Poll: Was this helpful?

Be advised that this is a public poll: other users can see the choice(s) you selected.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19
  1. #1
    RE4CTIVE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    63
    My Mood
    Cheerful

    Post All Errors and Possible Fixes

    These are all the Errors and possible fixes that I am aware of. If you would like to add to this list please PM me.

    Multiplayer Specific:
    None

    Zombies Specific:
    Crash when you press Online button
    - You cannot play online anyway, ignore and play solo/custom match.

    Global Errors (MP & ZM)
    Error: Trying to get version of a demo when the demo system is idle.
    - No fix yet, wait for the update

    Crash when trying to press the first Online button
    - Sometimes this happens, restart, run as admin. Use the arrow keys and go into options, if it doesn't freeze then press ESC, and arrow up and press enter on the Online button. Should now work

    Black Ops II Servers not available
    - If you have a non-english version (Russian/German) please download the english files - English is the only supported language!

    Crashing when I try loading a DLC map
    - You may not have the DLC, even though it shows up. Please go and download them (Use Google, I'm not providing links)

  2. #2
    3leven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lurking in the shadows
    Posts
    748
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,516
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by RE4CTIVE View Post
    bla bla bla(Use Google, I'm not providing links)
    But in other threads you do? :) Also, I'd contribute but "sadly" I don't get any errors.

  3. #3
    RE4CTIVE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    63
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by 3leven View Post


    But in other threads you do? Also, I'd contribute but "sadly" I don't get any errors.
    Yes in other threads I do, but I'm a lazy asshole and if you want the links I've already posted them
    Good to see you have no errors.

  4. #4
    haens12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    109
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    103
    My Mood
    Amazed
    if tried it about 20 times and doesnt work :/
    Quote Originally Posted by RE4CTIVE View Post
    Black Ops II Servers not available
    - Restart game and try again. Also try running as admin. If this persists, right click on the exe, go properties > compatibility, and run in compatibility for windows 7 or XP service pack 3.

  5. #5
    RE4CTIVE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    63
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by haens12 View Post
    if tried it about 20 times and doesnt work :/
    Hmm. What operating system are you using, do you have any DLC, is it a banned steam version or a SKiDROW version?
    Try downloading and installing update 3 by SKiDROW.

  6. #6
    skata3000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Texas.
    Posts
    158
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,130
    My Mood
    Amused
    Does anyone have a working zombie trainer for *? I've tried the latest one, but it says "You are not host"
    Last edited by Jorndel; 06-09-2013 at 07:33 AM.
    Ariana Grande is smexy, lol.

  7. #7
    RE4CTIVE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    63
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by skata3000 View Post
    Does anyone have a working zombie trainer for *? I've tried the latest one, but it says "You are not host"
    * has different addresses, so a new trainer would have to be made using the right addresses. I might make one later...

  8. #8
    badassv1king's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In dem b#tthole
    Posts
    256
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    974
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by RE4CTIVE View Post
    Hmm. What operating system are you using, do you have any DLC, is it a banned steam version or a SKiDROW version?
    Try downloading and installing update 3 by SKiDROW.
    i got banned steam account bo2 just copy/paste that t6 utorrent thing in the bo2 steam folder and start the mp thing it should ask for pass and acc name thats what it did for me and i just can click the first thing immediately and it just pops open

    ---------- Post added at 11:38 AM ---------- Previous post was at 11:37 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by RE4CTIVE View Post
    * has different addresses, so a new trainer would have to be made using the right addresses. I might make one later...
    for the steam users its version 28
    for the skidrow users its version 3..... so there has to be made 2 versions 28/3.....
    Last edited by Jorndel; 06-09-2013 at 07:34 AM.

  9. #9
    AnotherJackHD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I've got the GERMAN Steam Version of T6MP, banned.

    I patched it and I'm getting this error:
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    mf4Bc5j.png  


  10. #10
    RE4CTIVE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    63
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by AnotherJackHD View Post
    I've got the GERMAN Steam Version of T6MP, banned.

    I patched it and I'm getting this error:
    Try running as administrator, if that doesn't work try patching it with SKiDROW update 3 then 4D1.

    Versuchen Sie, als Administrator, wenn das nicht funktioniert, versuchen Sie es mit Patch SKIDROW Update 3 dann 4D1.

  11. #11
    AnotherJackHD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by RE4CTIVE View Post
    Try running as administrator, if that doesn't work try patching it with SKiDROW update 3 then 4D1.

    Versuchen Sie, als Administrator, wenn das nicht funktioniert, versuchen Sie es mit Patch SKIDROW Update 3 dann 4D1.
    I tried that too, didn't work for me. I also tried to run it with compatibly mode (XP SP3), but it also didn't work.

    My console stays empty the whole time, is this normal?

  12. #12
    RE4CTIVE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    63
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by AnotherJackHD View Post
    I tried that too, didn't work for me. I also tried to run it with compatibly mode (XP SP3), but it also didn't work.

    My console stays empty the whole time, is this normal?
    It is normal for the console to stay empty - atleast its normal for me. Sometimes I get what you get where it says the servers are unavailable, but I usually just restart and its good to go.

    Try downloading a fresh skidrow version, then the skidrow update 3, then patch it with OP2/4D1.

  13. #13
    AnotherJackHD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by RE4CTIVE View Post
    It is normal for the console to stay empty - atleast its normal for me. Sometimes I get what you get where it says the servers are unavailable, but I usually just restart and its good to go.

    Try downloading a fresh skidrow version, then the skidrow update 3, then patch it with OP2/4D1.
    Tried that too, doesn't work. =(

    When I start it with steam, I'll get the correct version number in the right upper side. In OP2 I get 35.0.1. Do I have to open a port?

    After patching I still got V28, I thought it has to be V35?

    Last edited by AnotherJackHD; 06-13-2013 at 01:28 PM.

  14. #14
    RE4CTIVE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    63
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by AnotherJackHD View Post
    Tried that too, doesn't work. =(

    When I start it with steam, I'll get the correct version number in the right upper side. In OP2 I get 35.0.1. Do I have to open a port?

    After patching I still got V28, I thought it has to be V35?

    Interesting... Well, me, and most people i think, have 35.1111.1 with SKiDROW Update 3.

  15. #15
    AnotherJackHD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by RE4CTIVE View Post
    Interesting... Well, me, and most people i think, have 35.1111.1 with SKiDROW Update 3.
    Well it's the same for 2 friends of mine, they are also german. I'm assuming it depends on the language?

    EDIT: Yes it does. I translated it in steam to english and got it working. =)
    Last edited by AnotherJackHD; 06-14-2013 at 02:04 AM.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Patched] Sa3eD's Hack v0.7 | CF_ShArKs Team |- [FIXED ALL ERRORS] MAX WEAPON RANGE AND MORE
    By [S]aeed in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 186
    Last Post: 07-16-2012, 10:54 AM
  2. [Patched] Tryhacker V1.1 WITH MENU AND ,WALLHACK ,AND FIXED ALL ERRORS
    By tryhacker in forum CrossFire Philippines Hacks
    Replies: 168
    Last Post: 04-10-2012, 12:58 PM
  3. [Release] [Collection] All Errors and How to Bypass / Fixes
    By *Ex* in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-18-2011, 04:19 PM
  4. [FIX] Registration Key Error (Over and Over) [/FIX]
    By headsup in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-02-2010, 04:02 AM
  5. Guide To Fix All Error With My Hack!
    By R45H1D in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-04-2010, 10:53 PM