Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 21
  1. #1
    TheUnamed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    75
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Devilish

    Question (Le Bot) Error: Game instance uninitialized?

    Message keeps popping up whenever I open Le Bot:

    Error: Game instance uninitialized
    at Game$/get instance()
    at bots/checkIt()

    I have already uninstalled and reinstalled flashplayer.

  2. #2
    ewrc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Steel is my body, and fire is my Blood
    Posts
    700
    Reputation
    154
    Thanks
    275
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by TheUnamed View Post
    Message keeps popping up whenever I open Le Bot:

    Error: Game instance uninitialized
    at Game$/get instance()
    at bots/checkIt()

    I have already uninstalled and reinstalled flashplayer.
    O have nver had this error before.
    But i can think of some ways to fix,
    1. Restart
    2. Downgrade\Update Le Bot client
    3. Create another account
    4. Firewall/Proxy disable
    5. Use a different compute
    Say Thanks if i helped.!!!!

  3. #3
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    Quote Originally Posted by TheUnamed View Post
    Message keeps popping up whenever I open Le Bot:

    Error: Game instance uninitialized
    at Game$/get instance()
    at bots/checkIt()

    I have already uninstalled and reinstalled flashplayer.
    Sounds like you're running Flash Player Debugger rather than the usual flash player. Make sure you're running it correctly and the errors won't appear.

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to Oliboli8769 For This Useful Post:

    Timii (02-12-2014)

  5. #4
    TheUnamed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    75
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Oliboli8769 View Post


    Sounds like you're running Flash Player Debugger rather than the usual flash player. Make sure you're running it correctly and the errors won't appear.
    I've downloaded the "real" flashplayer and not the debugger, though haven't uninstalled the
    debugger since I think I don't know how, still having the same problem. :/

  6. #5
    D.V's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    364
    Reputation
    69
    Thanks
    2,580
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by TheUnamed View Post
    I've downloaded the "real" flashplayer and not the debugger, though haven't uninstalled the
    debugger since I think I don't know how, still having the same problem. :/
    Active X(for IE) one? or the normal Flash Player? You need the Active X one.
    Last edited by D.V; 02-06-2014 at 10:46 AM.

  7. #6
    Gio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Georgia
    Posts
    6,998
    Reputation
    1145
    Thanks
    3,148
    My Mood
    Twisted
    I regard the theatre as the greatest of all art forms, the most immediate way in which a human being can share with another the sense of what it is to be a human being. -Wilde

    Member Since: 7 March 2013
    Donator Since: 14 January 2014
    Editor Since: 10 August 2013
    Manager Since: 27 September 2013
    Middleman Since: 31 January 2013
    Minion Since: 13 August 2013
    Former Staff Since: 5 February 2014

  8. #7
    cuckold cancer 8=D's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Forever Ville.
    Posts
    9,875
    Reputation
    1699
    Thanks
    4,927
    Quote Originally Posted by Gio View Post
    NO NO NO NO NO NO That didn't work for me -.-

    All I did was since my le bot stop working is go to Download the Windows Flash Player 12 ActiveX control content debugger (for IE) (EXE, 16.77MB) and that did the trick but if it still doesn't work then go to NET framework 4.5 Download and download and see If that work and btw did u clear your cookies
    Previous Names
    Eternity
    Azathoth


    Please press +Rep or Thanks if you find my work or found something I said helpful

    "Everyone dies but only a few truly live"
    -Me


  9. #8
    D.V's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    364
    Reputation
    69
    Thanks
    2,580
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by whitelight1997 View Post
    NO NO NO NO NO NO That didn't work for me -.-

    All I did was since my le bot stop working is go to Download the Windows Flash Player 12 ActiveX control content debugger (for IE) (EXE, 16.77MB) and that did the trick but if it still doesn't work then go to NET framework 4.5 Download and download and see If that work and btw did u clear your cookies
    It has nothing do with .NET or cookies


  10. #9
    cuckold cancer 8=D's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Forever Ville.
    Posts
    9,875
    Reputation
    1699
    Thanks
    4,927
    Quote Originally Posted by D.V View Post
    It has nothing do with .NET or cookies

    Well the cookies was a mistake

    But the net is a must for my computer was just a suggestion so meh
    Previous Names
    Eternity
    Azathoth


    Please press +Rep or Thanks if you find my work or found something I said helpful

    "Everyone dies but only a few truly live"
    -Me


  11. #10
    cuckold cancer 8=D's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Forever Ville.
    Posts
    9,875
    Reputation
    1699
    Thanks
    4,927
    Quote Originally Posted by whitelight1997 View Post
    Well the cookies was a mistake

    But the net is a must for my computer was just a suggestion so meh
    Btw are u really Indian Cause I am also Well Technically I am Indian-American
    Previous Names
    Eternity
    Azathoth


    Please press +Rep or Thanks if you find my work or found something I said helpful

    "Everyone dies but only a few truly live"
    -Me


  12. #11
    TheUnamed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    75
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Gio View Post
    Nothing happened and forgot to mention I can still use & open Le Bot but
    the message keeps popping up and I just have to keep clicking on the "dismiss all" button and it
    just annoys me so much and brings up lag in-game.

    Quote Originally Posted by whitelight1997 View Post
    NO NO NO NO NO NO That didn't work for me -.-

    All I did was since my le bot stop working is go to Download the Windows Flash Player 12 ActiveX control content debugger (for IE) (EXE, 16.77MB) and that did the trick but if it still doesn't work then go to NET framework 4.5 Download and download and see If that work and btw did u clear your cookies
    None of it helped. Already have the ActiveX and the NET framework.

    Quote Originally Posted by D.V View Post
    Active X(for IE) one? or the normal Flash Player? You need the Active X one.

    I was not quite aware about the ActiveX so I downloaded it and when I did
    I found out (via setup download) that it was already installed.
    Last edited by TheUnamed; 02-07-2014 at 06:38 AM.

  13. #12
    cuckold cancer 8=D's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Forever Ville.
    Posts
    9,875
    Reputation
    1699
    Thanks
    4,927
    Quote Originally Posted by TheUnamed View Post
    Nothing happened and forgot to mention I can still use & open Le Bot but
    the message keeps popping up and I just have to keep clicking on the "dismiss all" button and it
    just annoys me so much and brings up lag in-game.



    None of it helped. Already have the ActiveX and the NET framework.



    I was not quite aware about the ActiveX so I downloaded it and when I did
    I found out (via setup download) that it was already installed.

    Have you tryed using a new computer O.o As suggested Because at this point all I could find is that the problem is the computer it self and have you check the firewall
    Previous Names
    Eternity
    Azathoth


    Please press +Rep or Thanks if you find my work or found something I said helpful

    "Everyone dies but only a few truly live"
    -Me


  14. #13
    TheUnamed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    75
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by whitelight1997 View Post
    Have you tryed using a new computer O.o As suggested Because at this point all I could find is that the problem is the computer it self and have you check the firewall
    Tried it already in another computer and seems to work fine there.
    Checked the firewall but still no luck. Played on the AQW website
    and it seems laggier than before.

  15. #14
    cuckold cancer 8=D's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Forever Ville.
    Posts
    9,875
    Reputation
    1699
    Thanks
    4,927
    Quote Originally Posted by TheUnamed View Post
    Tried it already in another computer and seems to work fine there.
    Checked the firewall but still no luck. Played on the AQW website
    and it seems laggier than before.
    MMM I just noticed When I log I get the same message but I click Dismiss all And it just starts I have to little to no lag ON MY SIDE so maybe its aqw causing lag but i could be wrong my friend and did you try using a different aqw bot/trainer :O
    Previous Names
    Eternity
    Azathoth


    Please press +Rep or Thanks if you find my work or found something I said helpful

    "Everyone dies but only a few truly live"
    -Me


  16. #15
    TheUnamed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    75
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by whitelight1997 View Post
    MMM I just noticed When I log I get the same message but I click Dismiss all And it just starts I have to little to no lag ON MY SIDE so maybe its aqw causing lag but i could be wrong my friend and did you try using a different aqw bot/trainer :O
    I tried it with others like botquestworlds and plantinum bot seems like a white
    screen only appears, must've been the download also. :/

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Request: Bots at game.
    By KLR2 in forum Payday 2 Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-24-2013, 09:15 PM
  2. [Help] trying to make bot for game.
    By LastOnInHell in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 09-24-2013, 05:58 PM
  3. [Help Request] Chat Bot for games
    By Raskelot in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-22-2013, 04:35 PM
  4. How is there bots in game?
    By kaje in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-14-2012, 11:47 AM
  5. [ANSWERED]Tigger Bot error!
    By BUBAAA in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 04-24-2011, 04:04 AM