Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    cristiandehoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Exclamation Canīt load maps Le Bot 8.4

    whenever I load a map I canīt do nothing on it, canīt move nor attack either.


    My screen just after connecting



    After starting Arcangrove rep bot
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    fad.bmp  

    fad.JPG  

    Dibujo.JPG  


  2. #2
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,810
    Quote Originally Posted by cristiandehoy View Post
    whenever I load a map I canīt do nothing on it, canīt move nor attack either.


    My screen just after connecting


    Upload your images to a website like imgur.com or tinypic.com and use the IMG forum tag line supplied to embed your images into the post.
    If you leave them as attachments then we can't see them.

    Your problem is likely to be connected to this one: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread.php?t=797222


    After starting Arcangrove rep bot
    Upload your images to a website like imgur.com or tinypic.com and use the IMG forum tag line supplied to embed your images into the post.
    If you leave them as attachments then we can't see them.

    Your problem is likely to be connected to this one: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread.php?t=797222

  3. #3
    cristiandehoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My problem isn't related to that one as i see. Maps load but it doesnīt stick on one room, it keeps rotating from one room to other of the location. Also it doesnīt load monsters, not even my character.

    i58[dot]tinypic[dot]com/21s9ol[dot]jpg
    i58[dot]tinypic[dot]com/nps6ec[dot]jpg

    PD: Win Xp 32-bit X86
    It says i canīt post links but there it is.

  4. #4
    D.V's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    364
    Reputation
    69
    Thanks
    2,550
    My Mood
    Bored
    Make sure flash player(active x) for InternetExplorer is updated?
    Last edited by D.V; 02-19-2014 at 12:29 PM.






     

  5. #5
    cristiandehoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    itīs up to date and is not a problem from the program, i tried le bot in oone of my notebooks and it worked fine. Still got the problem.

  6. #6
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,810
    Quote Originally Posted by cristiandehoy View Post
    itīs up to date and is not a problem from the program, i tried le bot in oone of my notebooks and it worked fine. Still got the problem.
    OOOOHHH. Now that I can see the images, I know the problem.
    I will get back to you in a few minutes with the solution.


    -EDIT-
    Solution
    yeah that was me. and to fix that problem just tell your subscriber that he should update his adobe flash player in his internet explorer because programs like le bot uses the flashplayer installed on IE. and tell him to check his version of flashXX.ocx (in Local Disk C: then WINDOWS then system32 then Macromed then Flash) if it is flash9b.ocx or 10 or lower than that there that is his problem because if he updated in the latest flash player it should be flash32_11_7_700_224.ocx (the 32 in the flash states that he/she is using 32bit OS)
    Quote from the user 'devilscorner' who I remember had this problem before. When one of my subscribers had the same problem, I contacted devilscorner in order to find the solution. I then passed his response back on to my subscriber and it worked for my subscriber as well. This has worked for 3 out of 3 people who have had this problem before (that I know of).
    I hope I could help

    Note: apologies for his somewhat broken English, I can't help that
    Last edited by Oliboli8769; 02-20-2014 at 03:11 AM.

  7. #7
    cristiandehoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    No problem, i got all the message. Also i will try your solution, if my eyes arenīt cheating me i got the Flash9b.ocx so I will update it with internet explorer.
    Thanks for the help.

    -EDIT-
    It worked Thanks a lot
    Last edited by cristiandehoy; 02-20-2014 at 12:37 PM.

  8. #8
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,810
    Quote Originally Posted by cristiandehoy View Post
    -EDIT-
    It worked Thanks a lot
    No problem, glad I could help

  9. #9
    Kiling_Machine4321's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At toilet.
    Posts
    133
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    117
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    :L You all fun play in there but i suffered cause my SWFkit Player can't load Flash player !

Similar Threads

  1. [HELP] I cant load any injectors
    By Lewisc12x in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-21-2010, 11:49 AM
  2. I cant load up Combat Arms EU error code -2, 10013[Solved]
    By blake0648 in forum Combat Arms EU Discussions
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-25-2010, 03:55 PM
  3. [Release] Fps Creator u cant make map MODS
    By tabuzo013 in forum CrossFire Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-02-2010, 06:20 PM
  4. Question, Cant load Nexon.net or game
    By Zerolivekg in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-22-2008, 10:09 PM
  5. Combat Arms Closing when loading map
    By Ghostko in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-18-2008, 04:38 AM