Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 18 of 18
  1. #16
    Darakath's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your room
    Posts
    1,549
    Reputation
    47
    Thanks
    2,830
    Quote Originally Posted by zerobrium View Post


    Then treat it as curBot, selectedItem.data, or value not sure try either one.
    ok ill try that

  2. #17
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,814
    It looks like whatever you're trying to do has been solved by Zero... but here's a note for the future.
    Most functions which are built in to the game just utilise packets anyway. So when you say "I like packets" or whatever...
    Then it doesn't make any sense :/

    By the way... there are loads of other functions which people haven't even tried out yet to my knowledge... Some of them might be useful! I dunno.

    Game.world.sendXtMessage("zm", "getQuests", _arg1, "str", this.curRoom); //_arg1 is an array. I guess it is Quest ID's?
    Game.world.sendXtMessage("zm", "loadQuestStringData", [], "str", this.curRoom); //I'm guessing this gives information about quests.

  3. #18
    Darakath's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your room
    Posts
    1,549
    Reputation
    47
    Thanks
    2,830
    Quote Originally Posted by Oliboli8769 View Post
    It looks like whatever you're trying to do has been solved by Zero... but here's a note for the future.
    Most functions which are built in to the game just utilise packets anyway. So when you say "I like packets" or whatever...
    Then it doesn't make any sense :/

    By the way... there are loads of other functions which people haven't even tried out yet to my knowledge... Some of them might be useful! I dunno.

    Game.world.sendXtMessage("zm", "getQuests", _arg1, "str", this.curRoom); //_arg1 is an array. I guess it is Quest ID's?
    Game.world.sendXtMessage("zm", "loadQuestStringData", [], "str", this.curRoom); //I'm guessing this gives information about quests.
    i still like packets
    also, i didnt fix this yet lol

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Is there any way...
    By --No--Aim-- in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 08-14-2008, 07:43 PM
  2. Is there any way to play 2 warrocks on 1 pc?
    By mike3667 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 08-05-2007, 03:38 AM
  3. im a choob XD btw is there a way to unbann acc?
    By maiko in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-25-2007, 11:28 AM
  4. Is There Any Way....
    By tombaxter_70 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-28-2007, 03:56 PM
  5. is there a way that i dont get disconnect
    By plapla1 in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 02-07-2006, 01:44 PM