Thread: DNS Flusher

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 56
  1. #16
    [Aeria]admin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Port Lincoln, South Australia
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    497
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by rhenen3 View Post
    Hello guys this is my first work with a Hack/Cheat:

    My IP changer change you somewhere to the USA.
    Goodluck with it Hope it will work tested on 5 computers all worked.

    Jotti
    VirusTotal

    Minion Edit: Edited title to accomadate the actual nature of the batch file. Fixed Virus Scans.
    doesn't work in some areas

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to [Aeria]admin For This Useful Post:

    ayald (10-05-2012)

  3. #17
    rhenen3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    234
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    164
    Quote Originally Posted by [Aeria]admin View Post
    doesn't work in some areas
    i gotta on another IP address from korea china and other USA countrys so let it hang on max. 1 week

  4. #18
    Squeeze's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    AVA.exe
    Posts
    75
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Why is it called DNS Flusher?

  5. #19
    rhenen3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    234
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    164
    Quote Originally Posted by Squeeze View Post
    Why is it called DNS Flusher?
    it's chaning the dns of your router to another country

  6. #20
    ffmmgg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    how to use it? just run the batch file?

  7. #21
    GeenStijl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    82
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by rhenen3 View Post
    it's chaning the dns of your router to another country
    It doesn't change the DNS to another country.

    I checked your batchfile and will explain what the 3 commando's do thats in your batchfile.

    ipconfig /release
    This command releases your IP address

    ipconfig /flushdns
    This command flushes and resets the contents of the DNS Client(you) resolver cache. You have to enter this command in the command prompt if the client can't resolve an DNS address from the router.

    ipconfig /renew
    Above you entered ipconfig /release which released the IP address with the commando above it requests a new ip address from the router.
    You will get a same ip address from the router if you got an static IP address. You might get an different ip address if you got dynamic IP address.
    Depends on what kind of IP's your ISP is providing.


    So... The batch file doesn't really change the IP address to an different country. If you would like to do that you have to assign an different IP address with an huge list of ip addresses. Or just use OpenVPN/PingBuster.
    OPPAN GANGNAM STYLE

  8. #22
    rhenen3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    234
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    164
    Quote Originally Posted by ffmmgg View Post
    how to use it? just run the batch file?
    extract to desktop and just open it

  9. #23
    Chris_Cros's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    568
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    1,497
    For what we need DNS flusher?

  10. #24
    beezweeky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Tired
    you can do this manually by running the command prompt as admin, and typing the command above, but i dont see how this is going to help unless you just have a spotty internet connection like me, but it wont permanently change anything.

    ---------- Post added at 12:21 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:18 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by GeenStijl View Post
    It doesn't change the DNS to another country.

    I checked your batchfile and will explain what the 3 commando's do thats in your batchfile.

    ipconfig /release
    This command releases your IP address

    ipconfig /flushdns
    This command flushes and resets the contents of the DNS Client(you) resolver cache. You have to enter this command in the command prompt if the client can't resolve an DNS address from the router.

    ipconfig /renew
    Above you entered ipconfig /release which released the IP address with the commando above it requests a new ip address from the router.
    You will get a same ip address from the router if you got an static IP address. You might get an different ip address if you got dynamic IP address.
    Depends on what kind of IP's your ISP is providing.


    So... The batch file doesn't really change the IP address to an different country. If you would like to do that you have to assign an different IP address with an huge list of ip addresses. Or just use OpenVPN/PingBuster.
    exactly your ip adress of your router is what anyone in the interwebs will see, this will only affect the ip adress of your computer

  11. #25
    durim5's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    HOW DO I PUT IT IN!!

  12. #26
    rhenen3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    234
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    164
    Quote Originally Posted by durim5 View Post
    HOW DO I PUT IT IN!!
    extract to desktop and just open it with or without run as adminstator

  13. #27
    gabrielcool1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Santa Marta
    Posts
    438
    Reputation
    32
    Thanks
    456
    My Mood
    Angelic
    But, When Say Click To Continue and i click some (Example: a, b ,c ,d ) the cmd is closed and now are running? or i need the cmd of the dns flusher opened to work?

  14. #28
    rhenen3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    234
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    164
    Quote Originally Posted by gabrielcool1 View Post
    But, When Say Click To Continue and i click some (Example: a, b ,c ,d ) the cmd is closed and now are running? or i need the cmd of the dns flusher opened to work?
    or i need the cmd of the dns flusher opened to work? thats it

  15. #29
    mrchuchu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by rhenen3 View Post
    i gotta on another IP address from korea china and other USA countrys so let it hang on max. 1 week
    didnt work, thats show

  16. #30
    CheapShizz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Loading.........
    Posts
    666
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Nice first trial!

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Discussion] AVA LEVEL Change
    By <<< >>> in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-02-2012, 10:20 AM
  2. Name Change in AVA
    By Batsz in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-23-2011, 06:01 AM
  3. AVA Name Change
    By Batsz in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-23-2011, 06:00 AM
  4. AVA fast gun v2 (hotkeys changed)
    By /b/oss in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 120
    Last Post: 10-29-2010, 09:14 AM
  5. AVA: How to change music??
    By weedforswed in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-27-2010, 06:49 PM