Page 7 of 8 FirstFirst ... 5678 LastLast
Results 91 to 105 of 113
  1. #91
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,318
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by BernardTam88 View Post
    Dude... I have a problem. It say cannot use HD5800 because minimum HD 5870 can u change to Radeon AMD HD 6000?
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/723-call-d...configure.html

    @Lovroman @MaroonishBlood

    Can one of you edit the main post and change:
    This is a simple fix to bypass the RAM limitation which forces users to have 6GB of RAM available. This RAM fix does not require replacing any executables. This can also fix the "EXE_ERR_COULDNT_CONFIGURE" error, although it hasn't been 100% tested yet. This does not fix GPU lag or stutter.

    to this instead:
    This is a simple fix to bypass the RAM limitation which forces users to have 6GB of RAM available. This RAM fix does not require replacing any executables. To fix the "EXE_ERR_COULDNT_CONFIGURE" error, DO NOT use the experimental GPU fix, use this: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/723-call-d...configure.html
    Last edited by master131; 11-16-2013 at 05:01 PM.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  2. #92
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,222
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,522
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by master131 View Post
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/723-call-d...configure.html

    @Lovroman @MaroonishBlood

    Can one of you edit the main post and change:
    This is a simple fix to bypass the RAM limitation which forces users to have 6GB of RAM available. This RAM fix does not require replacing any executables. This can also fix the "EXE_ERR_COULDNT_CONFIGURE" error, although it hasn't been 100% tested yet. This does not fix GPU lag or stutter.

    to this instead:
    This is a simple fix to bypass the RAM limitation which forces users to have 6GB of RAM available. This RAM fix does not require replacing any executables. To fix the "EXE_ERR_COULDNT_CONFIGURE" error, DO NOT use the experimental GPU fix, use this: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/723-call-d...configure.html
    //Done .
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  3. #93
    loloman123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I get this when i start the .exe




    any help? :x
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    Capture.JPG  

    Last edited by loloman123; 11-17-2013 at 10:49 AM.

  4. #94
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,709
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by loloman123 View Post
    I get this when i start the .exe




    any help? :x
    You need 64 bit Windows to run game(and fixer, as well).

  5. #95
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,222
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,522
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by loloman123 View Post
    I get this when i start the .exe




    any help? :x
    Haha, may I ask what version of Windows you're running?

    Because if that is really Windows XP you can't run the game.

    You need a 64-bit operating system that supports aero (i.e Windows 8, Windows 7)
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  6. #96
    chrsei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    I have a NVIDIA Optimus System (so 2 Graphic Cards in one notebook; the Intel HD 3000 and the NVIDIA GT 540m). When I start the fix it takes the HD 3000 to run.
    I tried many things but it won't work to let the fix run with my GT 540m...

    Is there any solution?

  7. #97
    qwertyou's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    its not working it says connecting to online services and after that it was check cod ghost status :SS pls help

  8. #98
    CombatHeroes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bayern,München
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Stressed
    May I know why I can run your program?Thanks. 8e68f79ee6f4c8c9144ae0153a5e8bf2.png

  9. #99
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,709
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by CombatHeroes View Post
    May I know why I can run your program?Thanks. 8e68f79ee6f4c8c9144ae0153a5e8bf2.png
    Because you have 32 bit Windows(you can't use fixer neither you can play game).

  10. #100
    CombatHeroes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bayern,München
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Is there a way to bypass it?

  11. #101
    killkill727's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Can anyone tell me why i get black screen and stop.. when i use the previous version of ramfix?

    Oh just needed the 11 direct X

    Guys is there any way to change options without going into game? cause when i press Apply the settings it gets me out of the game and never goes me back with the options i wanted and when i restart the game it says again black screen and end.. So i cant change option (the option which need restart)
    Last edited by Lovroman; 11-18-2013 at 01:06 PM.

  12. #102
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by killkill727 View Post
    Guys is there any way to change options without going into game? cause when i press Apply the settings it gets me out of the game and never goes me back with the options i wanted and when i restart the game it says again black screen and end.. So i cant change option (the option which need restart)
    There's no "way" you can edit the game with simple stats like those. (As user-stats are most of the time loaded at runtime)
    You can edit fov and some other things by editing the .exe itself. But that would change the file checksum and be easy detected

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  13. #103
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Wonder how this happened....

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  14. #104
    naijarific's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Breezy

    Call of duty Ghost has stopped responding,

    Ok.. i bought the game yesterday, and tried running it but said that system requirements not met and all that.. So i tried using this ramfix but every time i run it as administrator and press 2, the game says that Call of duty Ghost has stopped responding, close program please help me..

  15. #105
    naijarific's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Nah!! i got an i7 processor

    Last edited by BACKD00R; 11-18-2013 at 02:43 PM.

Page 7 of 8 FirstFirst ... 5678 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. COD Ghost RAM Fix-STEAM
    By spel in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 11-14-2013, 12:09 PM
  2. master131's Ghosts RAM/GPU Fix v1.2
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 11-12-2013, 08:17 AM
  3. master131's Ghosts RAM Fix v1.1
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 65
    Last Post: 11-10-2013, 11:11 PM
  4. master131's Ghosts RAM Fix v1.0
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 11-08-2013, 06:54 PM
  5. [Patched] Fix [MPGH] Wallhack + See Ghost 2.1.2012
    By malejka99 in forum CrossFire Europe Hacks
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 01-13-2012, 08:51 AM