Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    TheLudwick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Cosmic Web
    Posts
    591
    Reputation
    25
    Thanks
    28

    Can't Load Shops on AQW

    Hello guys, i want to ask something, i can't load shops on AQW. Why is it? When i click load shop, it says; improper : shop trigerred or something like that. Please help me out.
    You may be a king or a street sweeper, but everyone dances with the Grim Reaper.

  2. #2
    iishack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    R00T32SYS
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Shops can be loaded ...

    the new ae anti shop load code is applyed manualy by ae staff

    So you can still load shop example
    log in game and load shop
    793 you will see it works
    Last edited by iishack; 12-27-2013 at 11:59 AM.

  3. #3
    TheLudwick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Cosmic Web
    Posts
    591
    Reputation
    25
    Thanks
    28
    Quote Originally Posted by iishack View Post
    Shops can be loaded ...

    the new ae anti shop load code is applyed manualy by ae staff

    So you can still load shop example
    log in game and load shop
    793 you will see it works
    I've tried 293 but it didn't work. How do you do that and which Bot Program are you Using?
    You may be a king or a street sweeper, but everyone dances with the Grim Reaper.

  4. #4
    iishack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    R00T32SYS
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Quote Originally Posted by TheLudwick View Post
    I've tried 293 but it didn't work. How do you do that and which Bot Program are you Using?
    le bot version, the shop is vip shop and can be loaded.
    Last edited by iishack; 12-27-2013 at 12:17 PM.

  5. #5
    TheFrikinAsian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Failing College
    Posts
    1,625
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    330
    My Mood
    Tired
    Any shop that can be found in the Book of Lore, a character item, or in the Game Menu can be loaded from anywhere (supposedly). There will be certain shops that won't load, even if you're clicking the original shop button. AE will miss things. The Shop Loader is more of just a plain luxury. We don't really need it at all. More of a way for us to just not waste time going location to location just to change enchantments (which is now located in the Game Menu) or to buy a certain item.

    If anything, AE should of let us keep Shop Loading and just went straight to stop Quest Loading. But they don't really do things logically over there.

  6. #6
    thebigbang20's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    880
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    49
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by TheFrikinAsian View Post
    Any shop that can be found in the Book of Lore, a character item, or in the Game Menu can be loaded from anywhere (supposedly). There will be certain shops that won't load, even if you're clicking the original shop button. AE will miss things. The Shop Loader is more of just a plain luxury. We don't really need it at all. More of a way for us to just not waste time going location to location just to change enchantments (which is now located in the Game Menu) or to buy a certain item.

    If anything, AE should of let us keep Shop Loading and just went straight to stop Quest Loading. But they don't really do things logically over there.
    The enhancements option has always been in the in-game menu. It's just easier to find it now.

  7. #7
    TheFrikinAsian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Failing College
    Posts
    1,625
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    330
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by thebigbang20 View Post
    The enhancements option has always been in the in-game menu. It's just easier to find it now.
    Really? I don't remember it being there always.

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to TheFrikinAsian For This Useful Post:

    ineedtotrade! (12-28-2013)

  9. #8
    JamesRo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,870
    Reputation
    101
    Thanks
    15,258
    My Mood
    Happy
    They'll probably patch quest loading next, maybe it'll take a while because they have to manually update each one with the location info.
    Last edited by JamesRo; 12-28-2013 at 05:50 PM. Reason: ambiguity ftw

  10. #9
    TheFrikinAsian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Failing College
    Posts
    1,625
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    330
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by JamesRo View Post
    They'll probably patch quest loading next, maybe it'll take a while because they have to manually update each one with the location info.
    Think you can unblock Shop Loading in the next update? Navigating the Game Menu for enchants is just TOO MUCH work.

  11. #10
    thebigbang20's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    880
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    49
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by TheFrikinAsian View Post


    Really? I don't remember it being there always.
    It's been there for at least 2 years now. The in-game menu itself hasn't always been accessible wherever you go though.

  12. #11
    JamesRo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,870
    Reputation
    101
    Thanks
    15,258
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by TheFrikinAsian View Post


    Think you can unblock Shop Loading in the next update? Navigating the Game Menu for enchants is just TOO MUCH work.
    No, I won't even bother trying to fix it - I'll leave it to the pros.

  13. #12
    iishack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    R00T32SYS
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Quote Originally Posted by JamesRo View Post
    No, I won't even bother trying to fix it - I'll leave it to the pros.
    i don't think are some "pros" here because they never saw this forum

  14. #13
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    Quote Originally Posted by JamesRo View Post
    No, I won't even bother trying to fix it - I'll leave it to the pros.

    Don't kid yourself James

    And I think he means just re-enable the button, not fix the actual function, because apparently some shops can still be loaded.
    Maybe a warning should appear before loading the shop instead Similar to when you edit the whitelist, you should have the same box appear but with it saying "Are you sure you want to load this shop? Some shops cannot be loaded." or something like that Is that what you were thinking @TheFrikinAsian ?

  15. #14
    TheFrikinAsian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Failing College
    Posts
    1,625
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    330
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by Oliboli8769 View Post



    Don't kid yourself James

    And I think he means just re-enable the button, not fix the actual function, because apparently some shops can still be loaded.
    Maybe a warning should appear before loading the shop instead Similar to when you edit the whitelist, you should have the same box appear but with it saying "Are you sure you want to load this shop? Some shops cannot be loaded." or something like that Is that what you were thinking @TheFrikinAsian ?
    Yes. I just want to click the button again. About the warning, it would get annoying if a message popped up EVERY time you clicked the button...

  16. #15
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    Quote Originally Posted by TheFrikinAsian View Post


    Yes. I just want to click the button again. About the warning, it would get annoying if a message popped up EVERY time you clicked the button...
    That's true. Maybe there would be some way of checking if the shop was working beforehand?
    I haven't looked at the code personally though...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Can't load crossfire for ollydbg
    By NanoGold in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-24-2012, 07:17 AM
  2. can't load multiplayer
    By black_iceee in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-26-2011, 05:21 PM
  3. [Help] Can't load hacks on 64-bit windows 7
    By fizzysoda in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-14-2011, 11:15 AM
  4. Players can't load Global Thermal Nuclear gametype
    By patrick0294 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-23-2010, 12:46 PM
  5. Can't load the page...Help
    By Icesh0t in forum General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-22-2008, 11:58 AM