Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17
  1. #1
    Kasiek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My house
    Posts
    162
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    265
    My Mood
    Amused

    Bot stuck on a white screen and doesn't load

    My Dark Mystic is showing a white screen. And no, I do not want the 4.0 version
    because it is limited as hell in Misc. So I want to use a lower version, which is the purple one.
    And so it loads with a white screen, before you comment, YES, EVERYTHING is up-to-date
    I checked IE. Latest flash and everything. Latest shockwave. All that good stuff up-to-date,
    but anyways, I'm using windows 10. So maybe someone knows a solution to this?

    Note : This is only happening to Dark Mystic purple version, Le Bot, Carbon, Myst all
    other bots function right, except Dark Mystic(DM stays on white screen)

    Suggestions would be greatly appreciated, thanks.

    @Oliboli8769

  2. #2
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,623
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,845
    Perhaps it's not using the right game build?

  3. #3
    Kasiek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My house
    Posts
    162
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    265
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Dab1996426 View Post
    Perhaps it's not using the right game build?
    It's Dark Mystic. One of the versions with a crap ton of Misc hacks, server sided hacks and stuff.
    Le Bot works fine. Carbon works fine. Just this version of dark mystic, not the 4.0.
    Is there a way to change the game build?

  4. #4
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    @Kasiek Thanks for the mention, I've noticed you made the same thread a while ago reporting the same problem - sorry that nobody could help.
    Hmmm... never seen this problem before. Considering all other trainers work - it's clearly a problem unique to the older DM trainer.
    From memory, the code to load the game is no different between these trainers, so I'm not too sure why. Using Windows 10 shouldn't make any difference, but I'm a mac guy so don't take my word for it.

    Which DM Purple file are you using? Have you tried sourcing the trainer from somewhere else? I'll try to run it in my windows emulator and see if it works for me. If it does, then we know it's a problem unique to you.

    Edit - I've tested, and I have no problems running the purple version of the trainer in my emulator. I'm really unsure as to what could be causing the problem for you to be honest. It's not the game build that's the problem. Perhaps some local cache issue? I'm just throwing guesses now. Try clearing your Flash Player cache and see if that does anything.
    Last edited by Oliboli8769; 08-15-2015 at 02:31 AM.

  5. #5
    Kasiek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My house
    Posts
    162
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    265
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Oliboli8769 View Post
    @Kasiek Thanks for the mention, I've noticed you made the same thread a while ago reporting the same problem - sorry that nobody could help.
    Hmmm... never seen this problem before. Considering all other trainers work - it's clearly a problem unique to the older DM trainer.
    From memory, the code to load the game is no different between these trainers, so I'm not too sure why. Using Windows 10 shouldn't make any difference, but I'm a mac guy so don't take my word for it.

    Which DM Purple file are you using? Have you tried sourcing the trainer from somewhere else? I'll try to run it in my windows emulator and see if it works for me. If it does, then we know it's a problem unique to you.

    Edit - I've tested, and I have no problems running the purple version of the trainer in my emulator. I'm really unsure as to what could be causing the problem for you to be honest. It's not the game build that's the problem. Perhaps some local cache issue? I'm just throwing guesses now. Try clearing your Flash Player cache and see if that does anything.
    Alright. Well, maybe it could be windows 10, not sure at all...
    I'll try clearing my cache and stuff.

  6. #6
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,623
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,845
    Quote Originally Posted by Kasiek View Post
    Alright. Well, maybe it could be windows 10, not sure at all...
    I'll try clearing my cache and stuff.
    I'm just going to put it out there.... It's probably not windows 10.

  7. #7
    Kasiek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My house
    Posts
    162
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    265
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Dab1996426 View Post
    I'm just going to put it out there.... It's probably not windows 10.
    @Oliboli8769

    Tried everything, didn't work.

    :c

  8. #8
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,623
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,845
    Quote Originally Posted by Kasiek View Post
    @Oliboli8769

    Tried everything, didn't work.

    :c
    Completely Uninstall Adobe Flash, Restart computer, Install Adobe Flash.

    that always works for me when my Flash player goes green or starts to fuck up.

  9. #9
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    Quote Originally Posted by Kasiek View Post
    @Oliboli8769

    Tried everything, didn't work.

    :c

    Hmmm really not too sure. What are you looking for particularly on DM purple?
    There are other versions with practically the same features, which could work.

  10. #10
    Kasiek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My house
    Posts
    162
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    265
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Oliboli8769 View Post

    Hmmm really not too sure. What are you looking for particularly on DM purple?
    There are other versions with practically the same features, which could work.
    The server-sided level up thingy, lol. Wanted to mess with that.

  11. #11
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    Quote Originally Posted by Kasiek View Post
    The server-sided level up thingy, lol. Wanted to mess with that.
    There's only a client-sided level-up function, which just plays the animation for when your avatar reaches a new level
    Is that what you're looking for?

  12. #12
    Kasiek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My house
    Posts
    162
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    265
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Oliboli8769 View Post
    There's only a client-sided level-up function, which just plays the animation for when your avatar reaches a new level
    Is that what you're looking for?
    Oops, I mean't client-sided....But yeah, that.
    No other trainers have that. Epicsauce doesn't work for me either.

  13. #13
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    Quote Originally Posted by Kasiek View Post
    Oops, I mean't client-sided....But yeah, that.
    No other trainers have that. Epicsauce doesn't work for me either.
    Try this bad boy out: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread.php?t=706290
    It's one of my old shitty trainers The same function should be on the "Other" menu if it works.

  14. #14
    Kasiek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My house
    Posts
    162
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    265
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Oliboli8769 View Post
    Try this bad boy out: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread.php?t=706290
    It's one of my old shitty trainers The same function should be on the "Other" menu if it works.
    Stays the same level, but thanks.

  15. #15
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    Quote Originally Posted by Kasiek View Post
    Stays the same level, but thanks.
    I'm stumped then sorry man

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Dark Mystic bots showing a white screen
    By Kasiek in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-24-2015, 09:54 PM
  2. [Solved] A.V.A. Splash Screen stucks, doesn't load
    By AlanNeos in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-29-2015, 04:22 AM
  3. White Screen...
    By frankf123 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-28-2007, 12:47 PM
  4. white screen for japan
    By patrick8099 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-27-2007, 06:49 PM
  5. i know why you get a white screen (jp)
    By thomtim in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 06-09-2007, 04:47 AM