Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 42 of 42
  1. #31
    harryjung123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    I did the prestige and lvl hack and now it just appear as a gray box where the prestige sign is supposed to be.... help thnx

  2. #32
    SammyDoge1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tried looking behind you...?
    Posts
    2,182
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    2,096
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by harryjung123 View Post
    I did the prestige and lvl hack and now it just appear as a gray box where the prestige sign is supposed to be.... help thnx
    Should be back to normal if you restart the game.





  3. #33
    Dern.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    518
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    1,316
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Will you be trying to fix the Prestige/Level bug?

  4. #34
    harryjung123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    It's still the same...:*( is there any way that i can reset my stats and lvl?... T^T people are gonna suspect me as a hacker...

  5. #35
    Dern.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    518
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    1,316
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by harryjung123 View Post
    It's still the same...:*( is there any way that i can reset my stats and lvl?... T^T people are gonna suspect me as a hacker...
    Try to reset with the hack? change back to your original level and pretige.

  6. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Dern. For This Useful Post:

    harryjung123 (04-14-2014),SammyDoge1 (04-14-2014)

  7. #36
    SammyDoge1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tried looking behind you...?
    Posts
    2,182
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    2,096
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by harryjung123 View Post
    It's still the same...:*( is there any way that i can reset my stats and lvl?... T^T people are gonna suspect me as a hacker...
    What stats did you fill in? Try changing them back.
    Quote Originally Posted by rasmus15sverige View Post
    Will you be trying to fix the Prestige/Level bug?
    As for now i'm afraid i can't, since I don't own the game anymore, due to a silly mistake (running a outdated hack got me VAC'ed). Thinking about getting a new copy, but i'm short on money atm. All the work i release at this point is by addresses from other people, or ones i gathered on my own b4 the mistake.
    Last edited by Lovroman; 04-14-2014 at 11:37 AM. Reason: Fixed font.





  8. The Following User Says Thank You to SammyDoge1 For This Useful Post:

    Dern. (04-14-2014)

  9. #37
    harryjung123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    umm i did all max so lvl 60 with prestige 11

    OH I GOT IT... I THINK the prestige 11 is not working.. when i did prestige 10 it worked thnx

    yea but cant join a game...
    Last edited by Lovroman; 04-15-2014 at 01:10 AM.

  10. #38
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    10,050
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by harryjung123 View Post
    umm i did all max so lvl 60 with prestige 11

    OH I GOT IT... I THINK the prestige 11 is not working.. when i did prestige 10 it worked thnx

    yea but cant join a game...
    Does any error pop up?

  11. #39
    SammyDoge1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tried looking behind you...?
    Posts
    2,182
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    2,096
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by harryjung123 View Post
    umm i did all max so lvl 60 with prestige 11

    OH I GOT IT... I THINK the prestige 11 is not working.. when i did prestige 10 it worked thnx

    yea but cant join a game...
    Restart the game, they patched the level/ prestige part, i'll remove it next release if i can't fix it..

    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    Does any error pop up?
    Do you have that as a macro key?
    Last edited by SammyDoge1; 04-15-2014 at 01:19 AM.

  12. #40
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    10,050
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by SammyDoge1 View Post


    Restart the game, they patched the level/ prestige part, i'll remove it next release if i can't fix it..



    Do you have that as a macro key?
    No, but I'm doing multiple things in same time, so I prolly didn't think before asking...Dunno.

  13. #41
    harryjung123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    nah no error popping up....there was just a gray box

  14. #42
    harryjung123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by rasmus15sverige View Post
    It's either patched or broken, I cannot join a game after I've changed my stats or Prestige/Level. But If I quit the game and try to join again I can join again but then the Prestige and Levels are gone. And no error shows up It's just stuck and It says waiting for 7 more players or some other stuff.
    Ok guys so here's how I did it and now I dont need to do the hack every time I play ghost... So i had a problem when i was keep messing around with prestiges and lvls and i had this gray box next to lvl where u see the prestige mark next to lvl "1". Here's how i did it... I changed it back to prestige 3 which i was in and then to 10. I dont know if it will work directly to 10 but im positive that it will. I think the 11th prestige is the problem. Now joining a game.. umm so when i restarted my ghost it was still a gray box but i chose to get in a lobby then change it. So i was directed to a lobby that was already started and i backed out. After that i changed my prestige and stuff and now when i restart, the gray box doesnt appear and I can just join a lobby AND FUCKING PLAY WITH HACKS!!! THNX LOT @SammyDoge1 Also they now dont suspect me a hacker even though i get like 30-3 every game cuz im high lvled XD

    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    Multiplayer_pre-game_lobby_CoDG.png  

    Last edited by Lovroman; 04-16-2014 at 01:36 AM. Reason: Fixed the screenshot.

  15. The Following User Says Thank You to harryjung123 For This Useful Post:

    SammyDoge1 (04-16-2014)

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Similar Threads

  1. [Outdated] Project Multi Tool 1.5 Ghosts 3.6.5.X
    By SammyDoge1 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-14-2014, 11:18 PM
  2. [Outdated] Project Multi Tool 1.4 Ghosts 3.6.5
    By SammyDoge1 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 113
    Last Post: 02-14-2014, 05:32 AM
  3. Project Multi Tool 1.3 Ghosts 3.5.4.X
    By SammyDoge1 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 01-26-2014, 12:42 PM
  4. Project Multi Tool 1.1 Ghosts 3.5.4.X
    By SammyDoge1 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 59
    Last Post: 01-20-2014, 05:41 AM
  5. Project Multi Tool 1.1.5 Ghosts 3.5.4.X
    By SammyDoge1 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 01-01-2014, 01:51 PM