Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    MasterQueenIV's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    female
    Location
    In The Shadows
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Sleepy

    How To Change mp.exe to t6mp.exe (nosTEAM)

    [
    Hello everybody.

    Since ive seen so much posts on here about the mods/trains not working on the (nosteam) version of the game i thought i would release a tutorial on how to make them work.

    I had this problem myself at one point and the fix is nice and easy, any kiddie can do it.So lets start...

    Optional : Re-install (nosTEAM Black Ops 2) Reason it that it will be a clean install and should have no problems.

    Okay, go to your install folder and find "t6mp.exe" Should be at the bottom somewhere.

    Right click on the exe and find "rename" rename it to t6mp1.exe and press OK

    Okay now that you have done that find "t6zm.exe" and drag it into t6mp1.exe.

    The game should load in MP. What you want to do is start a custom games match, get a few kills end it and quit the game.

    When you go back to your folder there should be a new exe called "t6mp.exe" and the logo beside it should be different from the others.

    Simply run it and that's you. You can now run your mods or what ever.

    Hope this helped some of you who are having the problem.

    Need Mods/trainers? Check out @3leven <--- Good stuff there


    Thanks for reading!

    - Sophie.

  2. #2
    s0ZNIz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    103
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    1,750
    i upload video of this

    and you have mistake
    "Okay now that you have done that find "t6zm.exe" and drag it into t6mp1.exe."
    need drag "t6zm.exe" on "t6mp.exe"

  3. #3
    hemanth22kool's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hey guys pls .....help me in getting bo2 mp &zp crack(working)...im jus struggling wit all ******s...... pls help me frnds
    i cant even find anywer....
    Last edited by hemanth22kool; 09-07-2013 at 03:56 AM.

  4. #4
    abhay050's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    what game version do you have.. 37.**** or 39.**** if you have noSTEAM(BO2) or SKIDROW(BO2) then i can help you

  5. #5
    williamglass's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My location :3
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Dear Abhay050, you said that you could help him if he have noSTEAM or SKIDROW. I have SKIDROW and I have some problems with all three exe's (t6mp, t6zm and t6sp) I cannot start the game properly. It looks like it closes right after executing. And it creates a new file with some randomly numbers, for example "t6mp.exe.1928.STEAMSTART" or "t6mp.exe.3080.STEAMSTART" and they all are 5 kb. I think I have seen .STEAMSTART extension before sometimes but I can't remember what they was for. But could you maybe give me a hand? Have a good day/night. ~William

  6. #6
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,717
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by williamglass View Post
    Dear Abhay050, you said that you could help him if he have noSTEAM or SKIDROW. I have SKIDROW and I have some problems with all three exe's (t6mp, t6zm and t6sp) I cannot start the game properly. It looks like it closes right after executing. And it creates a new file with some randomly numbers, for example "t6mp.exe.1928.STEAMSTART" or "t6mp.exe.3080.STEAMSTART" and they all are 5 kb. I think I have seen .STEAMSTART extension before sometimes but I can't remember what they was for. But could you maybe give me a hand? Have a good day/night. ~William
    Try to download the Redacted client.

  7. #7
    lunatic-16's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hello. in my folder there is no t6mp.exe... Whut now? Pls help

  8. #8
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,717
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by lunatic-16 View Post
    hello. in my folder there is no t6mp.exe... Whut now? Pls help
    Which game version do you use(PlusOps2/Redacted/an other one)?

  9. #9
    GIGACAZZI's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i have buy black ops 2 on steam, how can i do this?

  10. #10
    TheHomp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    When I want to drag the t6zm.exe into the t6mp1.exe then I can't do that. There only stands open with t6mp1.exe. Could you help me ?

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] how to open crossfire.exe and hgwc.exe
    By kmanev073 in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-08-2011, 11:03 AM
  2. How do i compile .vb to an .exe
    By Urias9 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-27-2010, 11:23 AM
  3. How to turn ISO into self extracting EXE?
    By Th3KaNgSt3R in forum Hardware & Software Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-25-2009, 07:32 PM
  4. how to change .exe
    By blue213321 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-14-2009, 05:02 PM
  5. How to make a keylogger in a .EXE with vb6
    By obsedianpk in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-24-2007, 03:11 AM