Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    whitehead20's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cheerful

    Console Commands..??

    hi to all... I looked to the files of Black Ops II.. and I Was Wondering... If I Downloaded The Console... And Typed devmap zm_tomb will it work?? pls reply
    Last edited by Lovroman; 10-24-2013 at 01:21 PM.

  2. #2
    vamoux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    110
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    no it wont work with zm_tomb the new map is saved in thr speam apid and in the exe and you cant launch a map without that the game know where is the files....

  3. #3
    gmack101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Fine
    No i tried

  4. #4
    whitehead20's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    ok thanks for the replies...

  5. #5
    victorx588's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Some where in your house
    Posts
    85
    Reputation
    87
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by vamoux View Post
    no it wont work with zm_tomb the new map is saved in thr speam apid and in the exe and you cant launch a map without that the game know where is the files....
    and if we were to download those files and put them in the black ops 2 folder will it still work?

  6. #6
    vamoux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    110
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    ? you mean steam apid and exe

    if that no even not because in the exe files and steamapid there the crack is saved and if there is a new update and op2 crack it they have to buy the dlc and crackt the latest update ,edit steamapid and exe file

  7. #7
    xVIRUZx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    248
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    48
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Quote Originally Posted by vamoux View Post
    ? you mean steam apid and exe

    if that no even not because in the exe files and steamapid there the crack is saved and if there is a new update and op2 crack it they have to buy the dlc and crackt the latest update ,edit steamapid and exe file
    No. Each FF file has a version, in this case, each map has its own FF file, so there might be something in the executable preventing you from opening the latest DLC maps with a higher FF version than the expected one or something like that.. and no, Steam AppID has nothing to do with it.
    blah blah blah

Similar Threads

  1. Console Commands and Answers
    By n0aim in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 02-14-2010, 01:37 PM
  2. [Release] Intresting console commands
    By brucevduyn in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 02-10-2010, 03:52 PM
  3. console commands
    By Magnus1992 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-08-2010, 11:40 AM
  4. Console command to spectate if im the host?
    By CoNtEsA in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-08-2010, 01:38 AM
  5. console command help
    By akitheone in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-07-2010, 06:35 PM