Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Paradox_x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    凸(¬‿¬)凸 (◣◢)┌∩┐
    Posts
    1,422
    Reputation
    43
    Thanks
    100
    My Mood
    Happy

    Cant delete items and picking up some items says item already exists in Inventory

    i cant delete any item in my inventory
    when i delete the specific item it get deleted but when i log back in its still in my inventory
    i cleared the cache changed my password..
    any ideas whats going on here.??

    plus sometimes picking up bonedust says item already exists in inventory or bank.
    i dont even have bank spaces...

  2. #2
    Rance-Sama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ice
    Posts
    6,339
    Reputation
    653
    Thanks
    7,511
    -Update Flash
    -Talk to network's admin to get permissions
    -Allow aqworlds.com and/or aq.com through firewall
    -Open ports used by AQWorlds - TCP Ports 843 and 5588
    -Allow third party flash content to be stored under Global Storage Settings of Flash
    -Add aq.com and cdn.aqworlds.com to trusted sites for computer and flash settings
    -Resetting internet security settings, anti-virus, and firewall to default settings
    -Release and renew IP/flush DNS cache via command prompt under administrator power

  3. #3
    Paradox_x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    凸(¬‿¬)凸 (◣◢)┌∩┐
    Posts
    1,422
    Reputation
    43
    Thanks
    100
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by AqworldThunder View Post
    -Update Flash
    -Talk to network's admin to get permissions
    -Allow aqworlds.com and/or aq.com through firewall
    -Open ports used by AQWorlds - TCP Ports 843 and 5588
    -Allow third party flash content to be stored under Global Storage Settings of Flash
    -Add aq.com and cdn.aqworlds.com to trusted sites for computer and flash settings
    -Resetting internet security settings, anti-virus, and firewall to default settings
    -Release and renew IP/flush DNS cache via command prompt under administrator power
    could this happen because a friend logged in hungry and bought ac for me?
    i changed my password and i do trust him with my life.

  4. #4
    TheFrikinAsian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Failing College
    Posts
    1,625
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    330
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by hassanakbar View Post
    could this happen because a friend logged in hungry and bought ac for me?
    i changed my password and i do trust him with my life.
    This may have nothing to do with it, but if you're friend is still logged on when you log on, it won't log them out until they click something. So the server may be trying to "keep track" of the account but the accounts data is going off in different directions. So that may be a thing to add. Only added this because it sounds like what happens with me when I mess with my alt alt account on two different trainers at the same time.

  5. #5
    Paradox_x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    凸(¬‿¬)凸 (◣◢)┌∩┐
    Posts
    1,422
    Reputation
    43
    Thanks
    100
    My Mood
    Happy
    i actually tried every thing as you and aqwthunder stated but its not me some one else in yulgar had the same problem..
    and another dude here in the help thread has the same problem..

  6. #6
    TheFrikinAsian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Failing College
    Posts
    1,625
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    330
    My Mood
    Tired
    Have you tried just shutting down your computer and doing something else for a good while?

  7. #7
    Paradox_x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    凸(¬‿¬)凸 (◣◢)┌∩┐
    Posts
    1,422
    Reputation
    43
    Thanks
    100
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by TheFrikinAsian View Post
    Have you tried just shutting down your computer and doing something else for a good while?
    i was playing ps3 so i decided to open the acc on my ps3 browser same error same problem.

    so well i tried another acc
    same thing

    its server wide it might even happen to you i deleted 100 treasure chests(all of them every one i had)
    when i logged back in i had 98 on my pc..
    when i again logged back in i had 100 on ps3.

    its a server based error.

  8. #8
    TheFrikinAsian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Failing College
    Posts
    1,625
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    330
    My Mood
    Tired
    Maybe. I don't know. I'm just running bots on accounts. I'm not actually messing with the items.

  9. #9
    Rance-Sama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ice
    Posts
    6,339
    Reputation
    653
    Thanks
    7,511
    Seeing as this is a common problem for many users, it must be a bug.


    Please wait patiently for the AQWorlds staff to fix it.

Similar Threads

  1. Auctioning Account with over 500 Lifes worth of items, and some mules
    By piotrbania in forum Realm of the Mad God Selling / Trading / Buying
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 04-30-2013, 07:40 PM
  2. Selling some RotMG Items and 6/8 Archer
    By Ninjin in forum Realm of the Mad God Selling / Trading / Buying
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-12-2013, 03:18 PM
  3. Buy items and sell me you're warz items here (Official store)
    By lacambo in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 03-04-2013, 02:03 PM
  4. +++[WTS] Some Items and Pots+++
    By The_En|D in forum Realm of the Mad God Selling / Trading / Buying
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-17-2012, 09:14 PM
  5. Selling Rs Acc Lvl 76 With Good Items and 84 Range
    By whydoihack in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-29-2008, 11:06 AM