Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 68
  1. #31
    JELLYNAITOR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    3 sec countdown works only the first time when i activate it, when round is finished and back in party the timer start counting at 25 ;/

  2. #32
    oXNARXo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    52
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    so now what?its work or not?

  3. #33
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,722
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by oXNARXo View Post
    so now what?its work or not?
    Most of features works.

  4. #34
    oXNARXo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    52
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    i mean the forc host and very high xp

  5. #35
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,722
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by oXNARXo View Post
    i mean the forc host and very high xp
    Force host SHOULD work if you set up everything correctly(last post on the second page).
    Very high XP works.

  6. #36
    NightmareTX_RETIRED's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,240
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    15,075
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by JELLYNAITOR View Post
    3 sec countdown works only the first time when i activate it, when round is finished and back in party the timer start counting at 25 ;/
    3 sec countdown change the lobby pre-game launch timer to 3 seconds.

  7. #37
    NightmareTX_RETIRED's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,240
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    15,075
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by oXNARXo View Post
    i mean the forc host and very high xp
    With someone else in my party, I managed to get host for about 6-7 games in a row.

    All thoses games were XP modded

  8. #38
    SCPNathan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    105
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    How to open NAT TYPE?

  9. #39
    dsniper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by SCPNathan View Post
    How to open NAT TYPE?

    This is due to a firewall or a router. Google it and it will show you which ports to forward.

  10. #40
    NightmareTX_RETIRED's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,240
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    15,075
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by SCPNathan View Post
    How to open NAT TYPE?
    I have mentionned the port to open and how to activate DMZ in second page of this thread

  11. #41
    aztrox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by NightmareTX View Post
    I would like to update something about this error message that some users might get start searching for a match with someone in your party.

    Me and some testers have some reasons that might be the cause. The following reasons are what we think it might cause. But they could be wrong. We are still investigating on this problem.

    Reasons possibilities:

    1. Missing some specific DLC
    2. NAT type to moderate or Strict
    3. Router Ports, DMZ or Firewall not configured properly for Ghosts Multiplayer.

    Reason #3 might be the most plausible. I tested with someone who had the error showing and after some configuration (router I guess), we managed to make it worked. Like mentioned above we are investigating to find the source of the problem. Thank you for your patience. =) For now, it is the best I can offer you as a Lobby Editor. I would like to apologize to people who are having issues with the tool.

    -:Ports To Configure:-
    Code:
    TCP: 1116-1150, 28910
    UDP: 1116-1150, 5165, 27900-27901
    -:How to activate DMZ:-

    (This tutorial is for Lynksys Router Users)
    Code:
    1. Enter Router Configuration by entering 192.168.1.1 (Default) in an Internet Navigator
    2. Enter admin login to gain access to the router's configuration page. Default should be No Username and admin as password
    3. Click on "Application & Gaming" and on DMZ sub-category
    4. Click Enable
    5. Source IP should be "Any IP Address"
    6. Destination IP should be you private address. Mine is 192.168.1.109. To find you private IP, open Command Prompt (CMD), type : ipconfig and look under IPV4 Address. This is you private IP.
    7. Once entered, Hit "Save Settings"
    8. Reboot Game.
    Hopefully, this will help a lot of users =)
    i have tryed that, and nothing works i have forwarded and DMZ >_> and still moderated >_> can you help maybe ?

  12. #42
    staffie's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    95
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Lurking
    works great in sqads i invite 3 mates to join on me then level them up , when they get prestiged i take them out of game to change to another character
    then start again till they get to what ever prestige level they want simples.

  13. #43
    suid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Are you going to be implementing a kick future soon with this program? Thanks.

  14. #44
    NightmareTX_RETIRED's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,240
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    15,075
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by suid View Post
    Are you going to be implementing a kick future soon with this program? Thanks.
    I will need to check but it might be possible

  15. #45
    GOD[RaZoR]'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Outer Space
    Posts
    139
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    290
    My Mood
    Happy
    So, if you want to launch force host, you must have a powerful CPU, at least Core i5 (a quad-core CPU is a must or you will not be a good or even playable host).
    Next, you must have an OPEN NAT with open ports, however your friends in party can have a moderate NAT, its worked well, as I said you before, NightmareTX. BUT NOT A STRONG NAT for sure.
    MW2 Modder, Ghosts asscoder, AW Rocker, GTA V Cashier, RepZ platform Developer. Skype ID: god-razor

    CS GO: 100% VAC and OWERWATCH SAFE using of ESP and Triggerbot private hack! Contact me via Skype, just relax and play ez!

    Join our Grand Hackers Team group in Steam! Click here. Admins are grand hackers and minions from MPGH.

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Ghosts 3.4.3.x]Lobby Editor v0.7 Alpha
    By NightmareTX_RETIRED in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-11-2013, 10:19 AM
  2. [Ghosts 3.4.3.1] [Highly Experimental]Lobby Editor 0.5 Alpha
    By NightmareTX_RETIRED in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 11-29-2013, 01:41 AM
  3. [Ghosts 3.2.625475]Lobby Editor v0.2 Beta
    By NightmareTX_RETIRED in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 11-17-2013, 01:45 PM
  4. [Ghosts 3.2.625475]Lobby Editor v0.1 Beta
    By NightmareTX_RETIRED in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 11-12-2013, 03:23 PM
  5. [WTS] Ghost RDPs | $2 each | Warranty | High-Speed | Bulk-Deals | Dedicated servers
    By yugurt in forum Selling Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-10-2013, 01:30 PM