Thread: Halp Please :(

Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    Synns's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,176
    Reputation
    170
    Thanks
    2,554
    My Mood
    Bitchy

    Unhappy Halp Please :(

    Ok i got this big problem whenever i try to run IE it goes to the web then says

    "Server Not Found"


    The reason i wanna Use IE is so i can play online games , most are uncompatible
    with firefox. Even ie tab doesn't work LOL I KNOW MY DESKTOP IS FILLED WITH STUFF XD

  2. #2
    balour's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    In your ass
    Posts
    589
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    51
    try reinstalling ie ???

  3. #3
    Synns's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,176
    Reputation
    170
    Thanks
    2,554
    My Mood
    Bitchy

    and i did

    it wont let me upload a vid

  4. #4
    Doupleganger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A cold room in the attic
    Posts
    948
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Amazed
    IE blocked by firewall

  5. #5
    Synns's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,176
    Reputation
    170
    Thanks
    2,554
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    no its granted full access (:

  6. #6
    arunforce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A place for amigos
    Posts
    21,685
    Reputation
    2927
    Thanks
    9,511
    Firefox IE Extension tab. IE gets broken too easily. :O

    https://addons.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/addon/1419

    Firefox can play games, if you install Flash Player. >>




    v1.96 - Tutorials, Upgraded Town, Def Revamp
    v1.97 - Cutscenes/Quests, Friend List
    v1.98 - Classes, Necklace/Rings
    v1.99 - Guilds
    v2.00 - Open Beta


  7. #7
    Synns's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,176
    Reputation
    170
    Thanks
    2,554
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    arunforceeeeee i installed it and it still says cant connect and etc i dont wanna do system restore or anything like that

  8. #8
    ace76543's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    next to iverson
    Posts
    5,662
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    302
    here's a solution




    use firefox

  9. #9
    Synns's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,176
    Reputation
    170
    Thanks
    2,554
    My Mood
    Bitchy

    -.-

    Quote Originally Posted by ace76543 View Post
    here's a solution




    use firefox
    i do use firefox as my mainbrowser.... but i cant play many games on firefox even with addons and etc. and ietab doesnt work

  10. #10
    tednugent's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /bin/src
    Posts
    3,592
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    610
    Quote Originally Posted by Devilito View Post
    it wont let me upload a vid
    Where are you uploading to?

  11. #11
    Synns's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,176
    Reputation
    170
    Thanks
    2,554
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    youtube.com and im using camtasia studio

  12. #12
    tednugent's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /bin/src
    Posts
    3,592
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    610
    Give opera a shot. =/

  13. #13
    Doupleganger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A cold room in the attic
    Posts
    948
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Amazed
    I haven't changed my underwear in over two weeks! How about you?

  14. #14
    thechewu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Here...or there...or maybe over there...
    Posts
    413
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    i use firefox and i can play games and everything with it.i just installed macromedia flash player and i dont have ie toolbar

  15. #15
    BluSpex's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    505
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Firefox IE Extension tab. IE gets broken too easily. :O

    https://addons.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/addon/1419

    Firefox can play games, if you install Flash Player. >>
    OMG, i can play games on firefox..OMG OMG OMG

    lol :P

Similar Threads

  1. Halp please...
    By Erenea in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-13-2010, 11:06 AM
  2. Problem [HALP PLEASE]
    By carbon23 in forum General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-21-2008, 10:33 AM
  3. Sig for me please?
    By Dmx in forum Help & Requests
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 01-14-2006, 11:55 AM
  4. please a signature
    By yonylv in forum Help & Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-04-2006, 12:21 AM
  5. Warrock help please :
    By Kyojiro in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-31-2005, 06:45 AM