Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Rodney Liu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Loading map screen.....100% (not loading)

    i am currently using le bot 8.3, and whenever i join gilead it just says 100% and nothing happens this also happened on carbon 1.6, can someone help me please cause i cant do the premade mana golem bot (nulgath larvae) quest, thanks in advance
    Last edited by Oliboli8769; 04-26-2014 at 07:18 PM.

  2. #2
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,814
    Quote Originally Posted by Rodney Liu View Post
    i am currently using le bot 8.3, and whenever i join gilead it just says 100% and nothing happens this also happened on carbon 1.6, can someone help me please cause i cant do the premade mana golem bot (nulgath larvae) quest, thanks in advance
    I can't remember if Gilead is the first map joined on the bot...
    but if it is you can just type "/join gilead" and once you're there start the bot. I think that would only get 1 quest complete though

    Anyhow, it should be a temporary problem. If not, it's because sometimes the bot functions start running before the map load is fully complete and therefore it bugs it up.

  3. #3
    Rodney Liu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    I can't remember if Gilead is the first map joined on the bot...
    but if it is you can just type "/join gilead" and once you're there start the bot. I think that would only get 1 quest complete though

    Anyhow, it should be a temporary problem. If not, it's because sometimes the bot functions start running before the map load is fully complete and therefore it bugs it up.
    Actually it is the first map joined by the bot (le bot) and also the "/join gilead" doesnt work either, it just comes out with the same results

  4. #4
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,814
    Quote Originally Posted by Rodney Liu View Post
    Actually it is the first map joined by the bot (le bot) and also the "/join gilead" doesnt work either, it just comes out with the same results
    Hmm... that normally solves it
    In that case it's most likely a cache/temporary problem but I'm not too sure.

  5. #5
    Rodney Liu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    It would seem gilead loads on the official website (web browser) but still no luck on the bot, i also re-downloaded le bot and still nothing, halp

  6. #6
    asakadeha's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    49
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Cool
    Hey Rodney Liu, do this > Go Internet Explorer > Tools > Internet Options > On Tab Menu > Go Advanced > Click Reset > Check "Delete Personal Settings" > Then Press "Reset" > Wait > Exit Internet Explorer > Restart PC.

    if this doesn't work. Please do this,

    Go Google Chrome > Settings > Click "Show advanced settings..." > Under Privacy Click " Clear Browsing Data..." > On the Obliterate the following items from: "Pick the "The Beginning of time" > Then Check the: Browsing history, Download history, Cookies and other site and plug-in data. > Then Click "Clear Browsing Data > Then Restart PC > Then GO and PLAY. " THanks" Me if this work.

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to asakadeha For This Useful Post:

    Theodar (04-14-2014)

  8. #7
    Rodney Liu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Hey Rodney Liu, do this > Go Internet Explorer > Tools > Internet Options > On Tab Menu > Go Advanced > Click Reset > Check "Delete Personal Settings" > Then Press "Reset" > Wait > Exit Internet Explorer > Restart PC.

    if this doesn't work. Please do this,

    Go Google Chrome > Settings > Click "Show advanced settings..." > Under Privacy Click " Clear Browsing Data..." > On the Obliterate the following items from: "Pick the "The Beginning of time" > Then Check the: Browsing history, Download history, Cookies and other site and plug-in data. > Then Click "Clear Browsing Data > Then Restart PC > Then GO and PLAY. " THanks" Me if this work.
    I've tried the internet explorer method but i still have the 100% error and i dont have google chrome

    I use Firefox, does that make any differences?

  9. #8
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,814
    Quote Originally Posted by Rodney Liu View Post
    I've tried the internet explorer method but i still have the 100% error and i dont have google chrome

    I use Firefox, does that make any differences?
    Read this thread: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread.php?t=811735
    Apparently it's a temporary issue which you just have to wait out, it usually is with this kind of thing.
    Google chrome shouldn't really effect it.
    Internet Explorer and Firefox would take most effect if it was a cache issue, but it's just best to wait it out.

  10. #9
    Rodney Liu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Its been well over a week now,and it still doesnt work

  11. #10
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,814
    Assuming solved after 3+ days.
    Looks like an issue which could come up in the future, however.

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] dark mystic stuck at loading map screen
    By imranpro in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-27-2014, 05:44 PM
  2. [Solved] Crossfire will not load a game. (Black screen)
    By Sunday. in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-07-2012, 04:45 PM
  3. Wii Multiplayer Not Loading Blank Screen
    By ProHackas in forum Nintendo Game Hacking
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-08-2011, 07:58 AM
  4. CA custom loading/ login screen (not release)
    By Tall kiwi in forum Combat Arms Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 03-03-2010, 10:32 PM
  5. Anyone else not load up CA?
    By thenudepotato in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-25-2008, 09:27 PM