Thread: the new feature

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    iishack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    R00T32SYS
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Drunk

    the new feature

    Has anyone tryed the new feature of name change to change name to an ae staff name or to put freaky simbols in name?

    i don't have acs right now to test but im asking


    i already know the name change happens by script >to>database like insert TEXT or something like that
    Last edited by iishack; 12-27-2013 at 11:16 AM.

  2. #2
    We work in the dark, to serve the light.
    MPGH Member
    Argorok11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Charging Soul Nuke
    Posts
    1,188
    Reputation
    65
    Thanks
    3,890
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    How can I change my name to one from AE staff if they already took all names?
    I'm here to help all my fellow botter friends on AQW, if you have any question about the game, PM me and I will try to help you.


    Some of my bots:

    Paragon Holiday Pet
    Dage's Winter is Coming
    Chaos Rep
    Fiend Token
    Elemental Master Rep
    Skyguard Rep
    Ravenloss Rep
    BeastMaster Rep

    AE may try to stop us, but they will not succeed, because we're all bros and sis here on forums.
    More than a community, we're a family.

  3. #3
    iishack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    R00T32SYS
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Quote Originally Posted by Argorok11 View Post
    How can I change my name to one from AE staff if they already took all names?
    i don't know maybe if you put some Spaces

  4. #4
    We work in the dark, to serve the light.
    MPGH Member
    Argorok11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Charging Soul Nuke
    Posts
    1,188
    Reputation
    65
    Thanks
    3,890
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by iishack View Post
    i don't know maybe if you put some Spaces
    I Believe that may be impossible. I just tried the name Artix Krieger, and that message showed:
    "Your game name may not be appropriate for our online community.
    Please choose another."
    I'm here to help all my fellow botter friends on AQW, if you have any question about the game, PM me and I will try to help you.


    Some of my bots:

    Paragon Holiday Pet
    Dage's Winter is Coming
    Chaos Rep
    Fiend Token
    Elemental Master Rep
    Skyguard Rep
    Ravenloss Rep
    BeastMaster Rep

    AE may try to stop us, but they will not succeed, because we're all bros and sis here on forums.
    More than a community, we're a family.

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] why the new hacks programs have not no recole feature
    By diab2500 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-30-2012, 09:24 PM
  2. BEWARE OF THE NEW BETA FEATURE!
    By ZeroTroubles in forum Minecraft Discussions
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 01-09-2011, 02:28 PM
  3. features for the new ca hack
    By pepsi233 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-26-2009, 08:59 PM
  4. [Release] Swift-Arms (Swift-Clean Remake) [Top of the Line CA Cleaner] New features+
    By -XpliCitt- in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 144
    Last Post: 09-17-2009, 07:40 PM
  5. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-28-2008, 11:21 PM