Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17
  1. #1
    jopekz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Cannot load dmbot files on le bot/Swordhaven rep bot not entering castle

    Can someone help me out here?Im just being curious why my le bot doesnt load any dmbot files?im looking and trying for tutorial here but when i do load it on le bot,nothing appears on command quest etc.,also the swordhaven rep bot doesnt allow me to enter castle..its always stuck on loading map 100%?any suggestions or solutions to my problems...your help would be deeply appreciated..

  2. #2
    D.V's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    364
    Reputation
    69
    Thanks
    2,557
    My Mood
    Bored
    Try joining /castle from any other trainer/bot like dark mystic or other(s) it worked for me. Also, I have no idea about the .dmbot not loading thingy. O.o
    Last edited by D.V; 10-28-2013 at 02:56 AM.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to D.V For This Useful Post:

    jopekz (10-28-2013)

  4. #3
    jopekz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    dmbot doesnt load for me it does not affect anything when i load it..nothing changes..and i also tried using other bots but i cant still enter castle..

  5. #4
    D.V's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    364
    Reputation
    69
    Thanks
    2,557
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by jopekz View Post
    dmbot doesnt load for me it does not affect anything when i load it..nothing changes..and i also tried using other bots but i cant still enter castle..
    Clear Cache and try again?

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to D.V For This Useful Post:

    jopekz (10-28-2013)

  7. #5
    jopekz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by D.V View Post
    Clear Cache and try again?
    i already did it but nothing changes..cant enter castle..

  8. #6
    D.V's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    364
    Reputation
    69
    Thanks
    2,557
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by jopekz View Post
    i already did it but nothing changes..cant enter castle..
    Just Try again it worked for me after like 3 tries.....and Make sure you have the latest version of Flash Player if not update it...
    Last edited by D.V; 10-28-2013 at 03:07 AM.

  9. #7
    jopekz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by D.V View Post

    Just Try again it worked for me after like 3 tries.....and Make sure you have the latest version of Flash Player if not update it...
    i had already the latest flash player...

  10. #8
    jopekz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by D.V View Post

    Just Try again it worked for me after like 3 tries.....and Make sure you have the latest version of Flash Player if not update it...
    i already did it now but it isnt working...

  11. #9
    D.V's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    364
    Reputation
    69
    Thanks
    2,557
    My Mood
    Bored
    I give up.......

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to D.V For This Useful Post:

    jopekz (10-28-2013)

  13. #10
    jopekz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by D.V View Post
    I give up.......
    sir how about the dmbot files?it doesnt load...do you know why?its like le bot is not reading it..does it require other program or somelike stuffs?

  14. #11
    jopekz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by D.V View Post
    I give up.......
    sir i had already entered castle!!!yay..thanks you solve 1 of my problems...

  15. #12
    Rance-Sama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ice
    Posts
    6,339
    Reputation
    653
    Thanks
    7,500
    Are you sure the file extension is .dmbot

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to Rance-Sama For This Useful Post:

    jopekz (10-28-2013)

  17. #13
    jopekz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by AqworldThunder View Post
    Are you sure the file extension is .dmbot
    yes sir im sure..

  18. #14
    unknownartist0's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Murica
    Posts
    667
    Reputation
    378
    Thanks
    694
    Quote Originally Posted by jopekz View Post
    yes sir im sure..
    close le bot and reload the file.

    Do this everytime it breaks.

  19. The Following User Says Thank You to unknownartist0 For This Useful Post:

    jopekz (10-28-2013)

  20. #15
    TheFrikinAsian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Failing College
    Posts
    1,625
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    330
    My Mood
    Tired
    I can't tell if this was already mentioned, but have you tried just joining the castle map? Or making sure the room is spelled correctly in the bot?

  21. The Following User Says Thank You to TheFrikinAsian For This Useful Post:

    jopekz (10-28-2013)

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Swordhaven Rep Bot
    By akang99 in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 10-21-2013, 06:27 PM
  2. [Solved] Swordhaven Rep Bot for pyromancer
    By jamjamjam in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-08-2013, 12:00 PM
  3. [Release] Swordhaven Rep Bot
    By D.V in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-07-2013, 01:53 PM
  4. [Solved] Need some Swordhaven Rep Bot :) <3
    By animalidad01 in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-31-2013, 01:45 PM
  5. [Solved] Can someone Create Druid Grove rep bot / Spellcrafting rep bot ?
    By Bogy30 in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-15-2013, 03:14 PM