Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 47
  1. #1
    la moose's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Philippines, QC
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Amazed

    LE BOT 8.4 WHITE SCREEN

    -What happened:
    I let my computer rest after botting, now when I opened it, boom white screen.

    -What I tried: (All of these are done and didn't change a thing.)
    1. Re-installing the Adobe Flash Player 20 Active X for IE.
    2. Adobe Flash Player is up to date.
    3. Tried Dark Mystic, same white screen.
    4. I tried "Disk Cleanup".
    5. For some reason, I cleaned history in IE even tho I don't use it.
    6. I even tried downloading AQWBoli-Pv from oliboli, it still gave me a white screen.

    --Suspections:
    1. I think it's a problem with the Adobe Flash Player.

    --What I tried (Flash Player):
    1. Cleared its cache, nothing.
    2. Tried updating it, but it's up to date.
    Last edited by la moose; 12-29-2015 at 08:32 AM.

  2. #2
    omigali's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    86
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Bored
    i dont think its from ur pc rather from the app it self. i'd say delete and download a new one and check if opening the game via browser works
    Last edited by omigali; 12-29-2015 at 01:56 AM.

  3. #3
    Doc5az's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Cold
    still same.

  4. #4
    la moose's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Philippines, QC
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Amazed
    omigali , i did what u said, but nothing happened. The game is working on my broswer.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by omigali View Post
    i dont think its from ur pc rather from the app it self. i'd say delete and download a new one and check if opening the game via browser works
    omigali , i did what u said, but nothing happened. The game is working on my broswer.

  5. #5
    omigali's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    86
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Bored
    what browser u used? use internet explorer

  6. #6
    Megenhos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    841
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,138
    Clear cache or Update Adobe Flash Player. This are the first possible fixes you can try.
    If this won't work, try another trainers and see if you have the same problem.
    "The people never have the power. Only the illusion of it.”
    “You have no family now, no friends, no future. Your losses are far greater than ours.”

  7. #7
    Doc5az's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by Megenhos View Post
    Clear cache or Update Adobe Flash Player. This are the first possible fixes you can try.
    If this won't work, try another trainers and see if you have the same problem.
    Already do it all
    But all of my trainer like DragonFable,MechQuest,AQ happen the same problem like Le Bot.
    something must be wrong with the FlashPlayer / AQW.

  8. #8
    Black's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere over there.
    Posts
    3,567
    Reputation
    816
    Thanks
    1,869
    My Mood
    Fine
    Do a Disk Clean up.

    Locate C drive, right-click properties.

    http://prntscr.com/9ju1rk
    Vouch Copy Profile


    MPGH Achievements:
    Member - 21 January 2012
    Donator - 12 August 2015
    BattleOn Minion - 11 September 2015
    DayZ Hacks Minion - 6 December 2015
    Technology News - 12 December 2015
    Call Of Duty Hacks & Cheats Minion - 2 January 2016


    Life’s but a walking shadow, a poor player
    That struts and frets his hour upon the stage
    And then is heard no more.

  9. #9
    VenomTT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Disk Clean up
    don't work for me

  10. #10
    la moose's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Philippines, QC
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by omigali View Post
    what browser u used? use internet explorer
    I use chrome, the game is loading on the browser. I think something is wrong with Adobe Flash Player.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Megenhos View Post
    Clear cache or Update Adobe Flash Player. This are the first possible fixes you can try.
    If this won't work, try another trainers and see if you have the same problem.
    What do you mean by clear cache? I downloaded dark mystic, same white screen :/

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Black View Post
    Do a Disk Clean up.

    Locate C drive, right-click properties.

    Still same white screen after disk cleanup, I cleaned everything (I mean I tick all the boxes in disk cleanup).

  11. #11
    Samaul646's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    68
    My Mood
    Inspired
    I can confirm this, I've been having the same problems, and I can't fix it, I also have to agree the problem is on the flash player end, my guess is that they updated something in flash player that some how messes with anything before it.

  12. #12
    ShowMeTheHax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    This is also happening with me, I have tried Le Bot, Carbon, Dark Mystic, Myst Realm and even my username grabber do the same thing. I did some research earlier and some guy had the same problem 4 years ago. One of the replies was "Game .swf file has been changed. So now the .swf that trainer uses is outdated and doesn't work." Hope this might help for a fix.

  13. #13
    omigali's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    86
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Bored
    using le bot 8.3 nothing changed nor did i update my flash player 11 and if u want to know if its a flash player problem use internet exlorer to open the game if it works normally then its not

  14. #14
    Samaul646's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    68
    My Mood
    Inspired
    I did what you said and its till just a white screen, I've also try'ed both Carbon 1.7.6, and Le bot 8.4 using Chrome, FireFox, and Internet explorer. So as of right now I'm stumped, If your right then that means there is nothing wrong with Flash Player, however the only time I've ever had this happen was when I didn't have the right Flash Player, so who knows.

  15. #15
    lig0003's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Could the white screen be caused by the new update from aqw

Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] How to fix bot white screen :(
    By VenomTT in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-31-2015, 01:34 AM
  2. [Solved] Dark Mystic bots showing a white screen
    By Kasiek in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-24-2015, 09:54 PM
  3. [Solved] Bot stuck on a white screen and doesn't load
    By Kasiek in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Help
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 09-24-2015, 01:18 PM
  4. white screen for japan
    By patrick8099 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-27-2007, 06:49 PM
  5. i know why you get a white screen (jp)
    By thomtim in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 06-09-2007, 04:47 AM