Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 39
  1. #16
    Destenyofenemy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    YouTube :3
    Posts
    706
    Reputation
    82
    Thanks
    44
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by xOGxSmoke420 View Post
    That's extremely funny because I get all my cracked games from him and are better then 90% of the other so called "pirates" but hey if you want to make an ignorant statement I won't stop you
    Guess what, I used this source code on;Skidrow, and guess what. It worked. So yeah, I pretty much blame him .

  2. #17
    Fexile's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    noice
    Posts
    384
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    465
    Quote Originally Posted by Destenyofenemy View Post


    Reason for your problem is: nosTEAM. Cause he sucks at making Such cracked stuff .
    lol no, nosteam is the best, and even my bo2 is from nosteam so yeah and the camo works fine for me, he is just doing something wrong i think :/
    To make sure you add me and not an impersonator click below:
    skype:mc.dannytm?add

  3. #18
    getsuga121's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Sad
    Works perfect, but when i use hidden beta camo how come it freezes?

  4. #19
    Fexile's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    noice
    Posts
    384
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    465
    Quote Originally Posted by getsuga121 View Post
    Works perfect, but when i use hidden beta camo how come it freezes?
    its a bug, lol just dont use that camo, and also knife camo is buggy and can change your class loadout :/
    To make sure you add me and not an impersonator click below:
    skype:mc.dannytm?add

  5. #20
    fyker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused
    I have a little question do i have to change a camo during the CT opened to values change to the value camo or what? Because some values of the classes in CT shows ?? and i can't change them...

    Oh and thx lol got diamond camo on my 4th class xD

  6. #21
    CaZz11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Hey man.I have the skidrow version.I have all thing updated to vers 39.1337.4.The CE table it's very oke,it works.But,it doesn't save.I can play a lot of matches with the camos,i can play how many matches i want.Just,if i close Bo2 and enter it again,the camos aren't there anymore.The camos should save,or i have to change them every time i start BO2?Or should i have a few levels up in BO2?Coz at the camos it shows me that i can unlock them by completing challanges in public matches.Pls tell me,this hack is great.Should i make this trick every time i start BO2,should i level up or i am doing something wrong?
    Last edited by CaZz11; 08-06-2013 at 01:53 PM.

  7. #22
    xOGxSmoke420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by Fexile View Post
    lol no, nosteam is the best, and even my bo2 is from nosteam so yeah and the camo works fine for me, he is just doing something wrong i think :/
    Ok well can I ask you this: When I start BO2 and start up CE and click on the mp.exe now where do I change the camos? Do I do it in the CAC before starting the game or during gameplay? A video would be great if you feel like doing 1 and PM me it

    ******
    UPDATED: I figured it out haha in the address bar it says t6mp which is probably what your BO2 is for the .exe and mine is just mp.exe so i just took out the t6 and got it to work problem solved
    Last edited by xOGxSmoke420; 08-06-2013 at 10:56 PM.

    My PC Specs:

    CPU: AMD FX-8350 8 Core Black Edition 4.0 (4.2 w/ turbo)

    Mobo (motherboard): ASUS Sabertooth 990FX R2.0

    GPU: nVIDIA GeForce GTX 480 1.5 GB DDR5

    Memory: 2x4GB's Corsair Vengeance 1866

    CD/DVD Drive: None

    HDD: 1 TB Barricuda

  8. #23
    batman1990's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    why dosnt it work??i cant see the 3rd window after double clicked the t6mp.exe,plz telll me why,and what is the camo_ mpgh.net used for???

  9. #24
    j08031's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Angelic
    nice, and thanks for sharing <3

  10. #25
    CaZz11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by CaZz11 View Post
    Hey man.I have the skidrow version.I have all thing updated to vers 39.1337.4.The CE table it's very oke,it works.But,it doesn't save.I can play a lot of matches with the camos,i can play how many matches i want.Just,if i close Bo2 and enter it again,the camos aren't there anymore.The camos should save,or i have to change them every time i start BO2?Or should i have a few levels up in BO2?Coz at the camos it shows me that i can unlock them by completing challanges in public matches.Pls tell me,this hack is great.Should i make this trick every time i start BO2,should i level up or i am doing something wrong?
    Can some1 help me solve this?

  11. #26
    xOGxSmoke420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by CaZz11 View Post
    Can some1 help me solve this?
    Did you try clicking on the boxes for each custom class? It's the only thing that I can think of why it would do that because I was playing with a buddy of mine on nosTEAM's BO2 and we played around 5-10 games and they stayed and I even swapped out the gun and it forced the camo on to the gun I changed it to. I hope this helps you with your problem
    Last edited by xOGxSmoke420; 08-07-2013 at 12:07 PM.

    My PC Specs:

    CPU: AMD FX-8350 8 Core Black Edition 4.0 (4.2 w/ turbo)

    Mobo (motherboard): ASUS Sabertooth 990FX R2.0

    GPU: nVIDIA GeForce GTX 480 1.5 GB DDR5

    Memory: 2x4GB's Corsair Vengeance 1866

    CD/DVD Drive: None

    HDD: 1 TB Barricuda

  12. #27
    Fexile's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    noice
    Posts
    384
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    465
    Quote Originally Posted by xOGxSmoke420 View Post
    Ok well can I ask you this: When I start BO2 and start up CE and click on the mp.exe now where do I change the camos? Do I do it in the CAC before starting the game or during gameplay? A video would be great if you feel like doing 1 and PM me it

    ******
    UPDATED: I figured it out haha in the address bar it says t6mp which is probably what your BO2 is for the .exe and mine is just mp.exe so i just took out the t6 and got it to work problem solved
    do it in the lobby before the game started... yeah thats the best

    ---------- Post added at 01:32 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:31 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by batman1990 View Post
    why dosnt it work??i cant see the 3rd window after double clicked the t6mp.exe,plz telll me why,and what is the camo_ mpgh.net used for???
    the error/popup ? not everyone has it if not then just double click on the value of the class/weapon you want to change and then put in the value of the camo you want...

    ---------- Post added at 01:33 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:32 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by CaZz11 View Post
    Can some1 help me solve this?
    im not sure if its your rank or something, try using a stat changer somewhere around here and then try again...
    To make sure you add me and not an impersonator click below:
    skype:mc.dannytm?add

  13. #28
    3leven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lurking in the shadows
    Posts
    748
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,516
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by CaZz11 View Post
    Can some1 help me solve this?
    They don't save if you didn't actually unlock them. And the 'hidden' camos also won't save if I remember correctly.

  14. #29
    CaZz11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    And how i unlock them?Can you tell me please?

  15. #30
    batman1990's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    no it doesnt work ,the window in the third step is empty,i cant see any data,why???help plz

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] All Forest Camo L96A1
    By meankidd in forum Combat Arms Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-02-2013, 02:17 AM
  2. All White Camo Please
    By robotron in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Help
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 02-14-2011, 07:45 AM
  3. [Tutorial] Black Ops Unlock All [Gold Camo, All Guns, All Attachments etc]
    By xxHiddenShotzxx in forum XBOX Customizing & Modding
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 01-19-2011, 04:40 PM
  4. [Release] All MW2 Camos L96a1 Pack
    By alexabcdef in forum Combat Arms Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 07-22-2010, 02:24 PM
  5. [Tutorial] How to get lvl55 - all guns/camos
    By fidle89 in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-08-2010, 03:42 AM