Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 48
  1. #31
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,719
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    If I'm not wrong, viruzx uses IDA to find offsets.
    Press add address, as float.
    If 1 doesn't appear as value, write 78 in offset textbox.

  2. #32
    xXJacobEliteXx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    didnt do anything :/ just does this 7754671151957f408f458ce51b7683d6.png ugh this is never gonna work!

  3. #33
    MisterY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    199
    Reputation
    80
    Thanks
    4,597
    Quote Originally Posted by xXJacobEliteXx View Post
    didnt do anything :/ just does this 7754671151957f408f458ce51b7683d6.png ugh this is never gonna work!
    Try with this address: 29C2720 (Float)
    Click on add address manually, write the address, select the type float and click ok then you can change it. (This is for V34)

  4. #34
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,233
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,527
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by xXJacobEliteXx View Post
    didnt do anything :/ just does this 7754671151957f408f458ce51b7683d6.png ugh this is never gonna work!
    If it doesn't work that means the address is invalid. Just try and look for it yourself .
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  5. #35
    Papil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    algeria
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,207
    Quote Originally Posted by xXJacobEliteXx View Post
    didnt do anything :/ just does this 7754671151957f408f458ce51b7683d6.png ugh this is never gonna work!
    029C2780 (float)
    1 = Default 0.2 = time slowly 1.6 = fast

  6. #36
    xVIRUZx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    248
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    48
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Guys, I found that address for Multiplayer, and it worked, it is static but I didn't test it again upon a game restart, so let me show you how I did to find the timescale address.

    1- Open Cheat Engine and attach the game process to it (SP, MP or ZM work).
    2- Change the Value Type to Float and do a first scan searching for "1".
    3- Change the Scan Type to "Smaller than...", and jump right into the game and start a custom match with bots.
    4- Let a bot kill you or let a bot kill some other and end the game. You'll notice that the final killcam will appear.
    5- When the player shoots at the other (in the killcam), there will be some sort of slow motion, so quickly jump into Cheat Engine again and do a next scan.
    6- When you get back in the game menu, change the Scan Type to Exact Value and search for "1".
    7- Repeat the process over and over again until you find less results and see which address works. Change it to a smaller value than "1" for slow motion, and a bigger value than "1" for fast motion.
    blah blah blah

  7. #37
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,233
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,527
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by xVIRUZx View Post
    Guys, I found that address for Multiplayer, and it worked, it is static but I didn't test it again upon a game restart, so let me show you how I did to find the timescale address.

    1- Open Cheat Engine and attach the game process to it (SP, MP or ZM work).
    2- Change the Value Type to Float and do a first scan searching for "1".
    3- Change the Scan Type to "Smaller than...", and jump right into the game and start a custom match with bots.
    4- Let a bot kill you or let a bot kill some other and end the game. You'll notice that the final killcam will appear.
    5- When the player shoots at the other (in the killcam), there will be some sort of slow motion, so quickly jump into Cheat Engine again and do a next scan.
    6- When you get back in the game menu, change the Scan Type to Exact Value and search for "1".
    7- Repeat the process over and over again until you find less results and see which address works. Change it to a smaller value than "1" for slow motion, and a bigger value than "1" for fast motion.
    @xXJacobEliteXx There you go bud, try that .
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  8. #38
    xXJacobEliteXx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    2142c93605411c6ae43282e6c276f4ba.png got it that was really hard, ive always wanted to start making trainers for stuff like this but i dont know if i have what it takes :/ cause like how do i find the address for jump height and stuff? :P
    Last edited by xXJacobEliteXx; 10-24-2013 at 05:31 PM.

  9. #39
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,233
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,527
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by xXJacobEliteXx View Post
    There you go .
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  10. #40
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,719
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by xXJacobEliteXx View Post
    that was really hard, ive always wanted to start making trainers for stuff like this but i dont know if i have what it takes :/ cause like how do i find the address for jump height and stuff? :P
    Jump Height:
     

    Search for 39, float.
    Search for unchanged.
    Repeat

     

    Search for jump_height

    Speed:

     

    Search for 180, 4-bytes.
    Search for unchanged.
    Repeat.

     

    Search for g_speed


  11. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Lovroman For This Useful Post:

    Diamond (10-25-2013),xVIRUZx (10-26-2013)

  12. #41
    xssicario's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Guys can anybody explaine how to get names true wall using cheatengine and unlimited health need addresses and values or how to do it thank you....im in version 39 4d1 bops2

  13. #42
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,719
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by xssicario View Post
    Guys can anybody explaine how to get names true wall using cheatengine and unlimited health need addresses and values or how to do it thank you....im in version 39 4d1 bops2
    Names trough wall using Cheat Engine ? Do you mean ESP ? Nope. You can't make ESP in CE.
    (Or you can, but you will still have to use IDA or Olly(to find address for Chopper Boxes or draw names))..
    Health:
    Search for 100, 4-bytes.
    Get shot, search for decrased value.
    Regenerate, search for increased value.
    Get shot, serach for decrased value,
    Regenerate, search for increased value.
    Repeat.

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to Lovroman For This Useful Post:

    xVIRUZx (11-04-2013)

  15. #43
    xVIRUZx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    248
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    48
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post

    Health:
    Search for 100, 4-bytes.
    Just a heads up: the health value won't be 100 if you changed it in the gamemode rules.
    blah blah blah

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to xVIRUZx For This Useful Post:

    Lovroman (11-04-2013)

  17. #44
    nikelinwar2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Fine
    still work ??? the Chams ???? for blackops 2 [Steam] sorry for stupid question !!!!

  18. #45
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,719
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by nikelinwar2 View Post
    still work ??? the Chams ???? for blackops 2 [Steam] sorry for stupid question !!!!
    Yes,but no for Steam version.

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] bo2 Trainer for Operation 2/T6M
    By Papil in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Private Server Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-18-2013, 09:59 AM
  2. [Release] [V35]Black Ops 2 Trainer for Operation 2/T6M
    By xArcherXx in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Private Server Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-13-2013, 05:32 AM
  3. Trading best trainer for bypass
    By llvengancell in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-23-2007, 12:19 PM
  4. Trading best trainer for bypass
    By llvengancell in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-22-2007, 06:31 PM
  5. If anyone is nice enough to release an undetected public trainer for Warrock...
    By wolfy365 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 04-17-2007, 09:05 PM