Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    xPeque's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Aggressive

    Blade found packets

    whats the packet id for the "Blade found!" drop in Find the blade quest of Blade of awe

  2. #2
    Biney's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    85
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    36
    Packet ID? You mean item ID? Or a packet to complete the quest?

  3. #3
    xPeque's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    packet to comeplete the quest yes

  4. #4
    Bacho's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Georgia
    Posts
    106
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    54
    My Mood
    Angelic
    is it possible ?

  5. #5
    asamortal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Mother Base
    Posts
    174
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    19
    My Mood
    Amused
    Answer to above:
    It's not.

  6. #6
    ImThrowingMyLifeAway's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Planet Earth
    Posts
    288
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    120
    Quote Originally Posted by asamortal View Post
    Answer to above:
    It's not.
    OP, just turn on bot manager and use Get "Blade Found!" and "Legendary Blade"
    If you don't get it, you either DC'd or still farming for it.

    If he means a packet to accept the item then complete the quest, idk why they'd need it, but it's possible.
    Just can't be bothered to use an expert sniffer to sniff every damn thing that happens on the application.


    Want an AQW bot made? PM me or put @ImThrowingMyLifeAway in your Bot Request!
     

    To Be Implemented Soon.



  7. #7
    Biney's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    85
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    36
    It is possible if you have the quest requirement.

  8. #8
    asamortal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Mother Base
    Posts
    174
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    19
    My Mood
    Amused
    The thing OP wants is an instant win button.

    Sure you could do that in most AE games(AQClassic,DF,MQ,whatever) since most of them are clientside.
    The thing with AQW is that its mostly serverside so he's SOL(ShitOuttaLuck).

Similar Threads

  1. [Info] I think I have found EAC(packet) bypass STILL TESTING
    By TheGRimPunisher12 in forum RoboCraft Discussions & Help
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 05-03-2015, 05:01 AM
  2. Finally Found you Guys
    By Chronologix in forum General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 09-26-2009, 02:04 PM
  3. packet editing
    By terence in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-23-2007, 08:51 AM
  4. Packets & Visual Basic
    By BadBob in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-20-2006, 10:28 PM
  5. Sugestion--Post Saved packets (WR)
    By wardo1926 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 01-03-2006, 11:41 AM