Page 6 of 8 FirstFirst ... 45678 LastLast
Results 76 to 90 of 113
  1. #76
    lala1234567's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In Sweden
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Sry dosen't seem to work... nice try tho keep it up!

  2. #77
    vanitasp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I keep getting "fatal error: steam must be running" every time i try to run it.

  3. #78
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,710
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by vanitasp View Post
    I keep getting "fatal error: steam must be running" every time i try to run it.
    Did you start Steam and fixer as admin ?

  4. #79
    redalert-3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    Yes, why not ?
    Let me ask another question
    This is a launcher program and that FOV changer is a launcher program, too. So, how can i combine this two launchers and play the game?

  5. #80
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,710
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by redalert-3 View Post
    Let me ask another question
    This is a launcher program and that FOV changer is a launcher program, too. So, how can i combine this two launchers and play the game?
    I don't think you can combine both of them..
    Use some other FOV tool.

  6. #81
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,225
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,523
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by FungoTheMaster View Post
    Sorry, but the game doesn't work yet ... it says UNABLE TO CONNECT TO ONLINE SERVICES... but I haven't the steam006's RamFix ... can you help me? I tried in every way... I'm desperate, I don't wan't to spent for anything 60€

    PS: I'm Italian, sorry for my mistakes in English grammar
    Well, if it says unable to connect to online services that means that it has something to do with your network, not your RAM. Please preform some troubleshooting on your network connection. (Perhaps connection TCP and UDP ports are being blocked? Turn off firewall? Port forward?)
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  7. #82
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,225
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,523
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by redalert-3 View Post
    Let me ask another question
    This is a launcher program and that FOV changer is a launcher program, too. So, how can i combine this two launchers and play the game?
    Well you can't "combine" the two launchers as it is a .exe. Just have your FoV changer open and launch the game. It doesn't matter how the game is booted, as long as the process name remains the same .
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  8. #83
    james32's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    from were you put it in your steam folder send the icon to ur desctop then right clic and run as admin select number 2 for multi now wen i start it it crashes the first time just right clic again run as admin select number 2 for multy and it works make sure you have steam open

  9. #84
    am new here's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    will steam pick it up as a hack ??

  10. #85
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,710
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by am new here View Post
    will steam pick it up as a hack ??
    Steam doesn't pick anything as hack, only VAC or their anticheat can..
    VAC isn't present in Ghosts, but we don't know would LAC pick it as hack..

  11. #86
    Room101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    chernobyl exclusion zone
    Posts
    177
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    May have just got patched.... Ghosts stoped responding when launching..

  12. #87
    Exel94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It says DirectX error. But why do i need a DirectX11 Card if Fix makes the game think that you have HD5800?

  13. #88
    odil12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Busy
    Have you done everything to make this undetected? I've read so many posts that there's no anti-cheat (AC) program in ghosts. Is it true? If not, then what's the chance of gettin' banned?
    My enemy's enemy is my friend.

  14. #89
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,225
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,523
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by odil12345 View Post
    Have you done everything to make this undetected? I've read so many posts that there's no anti-cheat (AC) program in ghosts. Is it true? If not, then what's the chance of gettin' banned?
    VAC isn't enabled on the game, don't think it would be detected. Anyways use at your own risk .

    P.S there is an anti-cheat system in Ghosts, just a really weak one in my opinion
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  15. #90
    BernardTam88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Dude... I have a problem. It say cannot use HD5800 because minimum HD 5870 can u change to Radeon AMD HD 6000?

Page 6 of 8 FirstFirst ... 45678 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. COD Ghost RAM Fix-STEAM
    By spel in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 11-14-2013, 12:09 PM
  2. master131's Ghosts RAM/GPU Fix v1.2
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 11-12-2013, 08:17 AM
  3. master131's Ghosts RAM Fix v1.1
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 65
    Last Post: 11-10-2013, 11:11 PM
  4. master131's Ghosts RAM Fix v1.0
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 11-08-2013, 06:54 PM
  5. [Patched] Fix [MPGH] Wallhack + See Ghost 2.1.2012
    By malejka99 in forum CrossFire Europe Hacks
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 01-13-2012, 08:51 AM