Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19
  1. #1
    haens12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    109
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    104
    My Mood
    Amazed

    4D1 Doesn't work for me!

    Hello,
    everytime i tried to connect to 4D1 BOII Servers it says server not availabe, can you help me?
    Maybe because Win 8?
    Thanks

  2. #2
    badassv1king's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In dem b#tthole
    Posts
    256
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    974
    My Mood
    Dead
    i get that first time i start up the game then i relog and done i am in

  3. #3
    haens12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    109
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    104
    My Mood
    Amazed
    i restarted it 1000000 times and doesnt work :/
    Quote Originally Posted by badassv1king View Post
    i get that first time i start up the game then i relog and done i am in

  4. #4
    DragoonTim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Do you have the skidrow version of Black Ops 2 or the Steam Version?
    If you have Skidrow: Have you applied update 3?
    Did you patch it right?

  5. #5
    badassv1king's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In dem b#tthole
    Posts
    256
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    974
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by haens12 View Post
    i restarted it 1000000 times and doesnt work :/
    not restart just enter acc name and pass again

  6. #6
    haens12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    109
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    104
    My Mood
    Amazed
    i've the orginal boII
    Quote Originally Posted by DragoonTim View Post
    Do you have the skidrow version of Black Ops 2 or the Steam Version?
    If you have Skidrow: Have you applied update 3?
    Did you patch it right?

  7. #7
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,813
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by haens12 View Post
    i've the orginal boII
    You have to copy original BO2 folder and paste it somewhere outside Steam's folder, then apply update 3 and then 4D1 patch.

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Lovroman For This Useful Post:

    haens12 (06-09-2013)

  9. #8
    haens12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    109
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    104
    My Mood
    Amazed
    from where to get update 3?
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post
    You have to copy original BO2 folder and paste it somewhere outside Steam's folder, then apply update 3 and then 4D1 patch.

  10. #9
    3leven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lurking in the shadows
    Posts
    748
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,517
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Afaik you don't need Update 3 since I haven't got it, yet it worka completely fine for me. Though I've got the revolution and uprising DLC if that would matter.

  11. #10
    haens12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    109
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    104
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Could it be that i need the english version of the game? I had the german one...

  12. #11
    beiva's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    are you silly or maybe blind read the instructions and you will see

  13. #12
    haens12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    109
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    104
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Instructions from where?

  14. #13
    Epic x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    191's House
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by haens12 View Post
    Instructions from where?
    So jetzt schreibe ich NOCHMAL AUF DEUTSCH in das Forum . Also du musst bei Steam auf dein Bo 2 in deiner Biblio gehen dann gehst du auf eigenschaften stellst den Mp , den Zm und Sp auf Englisch , dann fügst du einfach nur die 4d1 Dateien in deinen Ordner rein und schon kannste losdadeln

    Ich hoffe ich konnte dir helfen ( falls du das liest )

    Ps : Sooory that I had scribed in german again
    Please don't ban me for this
    Last edited by Epic x; 06-19-2013 at 03:36 PM.

  15. #14
    thijsduijker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    368
    Reputation
    44
    Thanks
    140
    My Mood
    Doh
    Go to operation2 website and use the instructions, update game to update 3 and install operation2.

  16. #15
    mehul verma's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    i also have the same proble mlike this i dosent conects online and my game crashes please help mee too

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-15-2010, 08:53 AM
  2. Gunz Hacking Doesn't Work For Me
    By gunz08 in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 10-10-2010, 01:13 PM
  3. Any Hacks doesn't work for me.
    By krizzu000 in forum Combat Arms EU Help
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 07-02-2010, 06:29 AM
  4. hack doesn't work for windows 7????
    By cheese123er in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 03-28-2010, 12:58 PM
  5. It Doesn't Work For Me!
    By chargers1all in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-28-2009, 09:34 PM