Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 101
  1. #16
    TheSuperD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    126
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    286
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by D.V View Post
    Actually they were aware of it since like 2-3 months, Their first priority right now is to rewrite the server so it will fix most of the issues/glitches/hacks etc.
    That includes bots as well since the whole engine has been changed.
    But you will be able to re-write Carbon and the Bot Manager, right? ... (Give botters hope)

  2. #17
    lordsafari's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    bookmarked for sure lol

  3. #18
    RazorEdge_09's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Wisconsin, USA
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Fine
    Bots will never cease to exist. A new engine will lead to different methods of botting, but it will still exist. Their code will change, and ours will as well. Who knows what exploits will exist as soon as the new server is ported over

  4. #19
    rassgamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Blah
    afraid of ban

  5. #20
    RazorEdge_09's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Wisconsin, USA
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by rassgamer View Post
    afraid of ban
    Until AE requires you to download a background program that actually scans for external programs that are completing tasks in game, bots are basically unbannable. They need solid proof that an external program(Le Bot, Carbon, etc.) was completing tasks in game for them to legally, per their terms/conditions, ban you @rassgamer

  6. #21
    rassgamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by RazorEdge_09 View Post
    Until AE requires you to download a background program that actually scans for external programs that are completing tasks in game, bots are basically unbannable. They need solid proof that an external program(Le Bot, Carbon, etc.) was completing tasks in game for them to legally, per their terms/conditions, ban you @rassgamer
    alright then, thank you for the information, didnt know that.

  7. #22
    RazorEdge_09's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Wisconsin, USA
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Fine
    @rassgamer knowing AE, i wouldn't be surprised if they didn't follow their own T&C. But you could legally take court action in the event of being banned without proof

  8. #23
    rassgamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by RazorEdge_09 View Post
    @rassgamer knowing AE, i wouldn't be surprised if they didn't follow their own T&C. But you could legally take court action in the event of being banned without proof
    Yea the risk still exist im aware of that

  9. #24
    EvilGabriel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Nice one!! Gr8 that you shared with all those who didnt know. Thanks a bunch!

  10. #25
    BaconHero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Up your ass.
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    i dont get it wtf i did it and im hitting the same

  11. #26
    brassman22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In front of monitor
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    it doesn't work man!

  12. #27
    RazorEdge_09's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Wisconsin, USA
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by brassman22 View Post
    it doesn't work man!
    It does, you are doing it wrong.

    The correct way to perform the glitch is as follows...

    1. Join a room with at least 4 numbers at the end. Ex: /join battleon-1234
    2. MAKE SURE THERE IS SOMEONE ELSE IN THE ROOM! Bring a friend, or an alternate account, and have them sit there.
    3. Click the house icon to go to your house. Use this for quick hopping to a
    4. Type in the same map name and number, this time with two dashes (--) Ex: /join battleon--1234
    5. Copy the entire phrase(/join whatevermapyouwanttoglitch--####)
    6. Paste in the chat box, and room hop from your house, to that map, back to your house, and so on...


    FOR BEST RESULTS, hop at least 6 times.

    Drop a thanks if you wouldn't mind. ANy questions, just tag me and I'll get back to you ASAP.
    Infinity Knight Codes are in! Send a pm if you're interested!

  13. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to RazorEdge_09 For This Useful Post:

    Raiputz (03-06-2016),VictimsDH (11-23-2015)

  14. #28
    brassman22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In front of monitor
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by RazorEdge_09 View Post
    It does, you are doing it wrong.

    The correct way to perform the glitch is as follows...

    1. Join a room with at least 4 numbers at the end. Ex: /join battleon-1234
    2. MAKE SURE THERE IS SOMEONE ELSE IN THE ROOM! Bring a friend, or an alternate account, and have them sit there.
    3. Click the house icon to go to your house. Use this for quick hopping to a
    4. Type in the same map name and number, this time with two dashes (--) Ex: /join battleon--1234
    5. Copy the entire phrase(/join whatevermapyouwanttoglitch--####)
    6. Paste in the chat box, and room hop from your house, to that map, back to your house, and so on...


    FOR BEST RESULTS, hop at least 6 times.

    Drop a thanks if you wouldn't mind. ANy questions, just tag me and I'll get back to you ASAP.
    I see, I'll try it A.S.A.P. going to send ya a feedback later.

  15. #29
    reventhous's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    its work,, now let's farm armor of awe

  16. #30
    elmo1997's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Amused
    I did it and I saw some changes, but I still hit the same.

Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Spawn Rate Glitch
    By faker12333 in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Help
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 09-24-2015, 09:54 PM
  2. [Discussion] Heal over time(HoT) and Damage over Time(DoT) glitch
    By Kasiek in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-28-2013, 02:36 PM
  3. [Help] How do I edit my loot and vehicle spawn rates?
    By Liquidjdog in forum DayZ Mod & Standalone Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-06-2013, 02:40 AM
  4. junk flea and cold seed glitches
    By Hyak in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 02-03-2009, 08:27 AM
  5. Brag about and Share your glitches.
    By Noescapingus in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-14-2008, 11:33 AM