Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 41
  1. #16
    oddon96's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    0
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    try to force the host is bugged because i cant find lobbies

  2. #17
    SammyDoge1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tried looking behind you...?
    Posts
    2,179
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    2,086
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by oddon96 View Post
    try to force the host is bugged because i cant find lobbies
    Works fine for me, Get a better network.





  3. #18
    isanequad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Nightmare, ce que je veux dire par là, c'est qu'il n'est pas fonctionnel.

    j'ai fais comme d'habitude, activé Remover XP cap Only, et rien n'y fais, j'ai toujours la limite d'xp.
    même en essayant de combiner l'option Force Host et force Bots, rien n'y fais, j'ai toujours la limite. du coup, la seul option fonctionnel c'est Cap Remover + lobby, or je n'ai pas envie de faire un lobby. j'ai juste envie d'xp normalement sans limite.

    cordialement IsaneQuad

  4. #19
    NightmareTX_RETIRED's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,240
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    15,075
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by isanequad View Post
    Nightmare, ce que je veux dire par là, c'est qu'il n'est pas fonctionnel.

    j'ai fais comme d'habitude, activé Remover XP cap Only, et rien n'y fais, j'ai toujours la limite d'xp.
    même en essayant de combiner l'option Force Host et force Bots, rien n'y fais, j'ai toujours la limite. du coup, la seul option fonctionnel c'est Cap Remover + lobby, or je n'ai pas envie de faire un lobby. j'ai juste envie d'xp normalement sans limite.

    cordialement IsaneQuad
    Ah je vois, je vérifie sa.

    *EDIT*

    Je viens de voir l'erreur. Correction en cours...

    *To Everyone*

    A patch will be released for this version of Lobby Maker. This will patch XP Cap Remover Only feature and, hopefully, improve force host feature. I found a dvar that, if I understand correctly, prevents host migration from current lobby.
    Last edited by NightmareTX_RETIRED; 05-02-2014 at 01:46 PM.

  5. #20
    Loopy Dude's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    This is a sweet hack, imma have fun this weekend with this. Thanks op

  6. #21
    isanequad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Merci beaucoup nightmare !

    t'es un génie

  7. #22
    chimo123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    110
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    203
    My Mood
    Amazed
    nice dude

  8. #23
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,708
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    //Update Approved

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to Lovroman For This Useful Post:

    NightmareTX_RETIRED (05-02-2014)

  10. #24
    Josh1969WTH's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by NightmareTX View Post
    Il est fais pour le premier mode de Squad. Par match, tu ne peux que recevoir 2000XP le cap remover retire cette limite.
    Hey tu pourrais faire un aimbot hack pour les parties privés pleasseeee

  11. #25
    sax366's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    This hack works great, BUT there's a bit of an issue. Prestige emblem gets stuck when you use it to max a soldier to 60. It doesn't advance the icons properly, such that your level always displays as the prestige you started with. A fix would be great!!

  12. #26
    Craighulme23's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by sax366 View Post
    This hack works great, BUT there's a bit of an issue. Prestige emblem gets stuck when you use it to max a soldier to 60. It doesn't advance the icons properly, such that your level always displays as the prestige you started with. A fix would be great!!
    Play a game, then get a kill complete session and your done buddy.
    Hoped that helped
    Anything is possible if you put your mind to it

  13. #27
    lolox83's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    78
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Doh
    So fucking lol

  14. #28
    sax366's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Craighulme23 View Post
    Play a game, then get a kill complete session and your done buddy.
    Hoped that helped
    Not quite, the problem is that while my playercard states that I'm 10th prestige each soldier's prestige data thinks that they all got prestige 3. There isn't any sequence and therefore anytime I use a soldier (all of which are maxed and have been through a complete match) the game thinks I'm level 60 prestige 3. (It's worth noting that I did two legitimate prestiges before the hack, so prestige 3 was the first hacked prestige.)

  15. #29
    cvx's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    This isn't working for me.. Maybe because my NAT type is Strict? How do I fix this?

  16. #30
    NightmareTX_RETIRED's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,240
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    15,075
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by cvx View Post
    This isn't working for me.. Maybe because my NAT type is Strict? How do I fix this?
    There is a website name PortFoward. You can see from there all the ports you need to foward for Ghosts Multiplayer PC. Also, I would recommend to enable DMZ.

  17. The Following User Says Thank You to NightmareTX_RETIRED For This Useful Post:

    cvx (05-05-2014)

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Outdated] [Ghosts 3.10.X]Squad & Public XP Lobby Maker 1.4.1 Beta
    By NightmareTX_RETIRED in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 05-02-2014, 06:25 PM
  2. [Outdated] [Ghosts 3.9.8.X]Squad & Public XP Lobby Maker 1.4 Beta
    By NightmareTX_RETIRED in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 04-15-2014, 08:33 PM
  3. [Ghosts 3.5.4.X]Squad Mode XP Lobby Maker v1.2
    By NightmareTX_RETIRED in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 01-18-2014, 01:01 PM
  4. [Ghosts 3.5.4]Squad Mode XP Lobby Maker v1.1
    By NightmareTX_RETIRED in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 12-29-2013, 03:30 AM
  5. [Ghosts 3.5.4.X]Squad Mode XP Lobby Maker v1.0
    By NightmareTX_RETIRED in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 12-19-2013, 01:57 PM