Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 66
  1. #46
    Dexwest's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Tired
    Please make a fix for the graphics card list

  2. #47
    splex0007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I can´t play with the SP fix and this MP fix same message... what can I do ?

    AMD FX -4100 quadcore 3,60 GHz 4GB ram Geforce 8800GT Win8 64bit

  3. #48
    xCRUTCIOx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Okey, but can i use this your fix with STEAM ?? can i get banned for this or something??

  4. #49
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,719
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by xCRUTCIOx View Post
    Okey, but can i use this your fix with STEAM ?? can i get banned for this or something??
    Both questions, yes.

  5. #50
    philimon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    put fix.Help
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    Безымянный.png  


  6. #51
    striker442's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    master131 please respond, if I use your fix the risk of being banned is high?

  7. #52
    silenc3riuh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Iraq
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    thx you it work fine for video card there r a fix use : config_mp
    i don't know if i can put link here....

    i have a problem it take many of cpu 97-99 and its not showing anything

  8. #53
    XYZZYtja's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I would like to know, what this does...

    Fakes it the amount of physical RAM your PC has or what?

  9. #54
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,719
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by XYZZYtja View Post
    I would like to know, what this does...

    Fakes it the amount of physical RAM your PC has or what?
    - Added minor bug fix to ensure fake RAM is sent to the executable twice
    .

  10. #55
    Mikestoke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Do we actually know if anybody has been VAC banned for only using this RAM fix? I've only seen people who changed FOV etc. to have been banned.

  11. #56
    UnknownLeg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I have directx 11, but it's not working. The text means in english: Grave error! More information could be found in the Readme file
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    Unbenannt1.JPG  


  12. #57
    pandaxXx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    same here..after deleting steam006 and verifying game cache I got the same message popping up..(servers unavailable at this time or smthing like that).I also tried to delete "steamclient64.dll" that worked for some people but nothing happened for me :S

  13. #58
    2coolsaif's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    you need a DirectX 11 GPU

  14. #59
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,719
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Mikestoke View Post
    Do we actually know if anybody has been VAC banned for only using this RAM fix? I've only seen people who changed FOV etc. to have been banned.
    VAC isn't enabled in Ghosts..

  15. #60
    TakenZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I dont know if anyone says this but, please use Winrar not Winzipper.

Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. COD Ghost RAM Fix-STEAM
    By spel in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 11-14-2013, 12:09 PM
  2. master131's Ghosts RAM/GPU Fix v1.2
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 11-12-2013, 08:17 AM
  3. help anyone got a multiplayer ram fix
    By dobbyrobby in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Discussions & Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-10-2013, 11:40 AM
  4. master131's Ghosts RAM Fix v1.0
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 11-08-2013, 06:54 PM
  5. Multiplayer ram fix
    By mccabe1990 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Discussions & Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-06-2013, 10:06 PM