Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17
  1. #1
    Mautality's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Katoteros
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Twisted

    Exclamation Packet Spamming/Shop IDs Not Working

    So, as the title implies, I have worked with nearly every trainer out there on these forums repeatedly and every single time I try to send any packet or enter a shop via ID, it logs me out instantly. Doesn't matter which trainer, doesn't matter which ID, and you guessed it, the packet doesn't matter either. If anyone has any insight as to why this is and, hopefully, how to fix the massive problem, that would be greatly appreciated.
    Last edited by Oliboli8769; 04-12-2014 at 09:08 AM.

  2. #2
    D.V's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    364
    Reputation
    69
    Thanks
    2,554
    My Mood
    Bored
    Shop's can only be loaded from the maps associated with them
    Note: doesn't include shops in the game menu






     

  3. #3
    Mautality's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Katoteros
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Twisted
    That's horribly inconvenient... and I suppose packets in general being spammed is a no-go?

  4. #4
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,810
    @Mautality which type of packet are you using?
    For example, getDrop packets won't do what you expect them to. If you're spamming the packets, then you might be spamming too quickly.

  5. #5
    Darakath's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your room
    Posts
    1,549
    Reputation
    47
    Thanks
    2,830
    Quote Originally Posted by Mautality View Post
    So, as the title implies, I have worked with nearly every trainer out there on these forums repeatedly and every single time I try to send any packet or enter a shop via ID, it logs me out instantly. Doesn't matter which trainer, doesn't matter which ID, and you guessed it, the packet doesn't matter either. If anyone has any insight as to why this is and, hopefully, how to fix the massive problem, that would be greatly appreciated.
    AE patched shop loading some time ago.

  6. #6
    chibizs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    In Your Computer
    Posts
    878
    Reputation
    261
    Thanks
    1,117
    My Mood
    Breezy
    The shop loading has been patched and if our coder is anything like the AQW coders(In thought proccess) then it is done by a map ID... So in the AQW DB it is probably MAP ID and SHOP ID and that is what it checks when you load a shop so sadly shop loading is pretty much disabled... Most packets now adays dont usually work that well... Very few do work anymore and it is more commonly not used in trainers now.. Mostly everything is done by calling the functions in AQW now... So really I dont think it will be of much help with packets now :/
    Want an Adventure Quest, DragonFable, or Mechquest trainer. If you answered yes to any of these then click here.

    PkDude's Legacy V1.2

    If you need help with AQW Private server creation then click Here.

    If I have helped please press thanks. It doesn't take much effort and it means a lot to me.

  7. #7
    Darakath's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your room
    Posts
    1,549
    Reputation
    47
    Thanks
    2,830
    Quote Originally Posted by chibizs View Post
    The shop loading has been patched and if our coder is anything like the AQW coders(In thought proccess) then it is done by a map ID... So in the AQW DB it is probably MAP ID and SHOP ID and that is what it checks when you load a shop so sadly shop loading is pretty much disabled... Most packets now adays dont usually work that well... Very few do work anymore and it is more commonly not used in trainers now.. Mostly everything is done by calling the functions in AQW now... So really I dont think it will be of much help with packets now :/
    People send packets to get Drops :/

  8. #8
    Bash23's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere
    Posts
    84
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Quote Originally Posted by Darakath View Post
    People send packets to get Drops :/
    what do you mean people send packets to get drops????

    you can just type in the bot manager the specific item?? is that it?

  9. #9
    D.V's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    364
    Reputation
    69
    Thanks
    2,554
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by Bash23 View Post
    what do you mean people send packets to get drops????

    you can just type in the bot manager the specific item?? is that it?
    The BotManager sends a getDrop Packet when the drop is on screen.






     

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to D.V For This Useful Post:

    Darakath (04-04-2014)

  11. #10
    Darakath's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your room
    Posts
    1,549
    Reputation
    47
    Thanks
    2,830
    Quote Originally Posted by D.V View Post

    The BotManager sends a getDrop Packet when the drop is on screen.
    Exactly

  12. #11
    Mautality's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Katoteros
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by Oliboli8769 View Post
    @Mautality which type of packet are you using?
    For example, getDrop packets won't do what you expect them to. If you're spamming the packets, then you might be spamming too quickly.
    I was wanting to use packets for quest turn-ins because frankly, some of Le Bot's standard bots, like Chronospan, are buggy and do not actually complete the quests. Is this possible to do?

  13. #12
    Darakath's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your room
    Posts
    1,549
    Reputation
    47
    Thanks
    2,830
    Quote Originally Posted by Mautality View Post
    I was wanting to use packets for quest turn-ins because frankly, some of Le Bot's standard bots, like Chronospan, are buggy and do not actually complete the quests. Is this possible to do?
    You can use a spt. file

  14. #13
    Mautality's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Katoteros
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by Darakath View Post
    You can use a spt. file
    I get the feeling I'm gna feel retarded for asking, but what is and where can I get? XD

    And additionally, is there one that can give the completion for the Runes of Awe quest?
    Last edited by Mautality; 04-06-2014 at 04:14 PM.

  15. #14
    Darakath's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your room
    Posts
    1,549
    Reputation
    47
    Thanks
    2,830
    Quote Originally Posted by Mautality View Post
    I get the feeling I'm gna feel retarded for asking, but what is and where can I get? XD

    And additionally, is there one that can give the completion for the Runes of Awe quest?
    You create it using Le Bot or HellQuest or WPEPro.

  16. #15
    Mautality's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Katoteros
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by Darakath View Post
    You create it using Le Bot or HellQuest or WPEPro.
    Okie, I have no idea how to go about doing that and I've tried WPEPro, but I couldn't figure out what I was doing wrong using it, so I stopped.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Darkbot Spam bot not working?
    By annern55 in forum Minecraft Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-08-2013, 02:23 PM
  2. [Solved] Is there any way to get boosts since the packet spammer is not working anymore?
    By Geovane108 in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-19-2013, 01:12 PM
  3. Packets for winter shop do not work.
    By Kasiek in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-16-2013, 06:09 PM
  4. Blood released a shop hack that does not work!
    By ipwnuuaal5 in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-18-2010, 10:23 AM
  5. Spam Bot Working & not working
    By n3rd in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-10-2009, 03:20 AM