Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Hotwer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Mountdoomskull loading error

    When I try to load it,its already 100% but its stay like that for about 30 minute.how i am suppose to do the chaos rep?

  2. #2
    We work in the dark, to serve the light.
    MPGH Member
    Argorok11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Charging Soul Nuke
    Posts
    1,188
    Reputation
    65
    Thanks
    3,885
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Let's see...
    1)Can you enter on the map manually(I mean, the loading problem only happens if you try to use a bot?)
    2)Have you already defeated the 12 Chaos Lords?
    3)This problem only happens on /mountdoomskull map?
    I'm here to help all my fellow botter friends on AQW, if you have any question about the game, PM me and I will try to help you.


    Some of my bots:

    Paragon Holiday Pet
    Dage's Winter is Coming
    Chaos Rep
    Fiend Token
    Elemental Master Rep
    Skyguard Rep
    Ravenloss Rep
    BeastMaster Rep

    AE may try to stop us, but they will not succeed, because we're all bros and sis here on forums.
    More than a community, we're a family.

  3. #3
    Hotwer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    1)yeah
    2)no.is this the problem?
    3)yeah

  4. #4
    leldick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    162
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    462
    Doubt that 2 is the problem. My sub account can access the mountdoomskull map despite the incomplete storyline, and i have seen level 11 players in the map.

  5. #5
    We work in the dark, to serve the light.
    MPGH Member
    Argorok11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Charging Soul Nuke
    Posts
    1,188
    Reputation
    65
    Thanks
    3,885
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by leldick View Post
    Doubt that 2 is the problem. My sub account can access the mountdoomskull map despite the incomplete storyline, and i have seen level 11 players in the map.
    You're right. AE unlocked the map for everyone now.

    Quote Originally Posted by Hotwer View Post
    1)yeah
    2)no.is this the problem?
    3)yeah
    Let's make a test. Use my "Chaos Rep Bot". The link is right on my sig.
    Just to see if you can enter in the map with my /join command.
    I'm here to help all my fellow botter friends on AQW, if you have any question about the game, PM me and I will try to help you.


    Some of my bots:

    Paragon Holiday Pet
    Dage's Winter is Coming
    Chaos Rep
    Fiend Token
    Elemental Master Rep
    Skyguard Rep
    Ravenloss Rep
    BeastMaster Rep

    AE may try to stop us, but they will not succeed, because we're all bros and sis here on forums.
    More than a community, we're a family.

  6. #6
    Hotwer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I already use your bot but it doesn't load anything.

  7. #7
    We work in the dark, to serve the light.
    MPGH Member
    Argorok11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Charging Soul Nuke
    Posts
    1,188
    Reputation
    65
    Thanks
    3,885
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by Hotwer View Post
    I already use your bot but it doesn't load anything.
    Well, try this:
    Load manually a random mount doomskull room, like /join mountdoomskull-1337, then load the bot. Since he won't change rooms while botting, it will works fine.
    I'm here to help all my fellow botter friends on AQW, if you have any question about the game, PM me and I will try to help you.


    Some of my bots:

    Paragon Holiday Pet
    Dage's Winter is Coming
    Chaos Rep
    Fiend Token
    Elemental Master Rep
    Skyguard Rep
    Ravenloss Rep
    BeastMaster Rep

    AE may try to stop us, but they will not succeed, because we're all bros and sis here on forums.
    More than a community, we're a family.

  8. #8
    NormenJaydenFBI's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canterlot, Equestria
    Posts
    12,211
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    3,211
    No response after two days, assuming solved.
    /Closed


    MPGH Staff History:
    Minion: 02-12-2013 - 6-28-2013
    Former Staff: 6-28-2013 - 7-14-2014
    Minion: 7-14-2014 - 1-3-2015
    Minion+: 1-3-2015 - 6-1-2015
    Moderator: 6-1-2015 - 10-2-2016
    Global Moderator: 10-2-2016 - Current

    Current Sections:
    DayZ Mod & Standalone Hacks & Cheats
    BattleOn Games Hacks, Cheats & Trainers
    Minecraft Hacks
    Other Semi-Popular First Person Shooter Hacks
    Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Need For Speed World Hacks
    Other First Person Shooter Hacks
    CounterStrike: Global Offensive Hacks
    Garry's Mod Hacks & Cheats


    Donating:
    If you want to donate money to me I take Bitcoin & Paypal, PM me for either of these if you're interested and thanks.
    Top Donators: (Awesome People)
    FanticSteal $75.00
    smurf_master $58.00 <- Best DayZ Gear Seller
    Fujiyama $25.00
    [MPGH]Black $10.00
    [MPGH]Hova $10.00
    xJudgez $4.54
    [MPGH]Normen's Sheep $3.50
    eminemlover $1.50


    Brony?
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/groups/1728-mpgh-bronies.html

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] loading error
    By chadbad in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-28-2011, 06:45 AM
  2. (Solved)Loading Error.
    By Hayakuda in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 02-19-2011, 09:18 AM
  3. [Help] Does anyone know how to fix "Application load error 3:0000065432"?
    By Stevenom in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 07-18-2010, 11:51 PM
  4. Warrock Loading Error
    By brownbrotha in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 08-29-2009, 01:04 PM