Page 7 of 15 FirstFirst ... 56789 ... LastLast
Results 91 to 105 of 214
  1. #91
    Morphiine's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    How did you get radar to work? Do you just simply click it on in barracks? It wasn't working for me.

  2. #92
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,222
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,521
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Morphiine View Post
    How did you get radar to work? Do you just simply click it on in barracks? It wasn't working for me.
    Be specific other than "Not working"

    OS? Errors? Crashes?
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  3. #93
    Morphiine's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by MaroonishBlood View Post
    Be specific other than "Not working"

    OS? Errors? Crashes?
    Nothing crashes, I click the button to put it on, then join a game, Radar is as normal, nothing has changed.
    As for the 'misses' I type in any number and it'll either go to 3xxxx or 5xxxx, no higher.

  4. #94
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,222
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,521
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Morphiine View Post
    Nothing crashes, I click the button to put it on, then join a game, Radar is as normal, nothing has changed.
    As for the 'misses' I type in any number and it'll either go to 3xxxx or 5xxxx, no higher.

    Like I said, what OS are you running on?
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  5. #95
    Morphiine's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by MaroonishBlood View Post
    Like I said, what OS are you running on?
    Oh sorry, didn't realize you were asking that. I'm running Windows 7 64 bit.

  6. #96
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,222
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,521
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Morphiine View Post
    Oh sorry, didn't realize you were asking that. I'm running Windows 7 64 bit.
    Hmm, have you tried running as administrator? Have you disabled UAC? What solutions have you tried to fix this?
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  7. #97
    Morphiine's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I've tried running as admin, everything... It's all good, I'll just wait for a later patch .

  8. #98
    PHILBOT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    The dude is right, prestige button isn't working as it should be. If you reset every character to 1 xp and use the prestige button, it's gonna show you lvl 1 etc. It's fine, but when you put your mouse on soldiers it still shows the prestige u were, but level 1, and once you hit 60, you cant get to the next one, and you're stuck forever to level 60. I've tried multiple times with different techniques using xp lobbies.

  9. #99
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,222
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,521
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by PHILBOT View Post
    The dude is right, prestige button isn't working as it should be. If you reset every character to 1 xp and use the prestige button, it's gonna show you lvl 1 etc. It's fine, but when you put your mouse on soldiers it still shows the prestige u were, but level 1, and once you hit 60, you cant get to the next one, and you're stuck forever to level 60. I've tried multiple times with different techniques using xp lobbies.
    Well when you said if you move your mouse over and it still shows prestige no one else can see that so at least that's good.
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  10. #100
    PHILBOT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Yeah but i'm stuck at level 60 prestige 0, when I started doing xp lobbies I was prestige 1 , when I put mouse on soldiers I see prestige 1, but if I select the first on second soldier im still gonna be prestige 0, I tried to restart everything at 1 xp and it didnt seem to work

    im just stuck level 60 prestige 0 forever haha.

  11. #101
    dillon2b's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    hey master does the unlock come with the ghosts mask head, simon riley head etc, every time i ask, people reply with irrelevant answers

  12. #102
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,708
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by dillon2b View Post
    hey master does the unlock come with the ghosts mask head, simon riley head etc, every time i ask, people reply with irrelevant answers
    Unlock everything SHOULD unlock them, as it's name indicates, but I'm not sure..Just try it and see what it unlocks..

  13. #103
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,708
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Morphiine View Post
    How did you get radar to work? Do you just simply click it on in barracks? It wasn't working for me.
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/723-call-d...nishblood.html

  14. #104
    dillon2b's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    Unlock everything SHOULD unlock them, as it's name indicates, but I'm not sure..Just try it and see what it unlocks..
    nah it doenst come with it, hey master could you possilby add the ghosts masks to it etc, greatly appreciated ty

  15. #105
    Simplisity's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    52
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cold
    How do you change your AVG score in the leader boards?

Page 7 of 15 FirstFirst ... 56789 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Zolferno's Ultimate Trainer Final Realse + Source Code
    By zolferno in forum Call of Duty 7 - Black Ops Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 161
    Last Post: 4 Weeks Ago, 09:49 PM
  2. [Release] Zolferno's Ultimate Trainer V2.1.3.2 - Command Center Buff
    By zolferno in forum Call of Duty 7 - Black Ops Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 116
    Last Post: 06-01-2016, 01:15 PM
  3. Call of Duty: Ghosts - Ultimate Trainer [by: OdaY]
    By odaysawaqed in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 101
    Last Post: 11-18-2013, 06:10 PM
  4. [Release] [Hack Menu] Ultimate Trainer
    By mixalisaek in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-17-2011, 12:17 AM
  5. [Request] addresses for ultimate trainer...
    By Jeckels in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-02-2007, 07:17 AM