Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    Fexile's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    noice
    Posts
    384
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    466

    4D1 runs as mp.exe, help ?

    ive got the 4D1 black ops 2 and all hacks here dont work for me, becouse they look for t6zm.exe and t6mp.exe but no matter what if i run zombies the process is called mp.exe and if i run multiplayer it also shows up as mp.exe ... does anyone know how to fix this ?

    To make sure you add me and not an impersonator click below:
    skype:mc.dannytm?add

  2. #2
    supressi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    The way i got mine to work is i copy t6zm shortcut and paste it on the t6mp shortcut

  3. #3
    beiva's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    download from skidrowgames

  4. #4
    sneythers's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    1 copies the t6mp.exe
    2 change the name of the copy of t6mp.exe by 4D1 zombies
    3 days right click shortcut properties where it says to put this "C: \" "\ Call of Duty Black Ops II \ t6mp.exe"-zm
    1 copias el t6mp.exe
    2 cambias el nombre de la copia del t6mp.exe por 4D1 zombies
    3 das click derecho propiedades donde pone acceso directo al pones esto "C:\" "\Call of Duty Black Ops II\t6mp.exe" -zm
    Last edited by sneythers; 07-12-2013 at 09:16 PM.

  5. #5
    SgtRamirez's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    418
    My Mood
    Bored
    after i did that it said WINDOWS CANNOT FIND "mp.exe" what 2 do next ??

  6. #6
    BeTheOne's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cairo
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i solved it u have to install update 1 and 2 and 3 then copy multiplayer contents to folder game

  7. #7
    s0ZNIz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    103
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    1,750
    you dont need download patches and all this simple
    change t6mp to t6mp1
    then mp to t6mp
    and drag t6zm on t6mp and the game start
    enjoy

  8. #8
    YAINEJTN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Chatty
    Make a copy of shortcut "t6mp.exe" on ur Desktop , rename one to multy and the 2nd to zombies , click on zombies properties and on
    target you will find like this "G:\Program Files(86)\Call of Duty Black Ops 2\t6mp.exe"
    add -zm to ,it will like this "G:\Program Files(86)\Call of Duty Black Ops 2\t6mp.exe" -zm
    thats all hope u underst

  9. #9
    wafi-90's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i got problem with servers . i use nosTEAM tfiles . still cant log in just says visit call of duty

  10. #10
    luv2skill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    where can I download all this from... I want to play on it but don't know where to download it from! somebody reply please

  11. #11
    fyker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused

    1. Rename your t6mp.exe to whatever (i renamed mine to t6mp1.exe)
    2. Rename your t6zm.exe to whatever (i renamed mine to t6zm1.exe)
    3. Now rename your mp.exe to t6mp.exe and your zm.exe to t6zm.exe as shown in the image
    4. then using a multiplayer cheat just run t6mp.exe
    5. If you are using a cheat zm that requires t6mp.exe then drag the t6zm.exe onto t6mp.exe it'll run zm in t6mp mode

    Hope it helps

    PS: Just noticed that you dont have the latest patch 3 (to have the zm file) (there an image if you want not sure how to put images on forum sry)
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    tut1.jpg  

    Last edited by Horror; 09-12-2013 at 09:45 AM.

  12. #12
    ballistic111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    52
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Drunk
    ^^^^ what he just said

Similar Threads

  1. wServer.exe Help
    By afkwtf in forum Realm of the Mad God Private Servers Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-23-2013, 11:22 PM
  2. I can't run my WServer.exe
    By KneezMz in forum Realm of the Mad God Private Servers Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-17-2013, 03:01 PM
  3. [Help Request] i think it can't run KR can you help?
    By kk20 in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-04-2011, 12:21 PM
  4. HSUpdate.exe HELP
    By bigfoot in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 08-07-2008, 10:11 AM
  5. [release]dlux colors.exe[Help me]!!!
    By Edge15 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-17-2007, 02:53 PM