MW2:
    Code:
    Quadro FX 3*,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    Quadro FX 4*,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    GeForce 88*,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    GeForce 8*,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    GeForce,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    Radeon HD 29*,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,0,4
    Radeon,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,0,4
    *,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    My guess is that they did not include the * option at the end which is causing this issue. Very lazy IMO. I might make a fix for those who are having issues.
    Please make one!! I have the same problem too with my NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M

  13. #42
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,719
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by master131 View Post
    All Call of Duty games have a built in CSV file with a list of graphic cards and the default recommended settings for them. For some reason, if Ghosts finds a card that is not on the list, it refuses to start instead of falling back to default settings.

    For example a snippet from configure_mp.csv from MW2:
    Code:
    Quadro FX 3*,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    Quadro FX 4*,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    GeForce 88*,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    GeForce 8*,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    GeForce,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    Radeon HD 29*,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,0,4
    Radeon,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,0,4
    *,Default,1024x768,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,1,1,1,4
    My guess is that they did not include the * option at the end which is causing this issue. Very lazy IMO. I might make a fix for those who are having issues.
    Oh..
    I've never "played" with content of iwi's and that stuff(except I put in few mods), so I didn't know that..Thx for info .

    Quote Originally Posted by master131 View Post
    Very lazy IMO.
    That's nothing new when it comes to IW..xD

  14. #43
    xCRUTCIOx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I have Ghosts on STEAM.. but i have only 5GB ram and AMD 4870 VGA.. so can i use this RAMfix without getting banned?

    And can i somehow run the game in DX10 ??

    Thanks folks!

  15. #44
    robfoxx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Help
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    noentrypoint.JPG  


  16. #45
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,326
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by robfoxx View Post
    Help
    I'll have to fix it in the next version.

    Quote Originally Posted by xCRUTCIOx View Post
    I have Ghosts on STEAM.. but i have only 5GB ram and AMD 4870 VGA.. so can i use this RAMfix without getting banned?

    And can i somehow run the game in DX10 ??

    Thanks folks!
    Nope, the game requires DirectX 11.
    Last edited by master131; 11-10-2013 at 05:24 AM.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  17. The Following User Says Thank You to master131 For This Useful Post:

    redtailfool (11-11-2013)

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. COD Ghost RAM Fix-STEAM
    By spel in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 11-14-2013, 12:09 PM
  2. master131's Ghosts RAM/GPU Fix v1.2
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 11-12-2013, 08:17 AM
  3. help anyone got a multiplayer ram fix
    By dobbyrobby in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Discussions & Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-10-2013, 11:40 AM
  4. master131's Ghosts RAM Fix v1.0
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 11-08-2013, 06:54 PM
  5. Multiplayer ram fix
    By mccabe1990 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Discussions & Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-06-2013, 10:06 PM