Page 5 of 10 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 139
  1. #61
    kevin_1351's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    MAN CAN U GUYS READ?.....

    Anyway thanks man, it works on win8 too (for those who don't know, win8 means windows 8 -.-).

    One question though, is it possible to make your hacks permanent? Everytime i'm restarting t6 it goes back to stock.

  2. #62
    algomaga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    227
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Quote Originally Posted by tatar5355 View Post
    didn't work on windows 8
    yes, it does

    Quote Originally Posted by kevin_1351 View Post
    One question though, is it possible to make your hacks permanent?


    push this buttom
    Last edited by algomaga; 07-15-2013 at 09:49 PM.
    You like this butt, I know

  3. #63
    Destenyofenemy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    YouTube :3
    Posts
    706
    Reputation
    82
    Thanks
    44
    My Mood
    Amazed
    I'm keep trying to change my "Stats" for Cracked T6m..

    I'm using this type of MP crack: Pre-pre-alpha preview release (Custom Games only) | Operation2

    But it looks like, it doesn't work for it, OR I just don't have stats XML on my Player folder of location of Call of Duty: Black ops 2

  4. #64
    3leven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lurking in the shadows
    Posts
    748
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,517
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by kevin_1351 View Post
    One question though, is it possible to make your hacks permanent? Everytime i'm restarting t6 it goes back to stock.
    Do exactly what algomaga said. The button will read from the game and write to the XML document. Then you always just load the stats up.

    Quote Originally Posted by Destenyofenemy View Post
    poop
    Are you using the nosteam version?

  5. #65
    Destenyofenemy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    YouTube :3
    Posts
    706
    Reputation
    82
    Thanks
    44
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by 3leven View Post


    Do exactly what algomaga said. The button will read from the game and write to the XML document. Then you always just load the stats up.



    Are you using the nosteam version?
    That's correct, I do use nosteam version, cause No Money to buy original copy, but If I do have, I'd personally play original servers :P

  6. #66
    3leven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lurking in the shadows
    Posts
    748
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,517
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Destenyofenemy View Post
    That's correct, I do use nosteam version, cause No Money to buy original copy, but If I do have, I'd personally play original servers :P
    You might try to change mp.exe to t6mp.exe, since the stat changer searches for t6mp.exe. Or hit me up on Skype and I'll modify it for ya.

  7. #67
    Destenyofenemy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    YouTube :3
    Posts
    706
    Reputation
    82
    Thanks
    44
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by 3leven View Post


    You might try to change mp.exe to t6mp.exe, since the stat changer searches for t6mp.exe. Or hit me up on Skype and I'll modify it for ya.
    In my "Task Manager" it tells mp.exe, but it should say T6mp.exe

  8. #68
    3leven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lurking in the shadows
    Posts
    748
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,517
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Destenyofenemy View Post
    In my "Task Manager" it tells mp.exe, but it should say T6mp.exe
    Change the file names in your T6 folder. The mp.exe to t6mp.exe and so on. Or try deleting some and shit, basically just play around a lil bit, but always make a back-up.

  9. #69
    Trashou's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    YESSS!!! "This account is permanently disabled". How unban me now? xD

  10. #70
    algomaga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    227
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Quote Originally Posted by Trashou View Post
    YESSS!!! "This account is permanently disabled". How unban me now? xD
    what?
    You like this butt, I know

  11. #71
    TheMaskedOne's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    772
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    708
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by Trashou View Post
    YESSS!!! "This account is permanently disabled". How unban me now? xD
    Cheat system on Operation2???
    Feel free to donate if I helped you

    Achievements:

     
    Posts Count: ( Done Not done )

    - 666
    - 750
    - 900
    - 1000

     
    Thanks Recieved: ( Done Not done )

    - 400
    - 550
    - 700
    - 850
    - 1000

     
    Cgallagher21

  12. #72
    3leven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lurking in the shadows
    Posts
    748
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,517
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Trashou View Post
    YESSS!!! "This account is permanently disabled". How unban me now? xD
    How in the world did you manage to get that?. _ .

  13. #73
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,716
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Trashou View Post
    YESSS!!! "This account is permanently disabled". How unban me now? xD
    I laughed.
    So...4D1 started banning on BO2?
    Last edited by Lovroman; 07-18-2013 at 07:46 AM.

  14. #74
    Trashou's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Yes on Black Ops II.

  15. #75
    3leven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lurking in the shadows
    Posts
    748
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,517
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Trashou View Post
    Yes on Black Ops II.
    Operation 2? When did they start banning....?

Page 5 of 10 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [RELEASE] MW2 Stats Changer
    By NiGaRaCHi in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Private Servers
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 10-01-2010, 12:33 AM
  2. [Detected] DaMaSt3R's MW2 Stat Changer/Unlocker
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 08-02-2010, 09:31 AM
  3. [Release] Demented420's Stats Changer v2.0
    By Demented420 in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 07-17-2010, 01:33 AM
  4. [DUMB REQUEST] VB 2008 Stats Changer Code
    By andre1509 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-14-2010, 10:13 AM
  5. [Release] Demented420's Stats Changer
    By Demented420 in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 06-23-2010, 02:24 AM